Menu

2010 Tour de l’Avenir results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 7, 2010
  • Updated Sep. 8, 2010 at 8:53 AM EST

Stage results

  • 1. Anthony Delaplace, France A , in 3h 53′ 21″
  • 2. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas , at :05
  • 3. Romain Hardy, France A, at 00:08
  • 4. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 00:08
  • 5. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 00:08
  • 6. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 00:08
  • 7. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 00:08
  • 8. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 00:08
  • 9. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 00:08
  • 10. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 00:08
  • 11. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 00:08
  • 12. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 00:08
  • 13. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 00:08
  • 14. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 00:08
  • 15. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 00:08
  • 16. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 00:08
  • 17. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 00:08
  • 18. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 00:08
  • 19. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, at 00:08
  • 20. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 00:08
  • 21. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 00:08
  • 22. Alex Dowsett, Grande-Bretagne, at 00:08
  • 23. Christopher Juul-jensen, Danemark, at 00:08
  • 24. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 00:08
  • 25. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 00:08
  • 26. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 00:08
  • 27. Esteban Chaves, Colombie, at 00:08
  • 28. Pawel Charucki, Pologne, at 00:08
  • 29. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 00:08
  • 30. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 00:08
  • 31. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 00:08
  • 32. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 00:08
  • 33. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 00:08
  • 34. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 00:08
  • 35. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 00:08
  • 36. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 00:08
  • 37. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 00:08
  • 38. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 00:08
  • 39. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 00:08
  • 40. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 00:08
  • 41. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 00:08
  • 42. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 00:08
  • 43. Alexander Quintanarojas Nairo, Colombie, at 00:08
  • 44. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 00:08
  • 45. Geoffrey Soupe, France A, at 00:08
  • 46. Timothy Roe, Australie, at 00:21
  • 47. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 00:21
  • 48. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 00:21
  • 49. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 00:21
  • 50. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 00:21
  • 51. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 00:21
  • 52. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 00:21
  • 53. Daniel Teklehaimanot, Equipe-Mixte, at 00:21
  • 54. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 00:21
  • 55. Daniil Fominykh, Kazakhstan, at 00:21
  • 56. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 00:21
  • 57. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 00:21
  • 58. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 00:21
  • 59. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 00:21
  • 60. Romain Bardet, France B, at 00:21
  • 61. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 00:21
  • 62. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 00:21
  • 63. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 00:21
  • 64. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 00:28
  • 65. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 00:29
  • 66. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 00:31
  • 67. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 00:33
  • 68. Nick Aitken, Australie, at 00:41
  • 69. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 01:09
  • 70. Bruno Silva, Portugal, at 01:14
  • 71. Amaro Antunes, Portugal, at 00:08
  • 72. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at 01:23
  • 73. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 01:27
  • 74. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 01:38
  • 75. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Russie, at 01:38
  • 76. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 01:42
  • 77. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 01:42
  • 78. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 01:42
  • 79. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 00:08
  • 80. Coen Vermeltfoort, Pays-Bas, at 01:59
  • 81. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 00:08
  • 82. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 00:08
  • 83. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 02:24
  • 84. Domingos Goncalves, Portugal, at 02:24
  • 85. Jae Jang Chan, Equipe-Mixte, at 02:44
  • 86. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 02:44
  • 87. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 02:46
  • 88. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 03:06
  • 89. Benjamin King, Australie, at 03:06
  • 90. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 03:06
  • 91. Joni Brandao, Portugal, at 03:06
  • 92. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 03:06
  • 93. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 03:06
  • 94. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 03:06
  • 95. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 03:06
  • 96. Nikita Umerbekov, Kazakhstan, at 03:06
  • 97. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 03:06
  • 98. Yauheni Lahun, Bielorussie, at 03:06
  • 99. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 03:06
  • 100. Kuanysh Kylybayev, Kazakhstan, at 03:38
  • 101. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 04:07
  • 102. La Cruz Melgarejo David De, Espagne, at 05:17
  • 103. Ivo Lux, Luxembourg, at 08:20
  • 104. Tom Schanen, Luxembourg, at 08:20
  • 105. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 08:20
  • 106. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 08:20
  • 107. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 08:20
  • 108. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 08:20
  • 109. Tom Kohn, Luxembourg, at 08:20
  • 110. Marko Kump, Slovenie, at 08:20
  • 111. Andreï Holubeu, Bielorussie, at 09:46
  • 112. Ho Choi Ki, Equipe-Mixte, at 11:17
  • 113. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 11:17
  • 114. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 11:17
  • 115. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 11:17
  • 116. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 11:17
  • 117. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 16:43
  • 118. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 19:10

GC results

  • 1. Alex Dowsett, Grande-Bretagne , in 7h 39′ 35″
  • 2. Michael Matthews, Australie , at :01li>
  • 3. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 00:14
  • 4. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 00:15
  • 5. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 00:21
  • 6. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 00:22
  • 7. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 00:24
  • 8. Geoffrey Soupe, France A, at 00:24
  • 9. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 00:26
  • 10. Alexander Quintanarojas Nairo, Colombie, at 00:27
  • 11. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 00:28
  • 12. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 00:28
  • 13. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 00:30
  • 14. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 00:30
  • 15. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 00:31
  • 16. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 00:36
  • 17. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 00:36
  • 18. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 00:37
  • 19. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 00:38
  • 20. Romain Hardy, France A, at 00:38
  • 21. Timothy Roe, Australie, at 00:38
  • 22. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 00:39
  • 23. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 00:39
  • 24. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 00:41
  • 25. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 00:41
  • 26. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 00:41
  • 27. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 00:41
  • 28. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 00:42
  • 29. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 00:42
  • 30. Esteban Chaves, Colombie, at 00:42
  • 31. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 00:42
  • 32. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 00:42
  • 33. Romain Bardet, France B, at 00:43
  • 34. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 00:43
  • 35. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 00:43
  • 36. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, at 00:44
  • 37. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 00:44
  • 38. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 00:47
  • 39. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 00:48
  • 40. Daniil Fominykh, Kazakhstan, at 00:48
  • 41. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 00:49
  • 42. Daniel Teklehaimanot, Equipe-Mixte, at 00:50
  • 43. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 00:50
  • 44. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 00:50
  • 45. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 00:51
  • 46. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 00:51
  • 47. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 00:52
  • 48. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 00:52
  • 49. Christopher Juul-jensen, Danemark, at 00:53
  • 50. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 00:53
  • 51. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 00:54
  • 52. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 00:55
  • 53. Amaro Antunes, Portugal, at 00:55
  • 54. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 00:56
  • 55. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 00:57
  • 56. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 00:59
  • 57. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 01:01
  • 58. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 01:02
  • 59. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 01:02
  • 60. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 01:04
  • 61. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 01:05
  • 62. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 01:07
  • 63. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 01:13
  • 64. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 01:16
  • 65. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 01:16
  • 66. Pawel Charucki, Pologne, at 01:18
  • 67. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 01:29
  • 68. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 01:37
  • 69. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 01:37
  • 70. Nick Aitken, Australie, at 01:42
  • 71. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 01:48
  • 72. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 01:49
  • 73. Bruno Silva, Portugal, at 01:50
  • 74. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 01:50
  • 75. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at 01:53
  • 76. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 01:58
  • 77. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 02:10
  • 78. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Russie, at 02:21
  • 79. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 02:30
  • 80. Coen Vermeltfoort, Pays-Bas, at 02:32
  • 81. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 02:34
  • 82. Domingos Goncalves, Portugal, at 03:12
  • 83. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 03:26
  • 84. Jae Jang Chan, Equipe-Mixte, at 03:35
  • 85. Joni Brandao, Portugal, at 03:41
  • 86. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 03:42
  • 87. Nikita Umerbekov, Kazakhstan, at 03:43
  • 88. Benjamin King, Australie, at 03:46
  • 89. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 03:47
  • 90. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 03:51
  • 91. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 03:54
  • 92. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 03:57
  • 93. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 04:00
  • 94. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 04:00
  • 95. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 04:02
  • 96. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 04:02
  • 97. Yauheni Lahun, Bielorussie, at 04:14
  • 98. Kuanysh Kylybayev, Kazakhstan, at 04:30
  • 99. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 04:36
  • 100. La Cruz Melgarejo David De, Espagne, at 05:54
  • 101. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 06:06
  • 102. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 08:46
  • 103. Marko Kump, Slovenie, at 09:08
  • 104. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 09:13
  • 105. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 09:22
  • 106. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 09:30
  • 107. Tom Schanen, Luxembourg, at 09:42
  • 108. Tom Kohn, Luxembourg, at 10:19
  • 109. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 11:18
  • 110. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 11:52
  • 111. Ho Choi Ki, Equipe-Mixte, at 12:07
  • 112. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 12:28
  • 113. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 13:41
  • 114. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 14:25
  • 115. Ivo Lux, Luxembourg, at 15:08
  • 116. Andreï Holubeu, Bielorussie, at 16:47
  • 117. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 17:33
  • 118. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 18:56

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter