Menu

2010 Downeast Cyclocross results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 25, 2010

Downeast Cyclocross

Men

  • 1. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, 1:00:47
  • 2. Dylan Mcnicholas, Pedros, same time
  • 3. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, s.t.
  • 4. Nicholas Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 1:01:36
  • 5. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, 1:01:50
  • 6. Guillaume Nelessen, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:02:13
  • 7. Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:02:22
  • 8. Christian Favata, Favata’s Tablerock Tours And Bikes, 1:02:38
  • 9. Shawn Milne, Seaside Cycles-Antero Resources, 1:03:03
  • 10. Shaun Adamson, Cycle-Smart, 1:03:18
  • 11. Daniel Chabanov, Nycross.com-CBRC, 1:03:25
  • 12. Jesse Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 1:03:34
  • 13. David Wilcox, Pedros, 1:03:38
  • 14. Brian Wilichoski, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:03:49
  • 15. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 1:03:53
  • 16. John Burns, Bikeman.com, 1:04:13
  • 17. Greg Whitney, B2c2 p/b Boloco, 1:04:37
  • 18. Corey Collier, On The Rivet, 1:04:42
  • 19. Pascal Bussieres, Team Spirit-Cannondale p/b Rhus Elementi, 1:04:53
  • 20. Michael Jenks, Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim’s Bike Shop, 1:04:53
  • 21. Michael Wissell, B2c2, 1:04:53
  • 22. Collin Huston, Moots, 1:05:07
  • 23. Matthew Fox, Sunnyside Sports, 1:05:35
  • 24. Joshua Lehmann, Pedros, 1:05:58
  • 25. Ryan Kelly, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 1:06:04
  • 26. John Hanson, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 1:07:01
  • 27. Colin H. Murphy, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:07:01
  • 28. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com, 1:07:01
  • 29. Peter Rubijono, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:07:01
  • 30. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle, -1 lap
  • 31. Joshua Friedman, NYC Velo, -1 lap
  • 32. Tom Gosselin, Frank Bikes, -2 laps
  • 33. R. Michael Mckittrick, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, -2 laps

Women

  • 1. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 32:53
  • 2. Andrea Smith, LadiesFirst Racing, at
  • 3. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Crossresults.com-Pedalpowercoaching.com, 33:32
  • 4. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 33:51
  • 5. Crystal Anthony, LadiesFirst Racing, 34:13
  • 6. Christina Tamilio, LadiesFirst Racing, 34:19
  • 7. Rebecca Blatt, Silverbull Centralwheel, 34:48
  • 8. Anna Barensfeld, LadiesFirst Racing, 34:56
  • 9. Lara Kroepsch, Hudz-Subaru, 35:06
  • 10. Rebecca Wellons, Pedro’s, 35:30
  • 11. Allison Snooks, LadiesFirst Racing, 35:30
  • 12. Melissa Ross, Team MMWR-Landry’s Bicycles, 35:46
  • 13. Kate Northcott, Beam Team Racing, 36:11
  • 14. Corey Coogan Cisek, Team Plan C, 36:19
  • 15. Catherine Sterling, 36:41
  • 16. Marilyn Ruseckas, Seven Cycles-Notubes-Fitwerx, 37:10
  • 17. Arielle Filiberti, Wheelhouse Racing, 37:40
  • 18. Marian Jamison, Seaside Cycles-Antero Resources, 39:16
  • 19. Darcy Foley, Bicycle Concepts, 39:52

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter