Menu

2010 Tour de l’Avenir results, final

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 12, 2010

Stage

  • 1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombie, in 33′ 35
  • 2. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at :47
  • 3. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 01:17
  • 4. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 01:45
  • 5. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 01:53
  • 6. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 01:55
  • 7. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 02:07
  • 8. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 02:15
  • 9. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 02:20
  • 10. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 02:20
  • 11. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 02:28
  • 12. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 02:30
  • 13. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 02:36
  • 14. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 02:37
  • 15. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 02:52
  • 16. Romain Bardet, France B, at 02:52
  • 17. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 02:56
  • 18. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, at 02:57
  • 19. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 03:08
  • 20. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 03:10
  • 21. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 03:13
  • 22. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 03:17
  • 23. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 03:19
  • 24. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 03:21
  • 25. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 03:23
  • 26. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 03:25
  • 27. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 03:27
  • 28. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 03:33
  • 29. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 03:35
  • 30. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 03:37
  • 31. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 03:42
  • 32. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 03:45
  • 33. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 03:48
  • 34. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 03:51
  • 35. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 04:02
  • 36. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 04:07
  • 37. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 04:10
  • 38. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 04:12
  • 39. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 04:18
  • 40. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 04:35
  • 41. Benjamin King, Australie, at 04:36
  • 42. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 04:41
  • 43. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 04:42
  • 44. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 04:47
  • 45. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 04:51
  • 46. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 04:55
  • 47. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 04:58
  • 48. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 04:59
  • 49. Romain Hardy, France A, at 05:00
  • 50. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 05:01
  • 51. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 05:03
  • 52. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 05:04
  • 53. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 05:12
  • 54. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 05:14
  • 55. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 05:18
  • 56. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 05:20
  • 57. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 05:21
  • 58. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 05:23
  • 59. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 05:40
  • 60. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 05:45
  • 61. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 05:49
  • 62. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 05:50
  • 63. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 05:51
  • 64. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 05:52
  • 65. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 05:58
  • 66. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 05:59
  • 67. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 06:01
  • 68. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 06:07
  • 69. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 06:12
  • 70. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 06:13
  • 71. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 06:14
  • 72. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 06:15
  • 73. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 06:19
  • 74. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 06:28
  • 75. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 06:31
  • 76. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 06:37
  • 77. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 06:42
  • 78. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 06:44
  • 79. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 06:49
  • 80. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 07:04
  • 81. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 07:18
  • 82. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 07:21
  • 83. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 07:25
  • 84. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 07:26
  • 85. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 07:26
  • 86. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 07:51
  • 87. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 07:53
  • 88. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 08:22
  • 89. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 08:25
  • 90. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 08:26
  • 91. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 08:34
  • 92. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 09:16

GC

  • 1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombie, in 26h 49′ 21″
  • 2. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at 1:44
  • 3. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 01:55
  • 4. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 02:05
  • 5. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 03:17
  • 6. Romain Bardet, France B, at 03:59
  • 7. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 04:05
  • 8. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 04:10
  • 9. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 04:14
  • 10. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 04:14
  • 11. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 04:43
  • 12. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 04:49
  • 13. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 04:52
  • 14. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, at 05:36
  • 15. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 06:01
  • 16. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 07:25
  • 17. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 07:58
  • 18. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 11:59
  • 19. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 12:36
  • 20. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 12:45
  • 21. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 12:59
  • 22. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 13:37
  • 23. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 14:22
  • 24. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 15:16
  • 25. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 15:41
  • 26. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 20:33
  • 27. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 23:05
  • 28. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 23:28
  • 29. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 23:38
  • 30. Romain Hardy, France A, at 25:04
  • 31. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 25:58
  • 32. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 26:11
  • 33. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 34:21
  • 34. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 39:10
  • 35. Benjamin King, Australie, at 41:06
  • 36. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 41:19
  • 37. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 41:46
  • 38. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 42:25
  • 39. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 42:36
  • 40. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 42:57
  • 41. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 43:41
  • 42. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 43:48
  • 43. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 45:28
  • 44. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 46:11
  • 45. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 49:26
  • 46. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 49:31
  • 47. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 51:55
  • 48. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 58:22
  • 49. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 59:09
  • 50. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 1:01:21
  • 51. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 1:03:18
  • 52. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 1:03:26
  • 53. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 1:03:55
  • 54. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 1:05:30
  • 55. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 1:07:26
  • 56. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 1:08:04
  • 57. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 1:11:56
  • 58. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 1:14:10
  • 59. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 1:15:02
  • 60. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 1:18:17
  • 61. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 1:18:55
  • 62. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 1:19:17
  • 63. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 1:20:41
  • 64. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 1:21:53
  • 65. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 1:23:04
  • 66. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 1:24:07
  • 67. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 1:24:26
  • 68. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:28:30
  • 69. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 1:29:38
  • 70. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 1:30:34
  • 71. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 1:31:12
  • 72. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 1:31:14
  • 73. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 1:31:20
  • 74. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 1:33:24
  • 75. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 1:33:56
  • 76. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 1:36:03
  • 77. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 1:36:16
  • 78. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 1:36:32
  • 79. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 1:38:16
  • 80. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 1:39:08
  • 81. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 1:42:38
  • 82. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 1:42:58
  • 83. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 1:46:24
  • 84. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 1:46:42
  • 85. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:47:06
  • 86. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 1:47:14
  • 87. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 1:48:07
  • 88. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 1:48:55
  • 89. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:51:14
  • 90. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 2:06:06
  • 91. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 2:11:47
  • 92. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 2:14:23

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter