Menu

2010 Colorado Cross Classic results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 30, 2010
  • Updated Jan. 14, 2011 at 2:53 PM EDT

Women

  • 1. Katie Compton, Planet Bike, 36:17
  • 2. Georgia Gould, Team Luna, 36:51
  • 3. Nicole Duke, Hudz-Vista Subaru, 38:16
  • 4. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 38:38
  • 5. Terry Barnholt, Scott-Ritchey, 39:02
  • 6. Wendy Sims, Ridley-FSA, 39:16
  • 7. Kathy Sherwin, 39:30
  • 8. Mauren Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles, 39:32
  • 9. Amanda Miller, 39:45
  • 10. Devon Haskell, Bike Station Aptos, 40:00
  • 11. Lisa Strong, 40:03
  • 12. Teal Stetson-Lee, California Giant-Specialized, 40:05
  • 13. Alice Pennington, Team S&M, 40:32
  • 14. Amanda Carey, Kenda-Felt, 40:33
  • 15. Barbara Howe, Ibis and the Danger Twins, 40:57
  • 16. Nina Baum, Cannondale, same time
  • 17. Sarah Maile, Ventana Mountain Bikes, 41:15
  • 18. Margell Abel, Tough Girl, 41:17
  • 19. Courtney Dimpel, Bike Station Aptos, 41:19
  • 20. Sonya Looney, Hudz-Subaru, 41:20
  • 21. Becca Blay, 41:41
  • 22. Lisa Curry, Gas-Intrinsik, 41:42
  • 23. Jennifer Tilley, Velo Bella-Ellsworth, 41:44
  • 24. Melanie Long, Tough Girl-Scott, 41:54
  • 25. Heather Szabo, Tokyo Joe’s, 41:58
  • 26. Janis Sandlin, Tough Girl-Scott, 42:09
  • 27. Shannon Gibson, Velo Bella-Ellsworth, 42:27
  • 28. Kristal Boni, Blue Sky Velo, 42:30
  • 29. Caitlyn Tuel, Avery Brewing, 43:04
  • 30. Kate Schneider, Mafia Racing -1 lap
  • 31. Kathleen Hannon, Freewheel-Hunter Cycles, -1 lap
  • 32. Catherine Johnson, Rocky Mounts-Izze, -1 lap
  • 33. Lynn Bush, Tough Girl-Scott, -1 lap
  • 34. Brenda Moczygemba, Tough Girl-Scott, -1 lap
  • 35. Laurel Larsen, Syn-Fit Race Team, -2 laps
  • DNF: Megan Taylor, COMotion Sports

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 59:49
  • 2. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:00:04
  • 3. Todd Wells, Specialized, 1:00:37
  • 4. Geoff Kabush, Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, 1:01:12
  • 5. Alex Candelario, World Bicycle Relief, 1:01:27
  • 6. Danny Summerhill, Garmin-Slipstream, 1:01:41
  • 7. Jamey Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:52
  • 8. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 1:02:02
  • 9. Chris Jones, Team Rapha-Focus, same time
  • 10. Jake Wells, s.t.
  • 11. Sean Babcock, Kona, 1:02:05
  • 12. Brady Kappius, Team Clif Bar, 1:02:25
  • 13. Adam Craig, Rabobank-Giant, 1:02:32
  • 14. Zach McDonald, Team Rapha-Focus, 1:02:56
  • 15. Jesse Anthony, California Giant-Specialized, 1:03:02
  • 16. Allen Krughoff, Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:03:11
  • 17. Brandon Dwight, Boulder Cycle Sport, s.t.
  • 18. Joachim Parbo, 1:03:24
  • 19. Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru, 1:03:29
  • 20. Tim Allen, Feedback Sports, 1:03:38
  • 21. Matt Pacocha, Hudz-Subaru, 1:04:07
  • 22. Spencer Paxson, Team S&M Young Guns, 1:04:26
  • 23. Erik Tonkin, Kona, 1:04:30
  • 24. Troy Heithhecker, Echelon Energy, 1:04:35
  • 25. Peter Webber, Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:04:36
  • 26. Chris Hurst, 1:04:44
  • 27. Mitchel Hoke, Clif Bar Development, 1:04:54
  • 28. David Hackworthy, Clement CX, 1:05:05
  • 29. Colby Pearce, Hudz-Subaru, 1:05:12
  • 30. Scott Tietzel, Specialized-Curve Inc., 1:05:20
  • 31. Mike Sherer, The Pony Shop, 1:06:20
  • 32. Brad Cole, KCCX-Verge p/b Challenge Tires, 1:06:48
  • 33. Spencer Powlison, Mafia Racing, -1 lap
  • 34. Jack Hinkens, Team PLan p/b Stevens, -1 lap
  • 35. Nicholas Weighall, California Giant-Specialized, -1 lap
  • 36. Jon Tarkington, Natural Grocers p/b/ XP Companies, -2 laps
  • 37. Russell Harding, Natural Grocers p/b/ XP Companies, -2 laps
  • 38. Styler Trujillo, Ciclismo, -2 laps
  • 39. Kevin Bradford-Parish, EmdeSports.com, -2 laps
  • 40. Kevin Mullervy, Mesa State College, -2 laps
  • 41. Doug Johnson, Bandwagon Racing, -2 laps
  • 42. John Salskov, Primal p/b/ 1st Bank, -2 laps
  • 43. Shawn Harshman, Konig Racing, -3 laps
  • 44. Mike Friedberg, Powerbar, -3 laps
  • 45. Bryan Mickiewicz, Hammer Nutrition, -3 laps
  • 46. Brandon Jessop, Boulder CYcle Sport, -3 laps
  • 47. Eric Emsky, Cyclocrossracing.com, -3 laps
  • 48. William Iaia, VeloNews, -3 laps
  • 49. Dirk Friel, Natural Grocers p/b/ XP Companies, -3 laps
  • 50. David Block, Boulder Cycle Sport, -3 laps
  • 51. Aaron Bouplon, Rocky Mounts-Izze, -4 laps
  • 52. Len Zanni, Honey Stinger-Trek, -4 laps
  • 53. Ross Holbrook, Boulder Cycle Sport, -4 laps
  • 54. Zachary Edwards, DRT Racing, -4 laps
  • 55. Casey Hill, Mafia Racing, -4 laps
  • 56. Brett Billings, Bandwagon Racing, -4 laps
  • 57. Geoffrey Nenninger, -4 laps
  • 58. Samuel Morrison, Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem, -4 laps
  • 59. Brett Pirie, ColoBikeLaw.com, -4 laps
  • 60. Darian Founds, -4 laps
  • 61. Josh Whitney, Rocky Mounts-Izze, -4 laps
  • 62. Drew Hogg, RGF Solutions, -5 laps
  • 63. Conor Mullervy, Mesa State College, -5 laps
  • 64. Jacob Arnold, Pioneer Racing, -5 laps
  • 65. Lane Miller, Louisville Cyclery, -5 laps
  • DNF:

  • Ryan Trebon, Kona
  • Davide Frattini
  • Robin Eckmann, Pearl Izumi
  • Matt Shriver, Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
  • John Curry, Gas-Intrinsik

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter