Menu

2010 Tour de l’Avenir results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 8, 2010

Stage

  • 1. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, in 4h 11′ 48″
  • 2. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 00:21
  • 3. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at 00:26
  • 4. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 00:33
  • 5. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 00:56
  • 6. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 01:04
  • 7. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 01:08
  • 8. Timothy Roe, Australie, at 01:16
  • 9. Alexander Quintanarojas Nairo, Colombie, at 01:34
  • 10. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 01:34
  • 11. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 02:02
  • 12. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 02:04
  • 13. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 02:13
  • 14. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 02:13
  • 15. Romain Bardet, France B, at 02:24
  • 16. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 02:40
  • 17. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 02:42
  • 18. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 02:42
  • 19. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 02:42
  • 20. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 02:44
  • 21. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 02:44
  • 22. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 03:17
  • 23. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 04:21
  • 24. Amaro Antunes, Portugal, at 04:21
  • 25. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 05:01
  • 26. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 05:01
  • 27. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 05:01
  • 28. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 05:04
  • 29. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 06:34
  • 30. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 06:35
  • 31. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 06:35
  • 32. Christopher Juul-jensen, Danemark, at 06:54
  • 33. Daniel Teklehaimanot, Equipe-Mixte, at 06:54
  • 34. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 07:05
  • 35. Kuanysh Kylybayev, Kazakhstan, at 07:06
  • 36. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 07:08
  • 37. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 07:08
  • 38. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 07:18
  • 39. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 07:27
  • 40. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 07:53
  • 41. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Russie, at 08:10
  • 42. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 08:13
  • 43. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 09:02
  • 44. Esteban Chaves, Colombie, at 09:56
  • 45. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 09:56
  • 46. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 11:19
  • 47. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 11:29
  • 48. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 11:45
  • 49. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 13:07
  • 50. Benjamin King, Australie, at 13:07
  • 51. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 13:16
  • 52. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 15:13
  • 53. Romain Hardy, France A, at 15:27
  • 54. Jae Jang Chan, Equipe-Mixte, at 15:47
  • 55. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 16:48
  • 56. Bruno Silva, Portugal, at 17:14
  • 57. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 17:14
  • 58. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 17:14
  • 59. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 17:14
  • 60. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 17:14
  • 61. La Cruz Melgarejo David De, Espagne, at 17:14
  • 62. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 17:14
  • 63. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 17:14
  • 64. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 17:14
  • 65. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 17:14
  • 66. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 18:05
  • 67. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 18:07
  • 68. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 18:07
  • 69. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 18:07
  • 70. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 18:51
  • 71. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 21:05
  • 72. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 21:05
  • 73. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 21:05
  • 74. Marko Kump, Slovenie, at 21:05
  • 75. Joni Brandao, Portugal, at 21:36
  • 76. Nick Aitken, Australie, at 21:48
  • 77. Pawel Charucki, Pologne, at 22:14
  • 78. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 23:10
  • 79. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 23:10
  • 80. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 23:10
  • 81. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 23:10
  • 82. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 23:36
  • 83. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 23:36
  • 84. Alex Dowsett, Grande-Bretagne, at 23:36
  • 85. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 23:36
  • 86. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 23:36
  • 87. Ho Choi Ki, Equipe-Mixte, at 23:36
  • 88. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 23:36
  • 89. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 23:36
  • 90. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 23:36
  • 91. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 23:36
  • 92. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 23:36
  • 93. Domingos Goncalves, Portugal, at 23:36
  • 94. Yauheni Lahun, Bielorussie, at 23:36
  • 95. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 23:36
  • 96. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 23:36
  • 97. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 23:36
  • 98. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 23:36
  • 99. Coen Vermeltfoort, Pays-Bas, at 23:36
  • 100. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 23:36
  • 101. Tom Kohn, Luxembourg, at 23:36
  • 102. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 23:36
  • 103. Daniil Fominykh, Kazakhstan, at 23:36
  • 104. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 23:36
  • 105. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 24:47
  • 106. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 24:47
  • 107. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 26:26
  • 108. Geoffrey Soupe, France A, at 26:26
  • 109. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 26:26
  • 110. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 26:26
  • 111. Nikita Umerbekov, Kazakhstan, at 26:26
  • 112. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 26:26
  • 113. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 26:26
  • 114. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 26:26
  • 115. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 26:26
  • 116. Andreï Holubeu, Bielorussie, at 26:58
  • 117. Ivo Lux, Luxembourg, at 27:56
  • 118. Tom Schanen, Luxembourg, at 27:56

GC

  • 1. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, in 11h 52′ 07
  • 2. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at
  • 3. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 00:54
  • 4. Timothy Roe, Australie, at 01:10
  • 5. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 01:14
  • 6. Alexander Quintanarojas Nairo, Colombie, at 01:17
  • 7. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 01:19
  • 8. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 01:25
  • 9. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 01:33
  • 10. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at 01:35
  • 11. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 01:44
  • 12. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 01:46
  • 13. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 01:59
  • 14. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 02:10
  • 15. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 02:11
  • 16. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 02:12
  • 17. Romain Bardet, France B, at 02:23
  • 18. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 02:31
  • 19. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 02:49
  • 20. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 02:51
  • 21. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 02:54
  • 22. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 03:58
  • 23. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 04:07
  • 24. Amaro Antunes, Portugal, at 04:32
  • 25. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 04:39
  • 26. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 05:30
  • 27. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 05:36
  • 28. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 06:31
  • 29. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 06:32
  • 30. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 06:43
  • 31. Daniel Teklehaimanot, Equipe-Mixte, at 07:00
  • 32. Christopher Juul-jensen, Danemark, at 07:03
  • 33. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 07:11
  • 34. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 07:13
  • 35. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 07:15
  • 36. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 07:23
  • 37. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 08:08
  • 38. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 08:16
  • 39. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 08:21
  • 40. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 09:22
  • 41. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Russie, at 09:47
  • 42. Esteban Chaves, Colombie, at 09:54
  • 43. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 10:14
  • 44. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 10:24
  • 45. Kuanysh Kylybayev, Kazakhstan, at 10:52
  • 46. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 11:22
  • 47. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 12:04
  • 48. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 12:59
  • 49. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 14:58
  • 50. Romain Hardy, France A, at 15:21
  • 51. Benjamin King, Australie, at 16:09
  • 52. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 16:26
  • 53. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 16:52
  • 54. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 17:09
  • 55. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 17:09
  • 56. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 17:12
  • 57. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 17:31
  • 58. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 17:46
  • 59. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 18:12
  • 60. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 18:18
  • 61. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 18:19
  • 62. Bruno Silva, Portugal, at 18:20
  • 63. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 18:20
  • 64. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 18:29
  • 65. Jae Jang Chan, Equipe-Mixte, at 18:38
  • 66. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 18:40
  • 67. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 19:03
  • 68. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 19:53
  • 69. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 20:45
  • 70. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 21:25
  • 71. La Cruz Melgarejo David De, Espagne, at 22:24
  • 72. Nick Aitken, Australie, at 22:46
  • 73. Pawel Charucki, Pologne, at 22:48
  • 74. Alex Dowsett, Grande-Bretagne, at 22:52
  • 75. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 23:08
  • 76. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 23:20
  • 77. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 23:28
  • 78. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 23:30
  • 79. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 23:33
  • 80. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 23:36
  • 81. Daniil Fominykh, Kazakhstan, at 23:40
  • 82. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 23:43
  • 83. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 23:45
  • 84. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 23:47
  • 85. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 23:57
  • 86. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 24:29
  • 87. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 24:29
  • 88. Joni Brandao, Portugal, at 24:33
  • 89. Coen Vermeltfoort, Pays-Bas, at 25:24
  • 90. Domingos Goncalves, Portugal, at 26:04
  • 91. Geoffrey Soupe, France A, at 26:06
  • 92. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 26:08
  • 93. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 26:25
  • 94. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 26:37
  • 95. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 26:39
  • 96. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 26:54
  • 97. Yauheni Lahun, Bielorussie, at 27:06
  • 98. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 27:45
  • 99. Nikita Umerbekov, Kazakhstan, at 29:25
  • 100. Marko Kump, Slovenie, at 29:29
  • 101. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 29:51
  • 102. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 30:18
  • 103. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 31:38
  • 104. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 31:39
  • 105. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 31:48
  • 106. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 31:48
  • 107. Tom Kohn, Luxembourg, at 33:11
  • 108. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 34:10
  • 109. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 34:44
  • 110. Ho Choi Ki, Equipe-Mixte, at 34:59
  • 111. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 35:20
  • 112. Tom Schanen, Luxembourg, at 36:54
  • 113. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 37:17
  • 114. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 39:23
  • 115. Ivo Lux, Luxembourg, at 42:20
  • 116. Andreï Holubeu, Bielorussie, at 43:01
  • 117. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 43:15
  • 118. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 44:38

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter