Menu

2010 Downeast Cyclocross results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 23, 2010

Downeast Cyclocross

Round 3 of the 2010 Verge New England Cyclocross Series
Men

  • 1. Dylan McNicholas, Pedros, 53:16
  • 2. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 53:25
  • 3. Christian Favata, Favata’s Tablerock Tours And Bikes, 53:31
  • 4. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, 53:46
  • 5. Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 54:20
  • 6. Guillaume Nelessen, Van Dessel Factory Team, 54:30
  • 7. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, 54:30
  • 8. Nicholas Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 54:30
  • 9. Daniel Chabanov, Nycross.com-CBRC, 54:52
  • 10. Shawn Milne, Seaside Cycles-Antero Resources, 55:01
  • 11. Shaun Adamson, Cycle-Smart, 55:16
  • 12. Jesse Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 55:31
  • 13. John Peterson, Bikebarnracing.com, 55:35
  • 14. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 55:55
  • 15. David Wilcox, Pedros, 56:10
  • 16. Greg Whitney, B2c2 p/b Boloco, 56:22
  • 17. Michael Jenks, Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim’s Bike Shop, 56:29
  • 18. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Planetesports.ca, 56:29
  • 19. Colin H. Murphy, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 56:42
  • 20. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com, 56:42
  • 21. Collin Huston, Moots, 56:42
  • 22. Ryan Kelly, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 56:42
  • 23. John Burns, Bikeman.com, 57:15
  • 24. Joshua Lehmann, Pedros, 57:15
  • 25. Pascal Bussieres, Team Spirit-Cannondale p/b Rhus Elementi, 57:15
  • 26. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle, 57:15
  • 27. Peter Rubijono, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 57:42
  • 28. Adam Sullivan, Wheelhouse-NCC, 57:59
  • 29. Matthew Fox, Sunnyside Sports, 58:55
  • 30. Joshua Friedman, NYC Velo, 59:33
  • 31. Tom Gosselin, Frank Bikes, 59:43
  • 32. Pierre Vanden Borre, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy, 1:00:14
  • 33. R. Michael Mckittrick, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, -1 lap
  • 34. Rodrigo Moraes, Edgartown Bicycles, -1 lap
  • 35. Michael Wissell, B2c2, -2 laps
  • DNF: John Hanson, Silver Bull-Central Wheel
  • Women

    • 1. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 38:30
    • 2. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Crossresults.com-Pedalpowercoaching.com, 38:41
    • 3. Crystal Anthony, LadiesFirst Racing, 39:11
    • 4. Andrea Smith, LadiesFirst Racing, 39:18
    • 5. Christina Tamilio, LadiesFirst Racing, 39:45
    • 6. Anna Barensfeld, LadiesFirst Racing, 39:48
    • 7. Rebecca Blatt, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 39:55
    • 8. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 40:00
    • 9. Rebecca Wellons, Pedro’s, 40:51
    • 10. Allison Snooks, LadiesFirst Racing, 41:17
    • 11. Ann D’ambruoso, LadiesFirst Racing, 41:17
    • 12. Catherine Sterling, , 41:28
    • 13. Corey Coogan Cisek, Team Plan C, 41:40
    • 14. Marian Jamison, Seaside Cycle-Antero Resources, 41:44
    • 15. Kate Northcott, Beam Team Racing, 41:50
    • 16. Marilyn Ruseckas, Seven Cycles-Notubes-Fitwerx, 42:15
    • 17. Kerry Litka, Fxd Coaching, 42:40
    • 18. Arielle Filiberti, Wheelhouse Racing, 43:40
    • 19. Darcy Foley, Bicycle Concepts, 46:00

    FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter