Menu

2010 Collegiate MTB Nationals: Short-Track Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 17, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 5:05 PM EST

Full Results

Men’s Division 1 short track

  • 1. Rotem Ishay, Fort Lewis College
  • 2. Braden Kappius, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 3. Bradford Perley, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 4. Menso de Jong, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 5. Jack Hinkens, Fort Lewis College
  • 6. Nicolas Enjalbert, Colorado State University
  • 7. Matt Wiebe, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 8. William Curtis, University Of California-Santa Cruz
  • 9. Colton Andersen, Fort Lewis College
  • 10. Eric Thompson, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 11. Brian Sheedy, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 12. Taylor Ladd, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 13. Caley Fretz, Colorado State University
  • 14. Trevor Downing, Fort Lewis College
  • 15. Blake Harlan, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 16. Nicholas Newcomb, University Of California-Santa Cruz
  • 17. Matthew Fox, Colorado State University
  • 18. Chad Haga, Texas A & M University
  • 19. Nate Byrom, Fort Lewis College
  • 20. Matthew Mainer, University Of Vermont
  • 21. Nitish Nag, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 22. Todd Norwood, University Of Southern California
  • 23. Christopher Hamlin, University Of Vermont
  • 24. Brian Hestetune, Utah State University
  • 25. Aristotle Peters, University Of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • 26. Chris Jackson, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 27. Christopher Hall, Colorado State University
  • 28. Christopher Convis, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 29. Christopher Haga, Texas A & M University
  • 30. Duncan Oliver, West Virginia University
  • 31. James Wittwer, Appalachian State University
  • 32. David Sagat, Georgia State University
  • 33. Matthew Jones, University Of Arizona
  • 34. Christopher Bogedin, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 35. William Street, University Of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • 36. Eric Lau, Stanford University
  • 37. Drake Lindsey, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 38. Alder Martz, Marian University
  • 39. Zak Hafner, Lindenwood University
  • 40. Robert Dahl, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 41. Kerry Werner, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 42. Eric Hartsuyker, University Of California-Santa Barbara
  • 43. Kendal Johnson, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 44. John Heine, University Of New Mexico
  • 45. Sam Malanowski, Stanford University
  • 46. Caleb Holtzinger, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 47. Ezra Mullen, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 48. Zeb King, Appalachian State University
  • 49. Tyler Green, University Of Nevada-Reno
  • 50. Jordan Kestler, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 51. Fabian Reize, University Of Arizona
  • 52. Patrick Cafferky, University Of Vermont
  • 53. Scott Igo, University Of Vermont
  • 54. Nicholas Heine, University Of New Mexico
  • 55. Tom Schafer, Texas A & M University
  • 56. Todd Whitescarver, Appalachian State University
  • 57. Shawn Small, Texas A & M University
  • 58. Elliott Leonard, University Of New Mexico
  • 59. Kevin Lovelace, Texas A & M University
  • 60. Andrew Suter, University Of Arizona

Men’s Division 2 short track

  • 1. Howard Grotts, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 2. Macky Franklin, Middlebury College
  • 3. Tristan Cowie, Brevard College
  • 4. Wesley Lamberson, Union College-Ky
  • 5. Scott Hoffner, Brevard College
  • 6. Kevin Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • 7. zach winn, Union College-Ky
  • 8. Joe Schneider, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 9. Noah Tautfest, Vermont Technical College
  • 10. Linden Blaisus, Warren Wilson College
  • 11. Lewis Gaffney, Brevard College
  • 12. Zach Guy, Montana State University-Bozeman
  • 13. Christopher Anten, Michigan Technological University
  • 14. Timothy Jenkinson, Mars Hill College
  • 15. Bennett Winn, Union College-Ky
  • 16. Alejandro Padilla, Cumberland University
  • 17. Joshua Hubing-Cooper, Warren Wilson College
  • 18. Jeffrey Elie, University Of Massachusetts-Lowell
  • 19. Brad Nelson, Union College-Ky
  • 20. Eric Smith, Ripon College
  • 21. Donald Feeley, Us Air Force Academy
  • 22. Jeremy Chambers, Cumberland University
  • 23. Logan Luker, Cumberland University
  • 24. Sam Chovan, University Of Denver
  • 25. Andrew Wait, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 26. Richard Geng, Mesa State College
  • 27. Kody Adams, Brevard College
  • 28. Sean Trinque, Union College-Ky
  • 29. Andrew Hemesath, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 30. Andrew Cork, Baylor University
  • 31. Joe Mulleary, Humboldt State University
  • 32. Ben Jackson, Western State College Of Colorado
  • 33. Nicolas Jimenez, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 34. Eric Booton, Western State College Of Colorado
  • 35. Arlo Blaisus, Warren Wilson College
  • 36. Conor Mullervy, Mesa State College
  • 37. James Combs, Murray State University
  • 38. Nicholas Boswell, Montana State University-Bozeman
  • 39. Andy Fehrenbach, Ripon College
  • 40. German Bermudez, Union College-Ky
  • 41. Matt St Marie, Brevard College

Women’s Division 1 short track

  • 1. Sage Wilderman, Fort Lewis College
  • 2. Erica Zaveta, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 3. Sarah Sturm, Fort Lewis College
  • 4. Kaila Hart, Fort Lewis College
  • 5. Jill Behlen, University Of Wyoming
  • 6. Katie Sodergren, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 7. Nathalie Krantz, Fort Lewis College
  • 8. Deidre York, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 9. Claire Bensard, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 10. Sarah Lukas, Lindenwood University
  • 11. Lauren Catlin, Fort Lewis College
  • 12. Jourdan Baldwin, Colorado State University
  • 13. Jessica Kutz, Pennsylvania State University
  • 14. Sara Hanson, San Diego State University
  • 15. Ashley Nichols, University Of Vermont
  • 16. Kira Shoemaker, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 17. Ellen Patten, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 18. Sierra Siebenlist, Marian University
  • 19. Danielle Griffo, University Of Nevada-Reno
  • 20. Joanna Bechtel, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 21. Bridget Zapata, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 22. Sally Hermansen, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 23. Anne Cheeney, Fort Lewis College
  • 24. Cinthia Lehner, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 25. Brooke Crum, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 26. Sabrina David, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 27. Megan Cassidy, Colorado State University
  • 28. Sarah Dixson, University Of Wyoming
  • 29. Eleanor Kolden, Colorado State University
  • 30. Catherine Cresalia, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 31. Allie Dragoo, Marian University
  • 32. Erica McKenzie, University Of California-Davis
  • 33. Vi Rapp, University Of California-Berkeley

Women’s Division 2 short track

  • 1. Caroline Decosimo, Brevard College
  • 2. Rachel Millsop, Union College-Ky
  • 3. Emily Brown, Us Air Force Academy
  • 4. Klara Rossouw, Mars Hill College
  • 5. Esmeralda MartinezRamos, Mesa State College
  • 6. Eva Wilson, Warren Wilson College
  • 7. Elisa Otter, Warren Wilson College
  • 8. Petra Davis, Montana State University-Bozeman
  • 9. Maria Esswein, Union College-Ky
  • 10. Mia CarrascoSonger, Warren Wilson College
  • 11. Melanie Kemp, Warren Wilson College
  • 12. Catherine Harnden, Union College-Ky
  • 13. Morgan Sykes, Brevard College
  • 14. Christen Boyer, Colorado School Of Mines

FILED UNDER: Collegiate MTB Nationals / MTB / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter