Menu

2010 Tour de l’Avenir results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 9, 2010

Stage results

  • 1. Romain HARDY, France A, in 4h 33 ’53
  • 2. Romain Bardet, France B, at s.t.
  • 3. David ROSCH, Germany, at 00:00
  • 4. Jean Lou PAIANI, France B, at 02:00
  • 5. Michael Matthews, Australia, at 02:06
  • 6. John Degenkolb, Germany, at 02:06
  • 7. Luke ROWE, Britain, at 02:06
  • 8. JANISZEWSKI Sylwester, Poland, at 02:06
  • 9. Alexei TSATEVICH, Russia, at 02:06
  • 10. Marko KUMP, Slovenia, at 02:06
  • 11. GARCIA RUBIO Vicente MATEOS DA, Spain, at 02:06
  • 12. Thomas DAMUSEAU, France A, at 02:06
  • 13. Jon Insausti Izagirre, Spain, at 02:06
  • 14. Arnaud Courteil, France A, at 02:06
  • 15. Anthony DELAPLACE, France A, at 02:06
  • 16. Silvan Dillier, Switzerland, at 02:06
  • 17. Vermeltfoort Coen, Netherlands, at 02:06
  • 18. Gregory BRENES, Team-Joint, at 02:06
  • 19. PANTANO Jarlinson GOMEZ, Colombia, at 02:06
  • 20. OLIVEIRA Nelson, Portugal, at 02:06
  • 21. Loïc DESRIAC, France B, at 02:06
  • 22. Marek CANECKY, Team-Joint, at 02:06
  • 23. Yannick Eijssen, Belgium, at 02:06
  • 24. REICHENBACH Sebastian, Switzerland, at 02:06
  • 25. Pawel Poljanska, Poland, at 02:06
  • 26. Adrian HONKISZ, Poland, at 02:06
  • 27. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 02:06
  • 28. Andrew Talansky, U.s., at 02:06
  • 29. Benjamin KING, U.s., at 02:06
  • 30. Dmitry IGNATYEV, Russia, at 02:06
  • 31. Nikita Novikov, Russia, at 02:06
  • 32. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, Belarus, at 02:06
  • 33. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, at 02:06
  • 34. FERNANDEZ SUAREZ Higinio, Spain, at 02:06
  • 35. Christopher Butler, U.s., at 02:06
  • 36. Pieter SERRY, Belgium, at 02:06
  • 37. Esteban Chaves, Colombia, at 02:06
  • 38. LANDA MEANA Mikel, Spain, at 02:06
  • 39. QUINTANAROJAS Nairo Alexander, Colombia, at 02:06
  • 40. Andi Bajc, Slovenia, at 02:06
  • 41. David Hesselbarth, Germany, at 02:06
  • 42. Furda Blaz, Slovenia, at 02:06
  • 43. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Russia, at 02:06
  • 44. MAY Maximilian, Germany, at 02:06
  • 45. January TRATNIK, Slovenia, at 02:06
  • 46. BARBAS Yoann, France B, at 02:17
  • 47. Christopher Juul-Jensen, Denmark, at 02:31
  • 48. ANTUNES Amaro, Portugal, at 02:32
  • 49. UMERBEKOV Nikita, Kazakhstan, at 03:05
  • 50. ATAPUMA Darwin, Colombia, at 02:06
  • 51. RODRIGUES ARGUELLES Arkimedes, Russia, at 03:46
  • 52. Guilherme LOURENCO, Portugal, at 04:09
  • 53. Camilo Suarez, Colombia, at 04:10
  • 54. Jonathan Fumeaux, Switzerland, at 04:16
  • 55. Wilco Kelderman, Netherlands, at 02:06
  • 56. Tom DUMOULIN, Netherlands, at 04:20
  • 57. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 05:17
  • 58. Benjamin KING, Australia, at 05:17
  • 59. Sebastian Lander, Denmark, at 05:48
  • 60. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus, Spain, at 07:00
  • 61. JARC Blaz, Slovenia, at 07:00
  • 62. LEWIS Joseph, Australia, at 07:45
  • 63. Ian BOSWELL, U.s., at 11:51
  • 64. BALL Gaëtan, Belgium, at 11:51
  • 65. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Poland, at 11:51
  • 66. Pawel CHARUCKI, Poland, at 13:11
  • 67. GRUND Martin, Germany, at 13:11
  • 68. ISHANOV Abdraimzhan, Kazakhstan, at 14:20
  • 69. Bert Jan LINDEMAN, Netherlands, at 14:20
  • 70. Malcolm RUDOLPH, Australia, at 18:33
  • 71. Nick AITKEN, Australia, at 18:33
  • 72. BAZHKOU Stanislau, Belarus, at 18:33
  • 73. NOVIKAU Siarhei, Belarus, at 18:33
  • 74. JORGENSEN Ricky Eno, Denmark, at 18:33
  • 75. Mads Meyer, Denmark, at 18:33
  • 76. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgium, at 18:33
  • 77. Julien VERMOTE, Belgium, at 18:33
  • 78. Erick ROWSELL, Britain, at 18:33
  • 79. Mr. Kuanysh KYLYBAYEV, Kazakhstan, at 18:33
  • 80. LISSONI Mathias, Denmark, at 18:33
  • 81. KEIZER Martijn, Netherlands, at 18:33
  • 82. Michael Baer, Switzerland, at 18:33
  • 83. CHOI Ki Ho, Team-Joint, at 18:33
  • 84. ZIELINSKI Kamil, Poland, at 18:33
  • 85. Daniel Henggeler, Switzerland, at 18:33
  • 86. Michael WEICHT, Germany, at 18:33
  • 87. Daniel Teklehaimanot, Team-Joint, at 18:33
  • 88. Sebastian Salazar, Colombia, at 18:33
  • 89. Pit SCHLECHTER, Luxembourg, at 18:33
  • 90. Joel Zangerl, Luxembourg, at 18:33
  • 91. Arman KAMYSHEV, Kazakhstan, at 26:14
  • 92. Geoffrey SOUP, France A, at 28:41
  • 93. Alex HOWES, U.s., at 30:28
  • 94. Alex DOWSETT, Britain, at 30:28
  • 95. Tom THIL, Luxembourg, at 30:28
  • 96. PHINNEY Taylor, U.s., at 30:28
  • 97. Aregg Marcel, Switzerland, at 30:28
  • 98. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 30:28
  • 99. Joni BRANDAO, Portugal, at 30:28
  • . Jang Jae Chan, Team-Joint, at 3028
  • 101. KLIMIANKOU Kanstantin, Belarus, at 30:28
  • 102. Alexander Kholodov, Russia, at 30:28
  • 103. Andrew FENN, Britain, at 30:28
  • 104. GONCALVES Domingos, Portugal, at 30:28
  • 105. Timothy Kennaugh, Britain, at 30:28
  • 106. Cousin Jerome, France B, at 30:28
  • 107. CHRISTIAN Mark, Britain, at 30:28
  • 108. MEZGEC Luka, Slovenia, at 30:28
  • 109. Jelle Wallays, Belgium, at 30:28

GC

  • 1. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, in 16h 28′ 06″
  • 2. Romain Bardet, France B, at 17s
  • 3. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 00:17
  • 4. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 00:45
  • 5. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 00:54
  • 6. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 01:14
  • 7. Alexander Quintanarojas Nairo, Colombie, at 01:17
  • 8. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 01:19
  • 9. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 01:25
  • 10. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 01:33
  • 11. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at 01:35
  • 12. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 01:44
  • 13. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 01:46
  • 14. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 01:59
  • 15. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 02:10
  • 16. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 02:11
  • 17. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 02:12
  • 18. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 02:31
  • 19. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 02:49
  • 20. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 02:54
  • 21. Amaro Antunes, Portugal, at 04:58
  • 22. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 05:30
  • 23. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 05:36
  • 24. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 06:11
  • 25. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 06:31
  • 26. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 06:32
  • 27. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 06:54
  • 28. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 07:09
  • 29. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 07:11
  • 30. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 07:13
  • 31. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 07:15
  • 32. Christopher Juul-jensen, Danemark, at 07:48
  • 33. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 08:16
  • 34. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 08:21
  • 35. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 09:22
  • 36. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 09:33
  • 37. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Russie, at 09:47
  • 38. Esteban Chaves, Colombie, at 09:54
  • 39. Romain Hardy, France A, at 13:15
  • 40. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 13:44
  • 41. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 15:24
  • 42. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 16:26
  • 43. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 17:09
  • 44. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 17:09
  • 45. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 17:12
  • 46. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 18:12
  • 47. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 18:18
  • 48. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 18:29
  • 49. Benjamin King, Australie, at 19:20
  • 50. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 19:41
  • 51. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 20:34
  • 52. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 20:43
  • 53. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 23:02
  • 54. Daniel Teklehaimanot, Equipe-Mixte, at 23:27
  • 55. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 23:33
  • 56. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 23:57
  • 57. Coen Vermeltfoort, Pays-Bas, at 25:24
  • 58. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 25:39
  • 59. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 26:08
  • 60. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 26:41
  • 61. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 26:51
  • 62. Kuanysh Kylybayev, Kazakhstan, at 27:19
  • 63. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 29:26
  • 64. Marko Kump, Slovenie, at 29:29
  • 65. Nikita Umerbekov, Kazakhstan, at 30:24
  • 66. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 31:31
  • 67. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 33:13
  • 68. Pawel Charucki, Pologne, at 33:53
  • 69. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 34:13
  • 70. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 34:44
  • 71. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 34:48
  • 72. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 35:30
  • 73. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 35:34
  • 74. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 35:57
  • 75. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 36:10
  • 76. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 36:20
  • 77. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 36:30
  • 78. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 36:43
  • 79. Nick Aitken, Australie, at 39:13
  • 80. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 40:03
  • 81. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 40:56
  • 82. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 43:04
  • 83. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 43:06
  • 84. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 43:20
  • 85. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 43:21
  • 86. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 45:14
  • 87. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 46:18
  • 88. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 46:41
  • 89. Jae Jang Chan, Equipe-Mixte, at 47:00
  • 90. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 48:05
  • 91. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 48:06
  • 92. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 48:15
  • 93. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 49:08
  • 94. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 49:47
  • 95. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 50:37
  • 96. Alex Dowsett, Grande-Bretagne, at 51:14
  • 97. Ho Choi Ki, Equipe-Mixte, at 51:26
  • 98. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 51:47
  • 99. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 51:52
  • 100. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 52:07
  • 101. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 52:09
  • 102. Geoffrey Soupe, France A, at 52:41
  • 103. Joni Brandao, Portugal, at 52:55
  • 104. Domingos Goncalves, Portugal, at 54:26
  • 105. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 56:07
  • 106. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 1:00:10
  • 107. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 1:05:39
  • 108. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:11:37
  • 109. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 1:13:00

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter