Menu

2010 Boulder Cup results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 31, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 1, 2010 at 4:30 PM EDT

Race report

MEN

  • 1. Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:47
  • 2. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 0:00:24
  • 3. James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:28
  • 4. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 0:01:01
  • 5. Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:01:18
  • 6. Jake Wells (USA) Hudz-Subaru 0:01:35
  • 7. Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:04
  • 8. Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR 0:02:21
  • 9. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Garmin Felt Slipstream 0:02:49
  • 10. Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:03:42
  • 11. Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 0:03:45
  • 12. Sean Babcock (USA) Kona 0:03:54
  • 13. Alexander Candelario (USA) World Bicycle Relief 0:04:06
  • 14. Matt Pacocha (USA) Hudz-Subaru 0:04:15
  • 15. Allen Krughoff (USA) BCS 0:04:36
  • 16. Tim Allen (USA) Feedback Sports 0:04:44
  • 17. Colby Pearce (USA) Hudz-Subaru 0:04:49
  • 18. Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 0:04:50
  • 19. Peter Webber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 0:04:51
  • 20. Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona 0:04:59
  • 21. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young Guns 0:05:11
  • 22. Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross
  • 23. Eric Emsky (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com pb Blue C 0:05:28
  • 24. Joachim Parbo (Den) Leopard Bicycles 0:05:35
  • 25. Jon Tarkington (USA) Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani 0:05:38
  • 26. Hackworthy (USA) Dave Clement CX 0:06:05
  • 27. Spencer Powlison (USA) Mafia Racing 0:06:21
  • 28. Davide Frattini (Ita) Hudz-Subaru 0:06:40
  • 29. Mcdonald (USA) Zach Team Rapha-FOCUS 0:08:35
  • 30. Eckmann (Ger) Robin Pearl Izumi
  • 31. Jack Hinkens (USA) Team Plan C/pb Stevens
  • 32. Mike Sherer (USA) The Pony Shop
  • 33. Troy Heithecker (USA) Echelon Energy
  • 34. Scott Tietzel (USA) Specialized – Curve Inc.
  • 35. John Curry (USA) GAS/Intrinsik
  • 36. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) EmdeSports.com
  • 37. Chris Hurst (USA)
  • 38. Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) Hammer Nutrition
  • 39. William Iaia (USA) velonews
  • 40. Mike Friedberg (USA) PowerBar
  • 41. Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Waltworks/Fuentesdesign
  • 42. Shawn Harshman (USA) Konig Racing pb Harshman Wealt
  • 434. Brandon Jessop (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 44. Josh Whitney (USA) rocky mounts/ izze
  • 45. Jason Holbrook (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 46. David Block (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 475. Aaron Bouplon (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze
  • 48. Kevin Kane (USA)
  • 49. Tomas Roba (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Pardubice
  • 50. Grant Holicky (USA) Vic\’s/Peerless
  • 51. Casey Hill (USA) Mafia Racing
  • 52. Edwards (USA) Zachary DRT Racing
  • 53. Conor Mullervy (USA) Mesa State College
  • 54. Gregory Carpenter (USA) Biker\’s Edge
  • 55. Russell Harding (USA) Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani
  • 56. Graham Aldredge (USA)
  • 57. Brett Pirie (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com
  • 58. Geoffrey Nenninger (USA) Colorado Multisport
  • 59. Doug Johnson (USA) bandwagon racing
  • 60. Lane Miller (USA) Louisville Cyclery
  • 61. Chris Brandt (USA) Brandt-Sorenson.com
  • 62. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Mesa State College
  • 63. Brett Billings (USA) Bandwagon Racing
  • . Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha-FOCUS
  • . Jesse Anthony (USA) California Giant/Specialized
  • . Jonathan Baker (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team
  • . Brad Cole (USA) KCCX/Verge p/b Challenge Tires
  • . Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Racing
  • . Matt Shriver (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Facto
  • . Darian Founds (USA)
  • . Charles Coyle (USA) Hudz-Vista Subaru
  • . Len Zanni (USA) Honey Stinger/ Trek

WOMEN

  • 1. Georgia Gould (USA) Team Luna 0:41:34
  • 2. Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:02:16
  • 3. Nicole Duke (USA) HUDZ-Vista Subaru 0:02:37
  • 4. Amanda Miller (USA) Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:02:50
  • 5. Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:02:57
  • 6. Devon Haskell (USA) Bike Station Aptos 0:03:23
  • 7. Wendy Simms (Can) Ridley Bicycles 0:03:32
  • 8. Barbara Howe (USA) Ibis and the Danger Twins 0:03:34
  • 9. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob\’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycle 0:03:35
  • 10. Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M 0:04:02
  • 11. Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale 0:04:07
  • 12. Lisa Strong (USA) Hudz- subaru 0:04:18
  • 13. Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 0:04:28
  • 14. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Hudz-Vista Subaru 0:04:45
  • 15. Sonya Looney (USA) Hudz Subaru 0:05:02
  • 16. Megan Taylor (USA) COMotion Sports 0:05:06
  • 17. Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports 0:05:07
  • 18. Lisa Curry (USA) GAS/Intrinsik 0:05:16
  • 19. Catherine Johnson (USA) Rocky Mounts/ Izze 0:06:10
  • 20. Courtney Dimpel (USA) bike station aptos 0:06:18
  • 21. Shannon Gibson (USA) VeloBella- Ellsworth
  • 22. Lathleen Hannon (USA) Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
  • 23. Becca Blay (USA)
  • 24. Kristal Boni (USA) Blue Sky Velo
  • 25. Kate Scheider (USA) Mafia Racing
  • 26. Melanie Long (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT
  • 27. Janis Sandlin (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT
  • . Katie Compton (USA) Planet Bike / Stevens
  • . Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes
  • . Kerry Barnholt (USA) Scott Ritchey
  • . Lynn Bush (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT
  • . Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Ellsworth
  • . Margell Abel (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter