Menu

FINAL 2010 National Racing Calendar rankings

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 1, 2010
  • Updated Sep. 7, 2010 at 4:12 PM EDT

Men’s individual rankings

  • 1. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 1139 points
  • 2. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, with 855 points
  • 3. Rory Sutherland, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 805 points
  • 4. David Veilleux, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 743 points
  • 5. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 632 points
  • 6. Scott Zwizanski, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 604 points
  • 7. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 576 points
  • 8. Ben Day, Fly V Australia, with 573 points
  • 9. Karl Menzies, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 570 points
  • 10. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 528 points
  • 11. Levi Leipheimer, Team Mellow Johnny’s, with 520 points
  • 12. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 480 points
  • 13. Bernard Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, with 475 points
  • 14. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 389 points
  • 15. Jacob Keough, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 359 points
  • 16. Ben Kersten, Fly V Australia, with 344 points
  • 17. Darren Lill, Fly V Australia, with 315 points
  • 18. Ken Hanson, Team Type 1, with 309 points
  • 19. Andy Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 277 points
  • 20. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 274 points
  • 21. Luca Damiani, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 247 points
  • 22. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong, with 237 points
  • 23. Michael Friedman, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 232 points
  • 24. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 215 points
  • 25. Robert Sweeting, Team Globalbike, with 214 points
  • 26. Alessandro Bazzana, Fly V Australia, with 211 points
  • 27. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 211 points
  • 28. Jai Crawford, Fly V Australia, with 209 points
  • 29. Issac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 201 points
  • 30. Cesar Grajales, On The River P/b Ion Sports Nutritio, with 170 points
  • 31. Bradley White, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 164 points
  • 32. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 163 points
  • 33. Will Routley, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 162 points
  • 34. Pat Mccarty, Yahoo! Cycling Team, with 159 points
  • 35. Rob Bush, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 156 points
  • 36. Peter Latham, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 153 points
  • 37. Jay Thomson, Fly V Australia, with 150 points
  • 38. Carter Jones, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 149 points
  • 39. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1, with 147 points
  • 40. Mancebo Perez Francisco, Canyon Bicycles, with 145 points
  • 41. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 145 points
  • 42. Lisban Quintero, Crca/foundation, with 144 points
  • 43. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 143 points
  • 44. Andrew Talansky, California Giant/specialized, with 137 points
  • 45. Keil Reijnen, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 136 points
  • 46. Tom Danielson, Dz Nuts, with 135 points
  • 47. Phil Zajicek, Fly V Australia, with 132 points
  • 48. Dan Bowman, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 130 points
  • 49. Aurelien Passeron, Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, with 128 points
  • 50. Ignacio Silva, Trek-Livestrong, with 128 points
  • 51. Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 126 points
  • 52. Ian Boswell, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 125 points
  • 53. Yosvanny Falcon, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 121 points
  • 54. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, with 119 points
  • 55. Kyle Gritters, Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, with 117 points
  • 56. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 115 points
  • 57. Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, with 111 points
  • 58. Scottie Weiss, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 108 points
  • 59. Zack Bell, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 106 points
  • 60. James Driscoll, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 106 points
  • 61. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande, with 106 points
  • 62. Alexy Shimdt, Team Type 1, with 101 points
  • 63. Dave Zabriskie, Dz Nuts, with 101 points
  • 64. Christopher Horner, Radio Shack, with 99 points
  • 65. Jonathan Mccarty, Matrix/rbm, with 99 points
  • 66. Jesse Sergent, Trek-Livestrong, with 96 points
  • 67. Cody Stevenson, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 93 points
  • 68. Jaroslav Dareowsky, Amore-Vita, with 90 points
  • 69. Paul Martin, Panther/competitive Cyclist, with 90 points
  • 70. Chad Burdzilauskas, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 87 points
  • 71. Jake Rytlewski, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 87 points
  • 72. Max Jenkins, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 86 points
  • 73. Alex Hagman, On The River P/b Ion Sports Nutritio, with 85 points
  • 74. Taylor Phinney, Trek-Livestrong, with 85 points
  • 75. Davide Frattini, Team Type 1, with 84 points
  • 76. Jason Donald, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 83 points
  • 77. Andres Pereyra, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 80 points
  • 78. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 77 points
  • 79. Chris Demarchi, Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, with 77 points
  • 80. Andrew Dahlheim, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, with 75 points
  • 81. Lachlan Morton, Holowesko Partners U23, with 74 points
  • 82. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 74 points
  • 83. Corey Collier, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 73 points
  • 84. Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, with 73 points
  • 85. Taylor Gunman, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, with 73 points
  • 86. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 72 points
  • 87. Zachary Davies, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, with 71 points
  • 88. Burke Swindlehurst, Teamgive, with 70 points
  • 89. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 69 points
  • 90. Mike Northey, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, with 69 points
  • 91. Chad Cagle, Park Place Dealerships, with 66 points
  • 92. Matthew Cooke, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 64 points
  • 93. Nathan Brown, Trek-Livestrong, with 62 points
  • 94. Johnny Clarke, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 60 points
  • 95. Ian Gray, Team Rio Grande, with 59 points
  • 96. Adam Carr, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 58 points
  • 97. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, with 57 points
  • 98. Alex Dowsett, Trek-Livestrong, with 55 points
  • 99. Daniel Holloway, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 55 points
  • 100. Andrew Pinfold, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 55 points
  • 101. Andres Diaz, Racemenu.com, with 54 points
  • 102. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande, with 54 points
  • 103. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com/cannondale, with 51 points
  • 104. Jeff Louder, Bmc Racing Team, with 49 points
  • 105. Jason Waddell, Park Place Dealerships, with 48 points
  • 106. David Boily, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 47 points
  • 107. Michael Creed, Team Type 1, with 47 points
  • 108. Chad Hartley, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 47 points
  • 109. Logan Hutchings, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 47 points
  • 110. Mark Hekman, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 46 points
  • 111. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 46 points
  • 112. Timothy Farnham, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 45 points
  • 113. Cheyne Hoag, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 45 points
  • 114. Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 45 points
  • 115. Tim Roe, Trek-Livestrong, with 45 points
  • 116. Joseph Schmalz, Mercy Elite Cycling, with 44 points
  • 117. Taylor Shelden, Holowesko Partners, with 44 points
  • 118. Rahsaan Bahati, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 42 points
  • 119. Ryan Anderson, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 41 points
  • 120. Colton Barrett, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, with 41 points
  • 121. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, with 40 points
  • 122. Raymond Kreder, Holowesko Partners U23, with 40 points
  • 123. Victor Riquelme, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, with 40 points
  • 124. Joey Rosskopf, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 40 points
  • 125. Mike Sherer, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, with 40 points
  • 126. Brian Jensen, Hrrc/trek, with 38 points
  • 127. David Tanner, Fly V Australia, with 37 points
  • 128. William Dugan, Team Type 1, with 36 points
  • 129. Chris Baldwin, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 35 points
  • 130. Marc De Maar, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 35 points
  • 131. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 35 points
  • 132. Robbie Squire, Holowesko Partners, with 35 points
  • 133. Gavin Mannion, Trek-Livestrong, with 33 points
  • 134. Shawn Milne, Team Type 1, with 32 points
  • 135. Justin Williams, Trek Livestrong U23, with 32 points
  • 136. Carlos Ospina, Colombian National, with 31 points
  • 137. Roman Van Uden, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, with 31 points
  • 138. Emile Abraham, Aerocat Cycling Team, with 30 points
  • 139. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, with 30 points
  • 140. Ryan Dewald, Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, with 30 points
  • 141. Jeremey Grimm, Rgf Sports Marketing, with 30 points
  • 142. Jamie Kimberley, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amate, with 30 points
  • 143. Brian Mccullouch, Team Possabiliteis Gary Fisher Suba, with 30 points
  • 144. Ryan Freund, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, with 28 points
  • 145. Nick Waite, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 28 points
  • 146. Thom Coupe, Bikereg.com/cannondale, with 27 points
  • 147. Luke Keough, Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Corner, with 27 points
  • 148. Rafael Meran, Mengoni, with 27 points
  • 149. Adam Bergman, Hrrc/trek, with 26 points
  • 150. Pat Lemieux, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, with 26 points
  • 151. Jermaine Burrowes, Crca/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr, with 25 points
  • 152. Alex Howes, Holowesko Partners U23, with 25 points
  • 153. Jason Meidhof, Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volv, with 25 points
  • 154. Thomas Rabou, Team Type 1, with 25 points
  • 155. Thurlow Rogers, Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, with 25 points
  • 156. Bryan Fawley, Park Place Dealerships, with 24 points
  • 157. Andrew Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 24 points
  • 158. Frank Travieso, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 24 points
  • 159. Jeffrey Schroetlin, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, with 23 points
  • 160. Jim Stemper, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 23 points
  • 161. Aldo Ilesic, Team Type 1, with 22 points
  • 162. Phillip Mann, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 22 points
  • 163. Jesse Moore, California Giant/specialized, with 22 points
  • 164. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 22 points
  • 165. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, with 21 points
  • 166. Floyd Landis, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 21 points
  • 167. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, with 21 points
  • 168. Steve Tilford, Tradewind Energy/trek, with 21 points
  • 169. Eric Barlevav, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 20 points
  • 170. Chuck Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re, with 20 points
  • 171. Ty Magner, Locos Grill & Pub, with 20 points
  • 172. Soren Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, with 20 points
  • 173. Brian Toone, Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com, with 20 points
  • 174. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong, with 19 points
  • 175. Francois Parisien, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 19 points
  • 176. Brian Butts, Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re, with 18 points
  • 177. Lance Armstrong, Team Mellow Johnny’s, with 17 points
  • 178. Bobby Lea, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 17 points
  • 179. Eric Schildge, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 17 points
  • 180. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, with 16 points
  • 181. Joseph Dombrowski, Trek-Livestrong, with 16 points
  • 182. Will Hoffarth, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 16 points
  • 183. James Williamson, Two Wheeler/specialized, with 16 points
  • 184. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 15 points
  • 185. James Carney, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, with 15 points
  • 186. Lucas Euser, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 15 points
  • 187. Andrew Gonzalez, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 188. Sergio Hernandez, Now-Ms Society, with 15 points
  • 189. Evan Huffman, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 15 points
  • 190. Jonathan Page, Team Planet Bike, with 15 points
  • 191. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 15 points
  • 192. Steve Reaney, California Giant/specialized, with 15 points
  • 193. Neil Shirley, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 15 points
  • 194. Sean Sullivan, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 15 points
  • 195. Heath Blackgrove, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 14 points
  • 196. William Goodfellow, Bikereg.com/cannondale, with 14 points
  • 197. Christopher Gruber, Mainline-Bikyle/mazurcoaching, with 14 points
  • 198. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 13 points
  • 199. Christopher Jones, Team Type 1, with 13 points
  • 200. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1, with 13 points
  • 201. Nicholas Coil, Tradewind Energy/trek, with 12 points
  • 202. Matteo Dal-cin, Eurosports.ca, with 12 points
  • 203. Eric Marcotte, Team Pista Palace, with 12 points
  • 204. Daniel Zmolik, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, with 12 points
  • 205. Jean Sebastian Perron, Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, with 11 points
  • 206. Chris Uberti, Panther/competitive Cyclist, with 11 points
  • 207. Esteban Arango Juan, Colombian National, with 10 points
  • 208. Arles Castro, Colombian National, with 10 points
  • 209. Andrew Crater, Aerocat Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 210. John Eisinger, Cleveland Clinc Sports, with 10 points
  • 211. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 10 points
  • 212. Tim Henry, Team Type 1 Development, with 10 points
  • 213. Ryan Knapp, Panther/competitive Cyclist, with 10 points
  • 214. Bruno Langlois, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 10 points
  • 215. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, with 10 points
  • 216. Jacob Rathe, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 10 points
  • 217. Matt Rice, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 10 points
  • 218. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, with 10 points
  • 219. Jackie Simes, Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 10 points
  • 220. Scott Stewart, Team Type 1, with 10 points
  • 221. Gabe Varela, Nature Valley Pro Ride, with 10 points
  • 222. Igor Volshteyn, Champion System Racing, with 10 points
  • 223. Nick Walker, Holowesko Partners, with 10 points
  • 224. Paul Che, Team Pista Palace, with 9 points
  • 225. Olaf Kerkhof, Team Type 1 Development, with 9 points
  • 226. Alder Martz, Team Globalbike, with 9 points
  • 227. William Nowak, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, with 9 points
  • 228. Ryan Parnes, Yahoo! Cycling Team, with 9 points
  • 229. Stefan Rothe, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 9 points
  • 230. Zack Allison, Echelon Energy, with 8 points
  • 231. Jonathon Card, Team Card, with 8 points
  • 232. John Durso, Liberty, with 8 points
  • 233. Caleb Fairly, Holowesko Partners, with 8 points
  • 234. Michael Joanisse, Nativo/pg/devinci, with 8 points
  • 235. Michael Larsen, Denmark National Team, with 8 points
  • 236. Mike Tettleton, Bike Religion, with 8 points
  • 237. Martin Adamczyk, Socalcycling.com, with 7 points
  • 238. Austin Carroll, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 7 points
  • 239. Freddy Cruz, Herbalife Lagrange, with 7 points
  • 240. Craig Dodson, Richmond Pro Cycling, with 7 points
  • 241. Javier Megias Leal, Team Type 1, with 7 points
  • 242. Jonathan Mumford, Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 7 points
  • 243. David Guttenplan, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 6 points
  • 244. Chris Hong, Team Exergy, with 6 points
  • 245. Aaron Kemps, Fly V Australia, with 6 points
  • 246. Andrei Krasilnikay, Holowesko Partners, with 6 points
  • 247. Thomas Robles, Sho-Air/sonance, with 6 points
  • 248. Schmidt Alexy, Team Type 1, with 5 points
  • 249. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 5 points
  • 250. Sebastian Flaskamp, Droessiger, with 5 points
  • 251. Erik Hamilton, Nuvo/cultural Trail, with 5 points
  • 252. Valeriy Kobzarenko, Team Type 1, with 5 points
  • 253. Garrett Macleod, Team H&r Block, with 5 points
  • 254. Vincent Quirion, Gaspsien/passion Vlo, with 5 points
  • 255. Sebastian Salas, Team H&r Block, with 5 points
  • 256. Morgan Schmitt, Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 5 points
  • 257. Nick Bennette, Metlife P/b Grosolar, with 3 points
  • 258. Melito Heredig, Innovation, with 3 points

Women’s Team rankings

  • 1. Colavita/baci P/b Cooking Light, with 2346 points
  • 2. Tibco/to The Top Pro Cycling, with 2088 points
  • 3. Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 1981 points
  • 4. Peanut Butter & Co.twenty 12, with 1743 points
  • 5. Webcor Builders, with 1430 points
  • 6. Htc Columbia, with 1395 points
  • 7. Mellow Mushroom, with 683 points
  • 8. Team Kenda, with 408 points
  • 9. Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wheels, with 360 points
  • 10. Veloforma, with 264 points
  • 11. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus, with 222 points
  • 12. Team Nanoblur-Gears, with 207 points
  • 13. Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi, with 175 points
  • 14. Bmw-Bianchi, with 160 points
  • 15. Verducci Breakaway Racing, with 154 points
  • 16. Wheelworks Racing, with 154 points
  • 17. Keller Rorhback Cycling Team, with 134 points
  • 18. New Zealand National Team, with 134 points
  • 19. Team Type 1, with 101 points
  • 20. Kutztown Cutters, with 98 points
  • 21. Treads.com/dft, with 98 points
  • 22. Kuota Speed Kueens, with 85 points
  • 23. Fiber One Collegiate All Stars, with 80 points
  • 24. Vanderkitten Racing, with 80 points
  • 25. Equipe Cascades-Abc Cycles, with 75 points
  • 26. Team Verducci Breakaway Racing, with 75 points
  • 27. Noris Cycling Team, with 71 points
  • 28. Cyclepath Racing, with 69 points
  • 29. Ann Specialized Mazda Samson G Con, with 64 points
  • 30. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, with 57 points
  • 31. Fruit 66, with 56 points
  • 32. Priority Health, with 55 points
  • 33. Team Freewheel Bike, with 54 points
  • 34. Touchstone Climbing, with 54 points
  • 35. Mesa Cycles Racing Team, with 53 points
  • 36. Team Card, with 53 points
  • 37. Cycleloft, with 50 points
  • 38. Bike Nz, with 48 points
  • 39. Nature Valley Pro Ride, with 47 points
  • 40. Now-Ms Society, with 47 points
  • 41. Alderfer Bergen, with 46 points
  • 42. Team Alliance Environmental, with 40 points
  • 43. Performance Bicycle Racing, with 32 points
  • 44. Herbalife-Lagrange, with 31 points
  • 45. Chann Mcrae Coaching, with 30 points
  • 46. Fcs/metro Volkswagen Cycling, with 30 points
  • 47. Full Moon Vista, with 30 points
  • 48. Tulsa Tough Racing, with 28 points
  • 49. Ladies First Racing, with 25 points
  • 50. 7thgroove/re:form Body Clinic, with 24 points
  • 51. Mvp Health Care Cycling, with 24 points
  • 52. Primal/rocky Mountain Colivita, with 20 points
  • 53. Team Mack Racing Association, with 19 points
  • 54. Summacare, with 18 points
  • 55. Team Dayton, with 17 points
  • 56. Team Colleen P/b Summit Velo, with 16 points
  • 57. Bianchi-Grand Performance, with 15 points
  • 58. Vuelta/flywheel, with 15 points
  • 59. Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon, with 12 points
  • 60. Biketiresdirect.com, with 10 points
  • 61. Idercas Colombia, with 10 points
  • 62. Pk Express, with 8 points
  • 63. Maple Leaf Cycling Club, with 7 points
  • 64. Amoroso’s Cycling Team/tri-State Velo, with 6 points
  • 65. Grand Performance/spbrc, with 6 points
  • 66. Main St.rain, with 6 points
  • 67. Rideclean, with 6 points
  • 68. Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling, with 5 points
  • 69. Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 70. Pedal Right Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 71. Riverstone Women’s Racing, with 5 points
  • 72. Tribe Racing, with 5 points
  • 73. Rosebandit, with 4 points

Men’s Team

  • 1. Fly V Australia, with 2562 points
  • 2. Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis, with 2315 points
  • 3. Jamis Sutter Home/colavita, with 2305 points
  • 4. Bissell Pro Cycling, with 1897 points
  • 5. Kelly Benefits Strategies, with 1660 points
  • 6. Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 956 points
  • 7. Team Type 1, with 688 points
  • 8. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 625 points
  • 9. Trek-Livestrong, with 608 points
  • 10. Team Mellow Johnny’s, with 537 points
  • 11. Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes, with 473 points
  • 12. Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, with 361 points
  • 13. Team Rio Grande, with 301 points
  • 14. Dz Nuts, with 236 points
  • 15. Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 228 points
  • 16. Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, with 228 points
  • 17. Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 212 points
  • 18. Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestrong, with 198 points
  • 19. Team Globalbike, with 195 points
  • 20. California Giant/specialized, with 174 points
  • 21. Holowesko Partners U23, with 167 points
  • 22. Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, with 152 points
  • 23. Canyon Bicycles, with 145 points
  • 24. Crca/foundation, with 144 points
  • 25. Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, with 139 points
  • 26. Park Place Dealerships, with 138 points
  • 27. Bikereg.com/cannondale, with 132 points
  • 28. On The River P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, with 125 points
  • 29. Panther/competitive Cyclist, with 111 points
  • 30. Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, with 102 points
  • 31. Radio Shack, with 99 points
  • 32. Amore-Vita, with 90 points
  • 33. Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, with 90 points
  • 34. Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, with 90 points
  • 35. Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 85 points
  • 36. Matrix/rbm, with 83 points
  • 37. Cole Sport P/b High West, with 80 points
  • 38. Yahoo! Cycling Team, with 80 points
  • 39. Verizon U23 P/b Abd, with 77 points
  • 40. Holowesko Partners, with 75 points
  • 41. Teamgive, with 70 points
  • 42. Bmc Racing Team, with 65 points
  • 43. Team Exergy, with 65 points
  • 44. Herbalife Lagrange, with 64 points
  • 45. Hrrc/trek, with 64 points
  • 46. Groove Subaru Cycling Team, with 59 points
  • 47. Colombian National, with 51 points
  • 48. Hagens Berman Cycling, with 51 points
  • 49. Nature Valley Pro Ride, with 49 points
  • 50. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, with 40 points
  • 51. Van Dessel Factory Team, with 40 points
  • 52. Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran, with 38 points
  • 53. Champion System Racing, with 38 points
  • 54. Aerocat Cycling Team, with 35 points
  • 55. Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, with 34 points
  • 56. Tradewind Energy/trek, with 33 points
  • 57. Mainline-Bikyle/mazurcoaching, with 32 points
  • 58. Richardson Bike Mart, with 32 points
  • 59. Trek Livestrong U23, with 32 points
  • 60. Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amateur Racin, with 30 points
  • 61. Rgf Sports Marketing, with 30 points
  • 62. Team Possabiliteis Gary Fisher Subaru, with 30 points
  • 63. Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Cornercycle, with 27 points
  • 64. Mengoni, with 27 points
  • 65. Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo, with 25 points
  • 66. Crca/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr Graffiti, with 25 points
  • 67. Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, with 23 points
  • 68. Team Pista Palace, with 21 points
  • 69. Locos Grill & Pub, with 20 points
  • 70. Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com, with 20 points
  • 71. Team Type 1 Development, with 19 points
  • 72. Two Wheeler/specialized, with 16 points
  • 73. Team Planet Bike, with 15 points
  • 74. Eurosports.ca, with 12 points
  • 75. Cleveland Clinc Sports, with 10 points
  • 76. Team H&r Block, with 10 points
  • 77. Bike Religion, with 8 points
  • 78. Denmark National Team, with 8 points
  • 79. Echelon Energy, with 8 points
  • 80. Liberty, with 8 points
  • 81. Nativo/pg/devinci, with 8 points
  • 82. Team Card, with 8 points
  • 83. Richmond Pro Cycling, with 7 points
  • 84. Socalcycling.com, with 7 points
  • 85. Sho-Air/sonance, with 6 points
  • 86. Droessiger, with 5 points
  • 87. Gaspsien/passion Vlo, with 5 points
  • 88. Mercy Elite Cycling, with 5 points
  • 89. Now-Ms Society, with 5 points
  • 90. Nuvo/cultural Trail, with 5 points
  • 91. Racemenu.com, with 5 points
  • 92. Innovation, with 3 points
  • 93. Metlife P/b Grosolar, with 3 points

Women’s individual rankings

  • 1. CHEATLEY Catherine , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 1133 points
  • 2. POWERS Alison , Team Vera Bradley Foun, with 827 points
  • 3. ABBOTT Mara , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 732 points
  • 4. VAN GILDER Laura , Mellow Mushroom, with 651 points
  • 5. EVANS Shelley , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 529 points
  • 6. MILLER Meredith , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 529 points
  • 7. WILLOCK Erinne , Webcor Builders, with 526 points
  • 8. STEVENS Evelyn , Htc Columbia, with 497 points
  • 9. MILLER Brooke , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 472 points
  • 10. CLIFF-RYAN Theresa , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 460 points
  • 11. FARINA Robin , Team Vera Bradley Foun, with 441 points
  • 12. TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko , Htc Columbia, with 424 points
  • 13. KIESANOWSKI Joanne , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 415 points
  • 14. MATTIS Katheryn , Webcor Builders, with 408 points
  • 15. ALLAR Erica , Unattached, with 366 points
  • 16. MILLER Amanda , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 364 points
  • 17. NEBEN Amber , Webcor Builders, with 310 points
  • 18. CORSET Ruth , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 308 points
  • 19. PURCELL Jennifer , Roosters P/b Edge Comp, with 301 points
  • 20. SMALL Carmen , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 293 points
  • 21. NUMAINVILLE Joelle , Webcor Builders, with 279 points
  • 22. SWART Carla , Team Vera Bradley Foun, with 265 points
  • 23. VILLUMSEN Linda , Htc Columbia, with 265 points
  • 24. VERONNEAU Kate , Bmw-Bianchi, with 251 points
  • 25. WANGSGARD Nichole , Roosters P/b Edge Comp, with 248 points
  • 26. SANDERS Kristen , Rideclean, with 244 points
  • 27. MILLER Sinead , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 240 points
  • 28. VZENSNIAUSKAITE M. Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 234 points
  • 29. RHODES Alex , Team Vera Bradley Foun, with 227 points
  • 30. BUCHANAN Rushlee , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 226 points
  • 31. SCHNEIDER Samantha , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 220 points
  • 32. CASH WOTTTEN Carrie , Team Vera Bradley Foun, with 216 points
  • 33. SAMPLONIUS Anne , Team Vera Bradley Foun, with 207 points
  • 34. McLOON ANNA , Team Kenda, with 193 points
  • 35. SMITH Christina , Veloforma, with 190 points
  • 36. STARNES Alison , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 172 points
  • 37. LOGAN-SPRENG Heather , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 167 points
  • 38. CARROLL Katherine , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 165 points
  • 39. DVORAK Andrea , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 149 points
  • 40. RAIS Amber , Kuota Speed Kueens, with 141 points
  • 41. WELSH Alisha , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 137 points
  • 42. SHANKS Alison , New Zealand National Te, with 134 points
  • 43. RIVERA Coryn , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 130 points
  • 44. RYAN Bron , Team Freewheel Bike, with 128 points
  • 45. MANDERFIELD Kacey , Cycleloft, with 125 points
  • 46. HOSKING Chole , Htc Columbia, with 115 points
  • 47. WHITTEN Tara , Keller Rorhback Cyclin, with 112 points
  • 48. DILLON Olivia , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 106 points
  • 49. McGUIRE Amy , Wheelworks Racing, with 99 points
  • 50. TAMAYO Lauren , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 99 points
  • 51. PETERSEN Emma , 7thgroove/re:form Body, with 98 points
  • 52. MUCH Rebecca , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 96 points
  • 53. ANDERSON Kim , Htc Columbia, with 94 points
  • 54. HIGGINS Cara , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 92 points
  • 55. GRAUS Andrea , Webcor Builders, with 82 points
  • 56. BROUN Kirsty , Verducci Breakaway Rac, with 81 points
  • 57. FAHLIN Emila , Htc Columbia, with 79 points
  • 58. GUARNIER Megan , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 79 points
  • 59. BENJAMIN Kelly , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 71 points
  • 60. ROETTGER Christine , Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, with 71 points
  • 61. SANBORN Melissa , Cyclepath Racing, with 69 points
  • 62. FORSMAN Chole , Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 68 points
  • 63. KURTH Jacqueline , Team Kenda, with 65 points
  • 64. CANUEL Karol-Ann , Ann Specialized Mazda Sa, with 64 points
  • 65. CARLE Alexandra , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 60 points
  • 66. ROBERTSON Lauren , Fcs/metro Volkswagen, with 60 points
  • 67. WORRACK Trixi , Noris Cycling Team, with 60 points
  • 68. CARAVELLA Sarah , Team Card, with 57 points
  • 69. LABONTE Veronique , Team Nanoblur-Gears, with 57 points
  • 70. TESTROETE Alison , Team Vera Bradley Foun, with 57 points
  • 71. ELLIOT Amity , Team Kenda, with 56 points
  • 72. FREEDMAN Nicole , Wheelworks Racing, with 55 points
  • 73. SEEHAFER Kori , Team Type 1, with 53 points
  • 74. BUTLER Sue , Nature Valley Pro Ride, with 52 points
  • 75. BILODEAU Veronique , Equipe Cascades-Abc Cy, with 51 points
  • 76. CARON Joanie , Team Nanoblur-Gears, with 51 points
  • 77. MEYERS Melanie , Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 50 points
  • 78. BOYD Kaytee , Bike Nz, with 48 points
  • 79. CROWELL Jacquelyn , Team Type 1, with 48 points
  • 80. KACHOREK Emily , Touchstone Climbing, with 48 points
  • 81. WUNDERWALD Silke , Team Kenda, with 45 points
  • 82. DONOVAN Kathryn , Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 42 points
  • 83. RINEHART Jenna , Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 41 points
  • 84. GEIST Kim , Team Alliance Environme, with 40 points
  • 85. RASMUSSON Jennifer , Team Kenda, with 40 points
  • 86. SHEASBY Teri , Veloforma, with 40 points
  • 87. HASKELL Devon , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 39 points
  • 88. MACKIE Emma , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 39 points
  • 89. WELLONS Rebecca , Bmw-Bianchi, with 39 points
  • 90. BILLINGTON Kathleen , Bmw-Bianchi, with 36 points
  • 91. GAUTHIER Shontell , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 36 points
  • 92. DUFFY Flora , Fiber One Collegiate All, with 35 points
  • 93. RAMSDEN Denise , Team Kenda, with 35 points
  • 94. JAMES Ashley , Team Kenda, with 33 points
  • 95. KISLIA Jill , Team Kenda, with 32 points
  • 96. LASASSO Kristen , Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, with 31 points
  • 97. O’DONNELL Courtney , Herbalife-Lagrange, with 31 points
  • 98. MAGUIRE Sarah , Priority Health, with 30 points
  • 99. McRAE Jennifer , Chann Mcrae Coaching, with 30 points
  • 100. PHILLIPS Jessica , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 30 points
  • 101. SCHRYVER Christine , Full Moon Vista, with 30 points
  • 102. HALL Lauren , Team Vera Bradley Foun, with 29 points
  • 103. CAZER Priscilla , Tulsa Tough Racing, with 28 points
  • 104. HOTTMAN Megan , Treads.com/dft, with 27 points
  • 105. PRYOR Heather , Trisports Cycling/eclips, with 27 points
  • 106. SILLIMAN Erin , Fruit 66, with 27 points
  • 107. BUSSELL Cara , Trisports Cycling/eclips, with 25 points
  • 108. PEZZULO Tiffany , Treads.com/dft, with 25 points
  • 109. STAUFFER Amy , Priority Health, with 25 points
  • 110. ALBRECHT Lex , Equipe Cascades-Abc Cy, with 24 points
  • 111. LOEBIG Pamela , Alderfer Bergen, with 24 points
  • 112. BRADSHAW Toni , Team Vera Bradley Foun, with 22 points
  • 113. LAFRANCHISE Julia , Now-Ms Society, with 22 points
  • 114. FILIBERTI Arielle , Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 21 points
  • 115. PIPES Lenore , Fruit 66, with 21 points
  • 116. STACHER Ally , Webcor Builders, with 21 points
  • 117. BARENSFELD Anna , Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 20 points
  • 118. THOMAS Kendi , Team Kenda, with 20 points
  • 119. EVANS Nicole , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 19 points
  • 120. KUHAJEK Jeannie , Team Mack Racing Associ, with 19 points
  • 121. EVELY Jane , Summacare, with 18 points
  • 122. ASPLUND-OWEN Marrisa , Treads.com/dft, with 17 points
  • 123. BYUS Rachel , Fcs/metro Volkswagen, with 17 points
  • 124. COSTELLOE Mary , Verducci Breakaway Rac, with 16 points
  • 125. LONGO Jeannie , Team Colleen P/b Summit, with 16 points
  • 126. MYERS Lindsey , Webcor Builders, with 16 points
  • 127. WHITSON Genevieve , Mvp Health Care Cycling, with 16 points
  • 128. DAHLMANN Melissa , Bianchi-Grand Performa, with 15 points
  • 129. KOWALSKI Jenna , Now-Ms Society, with 15 points
  • 130. PENNINGTON Alice , Veloforma, with 15 points
  • 131. SANDERS Anna , Primal/rocky Mountain C, with 15 points
  • 132. WILCOXSON Jade , Vuelta/flywheel, with 15 points
  • 133. KIRCHMANN Leah , Keller Rorhback Cyclin, with 14 points
  • 134. SCHULTZ Whitney , Veloforma, with 14 points
  • 135. OREM Shelia , Team Kenda, with 13 points
  • 136. HOLCOMB Janel , Bmw-Bianchi, with 12 points
  • 137. LARSON Rebecca , Performance Bicycle Ra, with 12 points
  • 138. McCLURE Angela , Roosters P/b Edge Comp, with 12 points
  • 139. WEBER Katharina , Alderfer Bergen, with 12 points
  • 140. WILLIAMS Jenette , Team Card, with 12 points
  • 141. CLEMENCE Ruth , Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 10 points
  • 142. DALLAIRE Annajean , Alderfer Bergen, with 10 points
  • 143. DOMBROSKI Amy , Webcor Builders, with 10 points
  • 144. GORDON Sussannah , Primal/rocky Mountain C, with 10 points
  • 145. HURIKINO Jasmine , Colavita/baci P/b Cookin, with 10 points
  • 146. MENDEZ Monica , Idercas Colombia, with 10 points
  • 147. RACHETTO Liza , Treads.com/dft, with 10 points
  • 148. RYAN Kendall , Now-Ms Society, with 10 points
  • 149. VETTER-SMITH Molly , Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, with 10 points
  • 150. VINCENT JORDAN Nicol , Performance Bicycle Ra, with 10 points
  • 151. SCOTT Audrey , Ladies First Racing, with 9 points
  • 152. WEAKLEY Jane , Team Dayton, with 9 points
  • 153. BROWN Suzie , Pk Express, with 8 points
  • 154. BUERKLE Patty , Fruit 66, with 8 points
  • 155. HANNAH Jessica , Keller Rorhback Cyclin, with 8 points
  • 156. JELLETT Lisa , Verducci Breakaway Rac, with 8 points
  • 157. KIER Terra , Team Dayton, with 8 points
  • 158. PARENT Thea , Human Zoom/pabst Blue, with 8 points
  • 159. YOUNG Anna , Mvp Health Care Cycling, with 8 points
  • 160. ALLEN Aimee , Maple Leaf Cycling Club, with 7 points
  • 161. INMAN Cindi , Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, with 7 points
  • 162. LAMPI Allison , 7thgroove/re:form Body, with 7 points
  • 163. WINDER Ruth , Peanut Butter & Co.twe, with 7 points
  • 164. BAST Emma , Grand Performance/spb, with 6 points
  • 165. DRIGO Vanessa , Touchstone Climbing, with 6 points
  • 166. HENNIG Angela , Noris Cycling Team, with 6 points
  • 167. KING Cassandra , Amoroso’s Cycling Team/, with 6 points
  • 168. ROSS Kate , Team Card, with 6 points
  • 169. TREVINO Alicia , Main St.rain, with 6 points
  • 170. CLARK Kasey , Treads.com/dft, with 5 points
  • 171. DAVIS Kirsten , Performance Bicycle Ra, with 5 points
  • 172. FULLER MULLER Cheryl , Pedal Right Cycling Tea, with 5 points
  • 173. GARCIA Daniela , Metro Volkswagen Cycli, with 5 points
  • 174. JOHREND Marlen , Noris Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 175. JONES Siobhan , Austin Flyers Women’s C, with 5 points
  • 176. KOCH Ashley , Tribe Racing, with 5 points
  • 177. LANG Anna , Vanderkitten Racing, with 5 points
  • 178. MARTIN Dana , Performance Bicycle Ra, with 5 points
  • 179. ROSS Melissa , Team Kenda, with 5 points
  • 180. SECRIST Robin , Riverstone Women’s Raci, with 5 points
  • 181. GALEANO Valeria , Rosebandit, with 4 points

FILED UNDER: Road TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter