Menu

2010 Tour de l’Avenir results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 10, 2010

GC

  • 1. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique , in 20h 29′ 58
  • 2. Romain Bardet, France B , at :17
  • 3. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 00:17
  • 4. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 00:45
  • 5. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 00:54
  • 6. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 01:05
  • 7. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 01:14
  • 8. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombie, at 01:17
  • 9. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 01:19
  • 10. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 01:25
  • 11. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 01:33
  • 12. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at 01:35
  • 13. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 01:46
  • 14. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 01:58
  • 15. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 02:10
  • 16. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 02:11
  • 17. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 02:16
  • 18. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 02:31
  • 19. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 02:49
  • 20. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 05:36
  • 21. Amaro Antunes, Portugal, at 06:16
  • 22. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 06:31
  • 23. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 06:32
  • 24. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 07:04
  • 25. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 07:09
  • 26. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 07:11
  • 27. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 07:13
  • 28. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 08:16
  • 29. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 08:21
  • 30. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 08:54
  • 31. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 09:22
  • 32. Romain Hardy, France A, at 13:15
  • 33. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 14:12
  • 34. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 17:09
  • 35. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 17:09
  • 36. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 17:44
  • 37. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 18:12
  • 38. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 18:29
  • 39. Benjamin King, Australie, at 18:42
  • 40. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 20:59
  • 41. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Russie, at 21:04
  • 42. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 22:01
  • 43. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 23:02
  • 44. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 23:19
  • 45. Daniel Teklehaimanot, Equipe-Mixte, at 23:27
  • 46. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 23:33
  • 47. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 26:41
  • 48. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 26:51
  • 49. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 29:59
  • 50. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 30:44
  • 51. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 31:44
  • 52. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 34:44
  • 53. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 35:52
  • 54. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 38:01
  • 55. Nick Aitken, Australie, at 39:27
  • 56. Esteban Chaves, Colombie, at 39:35
  • 57. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 39:53
  • 58. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 41:41
  • 59. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 42:47
  • 60. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 45:03
  • 61. Coen Vermeltfoort, Pays-Bas, at 49:53
  • 62. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 50:08
  • 63. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 50:12
  • 64. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 50:37
  • 65. Alex Dowsett, Grande-Bretagne, at 51:14
  • 66. Kuanysh Kylybayev, Kazakhstan, at 51:48
  • 67. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 56:00
  • 68. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 56:22
  • 69. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 57:42
  • 70. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 58:24
  • 71. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 58:42
  • 72. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 59:17
  • 73. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 59:59
  • 74. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 1:00:03
  • 75. Nikita Umerbekov, Kazakhstan, at 1:00:03
  • 76. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 1:00:26
  • 77. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 1:00:39
  • 78. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 1:00:49
  • 79. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 1:00:59
  • 80. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 1:05:25
  • 81. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 1:07:33
  • 82. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 1:07:35
  • 83. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 1:07:49
  • 84. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 1:07:50
  • 85. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 1:09:43
  • 86. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 1:10:47
  • 87. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 1:12:23
  • 88. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 1:12:34
  • 89. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 1:12:35
  • 90. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 1:13:37
  • 91. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 1:14:16
  • 92. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 1:16:16
  • 93. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 1:16:20
  • 94. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 1:16:21
  • 95. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:16:36
  • 96. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 1:16:38
  • 97. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:20:36
  • 98. Ho Choi Ki, Equipe-Mixte, at 1:21:05
  • 99. Geoffrey Soupe, France A, at 1:23:10
  • 100. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 1:24:39
  • 101. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 1:30:08
  • 102. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 1:37:29
  • 103. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:41:16

Stage

  • 1. John Degenkolb, Allemagne , in 4h 01′ 13
  • 2. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne , at s.t.
  • 3. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 00:01
  • 4. Benjamin King, Australie, at 00:01
  • 5. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 00:01
  • 6. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 00:38
  • 7. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 00:39
  • 8. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 00:39
  • 9. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 00:39
  • 10. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 00:39
  • 11. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 00:39
  • 12. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 00:39
  • 13. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 00:39
  • 14. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 00:39
  • 15. Daniel Teklehaimanot, Equipe-Mixte, at 00:39
  • 16. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, at 00:39
  • 17. Romain Bardet, France B, at 00:39
  • 18. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 00:39
  • 19. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 00:39
  • 20. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 00:39
  • 21. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 00:39
  • 22. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 00:39
  • 23. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 00:39
  • 24. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 00:39
  • 25. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 00:39
  • 26. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 00:39
  • 27. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 00:39
  • 28. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 00:39
  • 29. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 00:39
  • 30. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 00:39
  • 31. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 00:39
  • 32. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 00:39
  • 33. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 00:39
  • 34. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 00:39
  • 35. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at 00:39
  • 36. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 00:39
  • 37. Alex Dowsett, Grande-Bretagne, at 00:39
  • 38. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 00:39
  • 39. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 00:39
  • 40. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 00:39
  • 41. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombie, at 00:39
  • 42. Romain Hardy, France A, at 00:39
  • 43. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 00:49
  • 44. Nick Aitken, Australie, at 00:53
  • 45. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 01:07
  • 46. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 01:57
  • 47. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 01:57
  • 48. Amaro Antunes, Portugal, at 01:57
  • 49. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 01:57
  • 50. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 01:57
  • 51. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 01:57
  • 52. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 10:48
  • 53. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 10:48
  • 54. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Russie, at 11:56
  • 55. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 22:25
  • 56. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 25:08
  • 57. Kuanysh Kylybayev, Kazakhstan, at 25:08
  • 58. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 25:08
  • 59. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 25:08
  • 60. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 25:08
  • 61. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 25:08
  • 62. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 25:08
  • 63. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 25:08
  • 64. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 25:08
  • 65. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 25:08
  • 66. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 25:08
  • 67. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 25:08
  • 68. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 25:08
  • 69. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 25:08
  • 70. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 25:08
  • 71. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 25:08
  • 72. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 25:08
  • 73. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 25:08
  • 74. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 25:08
  • 75. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 25:08
  • 76. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 25:08
  • 77. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 25:08
  • 78. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 25:08
  • 79. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 25:08
  • 80. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 25:08
  • 81. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 25:08
  • 82. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 25:08
  • 83. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 25:08
  • 84. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 25:08
  • 85. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 25:08
  • 86. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 25:08
  • 87. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 25:08
  • 88. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 25:08
  • 89. Coen Vermeltfoort, Pays-Bas, at 25:08
  • 90. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 25:08
  • 91. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 25:08
  • 92. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 25:08
  • 93. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 25:08
  • 94. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 25:08
  • 95. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 25:08
  • 96. Ho Choi Ki, Equipe-Mixte, at 30:18
  • 97. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 30:18
  • 98. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 30:18
  • 99. Nikita Umerbekov, Kazakhstan, at 30:18
  • 100. Esteban Chaves, Colombie, at 30:20
  • 101. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 30:20
  • 102. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 30:20
  • 103. Geoffrey Soupe, France A, at 31:08

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter