Menu

2010 Granogue Cyclocross results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 17, 2010

Granogue Cyclocross, day 2

Men

  • 1. Jesse Anthony, California Giant-Specialized, 57:31
  • 2. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution, at
  • 3. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 59:21
  • 4. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, 59:58
  • 5. Adam McGrath, Feedback Sports-Van Dessel Cyclocross, 59:59
  • 6. Andrew Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 1:00:02
  • 7. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs-Rgm Watches-Radix, 1:00:35
  • 8. Jared Nieters, Haymarket-Seavs, 1:00:43
  • 9. Steve Fisher, Rad Racing NW-Hagens Berman Llp, 1:00:58
  • 10. Weston Schempf, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 1:00:58
  • 11. Anthony Grand, Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution, 1:01:34
  • 12. Bobby Lea, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:01:44
  • 13. Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:01:51
  • 14. Stephen Cummings, Haymarket Bicycles-Seavs, 1:02:13
  • 15. David Wilcox, Pedros, 1:02:37
  • 16. Adam Driscoll, Adventures For The Cure, 1:03:16
  • 17. Timothy Rugg, Battley Harley-Davidson-Sonoma Restaurant, 1:03:20
  • 18. Michael Mihalik, Freddie Fu Cycling Team, 1:03:20
  • 19. John Burns, Bikeman.com, 1:03:20
  • 20. Scott Frederick, Inland Construction, 1:03:37
  • 21. Shaun Adamson, Cycle-Smart, 1:03:50
  • 22. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:04:01
  • 23. Dave Weaver, Alan North America Cycling Team, 1:04:24
  • 24. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, lp-1
  • 25. Andrew Crooks, NYC Velo, lp-1
  • 26. Nathanael Wyatt, Carolina Fatz p/b Industry Nine, lp-1
  • 27. Christopher Consorto, Louis Garneau, -1 lap
  • 28. Patrick Bradley, Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim’s Bike Shop, -2 laps
  • 29. Mark Broadwater, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, -2 laps
  • 30. Timothy Brown, Battley Harley-Davidson-Sonoma Restaurant, -2 laps
  • 31. Kyle Peppo, Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks, -4 laps
  • 32. Matt Spohn, Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks, -5 laps
  • 33. David Sommerville, Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks, -6 laps
  • DNF: Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott,
  • DNF: Greg Wittwer, Alan North America Cycling Team,
  • DNF: Joseph Dombrowski, Haymarket-Seavs,
  • DNF: Zach Adams, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes,
  • DNF: Adam Szczepanski, Wissahickon,

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, 36:52
  • 2. Deidre Winfield, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 36:57
  • 3. Ann D’ambruoso, LadiesFirst Racing, 37:25
  • 4. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 38:17
  • 5. Carolyn Popovic, Pavalleys.com, 38:38
  • 6. Rebecca Blatt, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 38:56
  • 7. Nicole Thiemann, Team CFF, 38:57
  • 8. Jennifer Maxwell, Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden, 39:32
  • 9. Katrina Dowidchuk, Team TBB-Deep Blue, 39:34
  • 10. Julie Kuliecza, Alan North America Cycling Team, 40:19
  • 11. Lenore Pipes, The Wistar Institute, 40:45
  • 12. Lauri Webber, Secret Henry’s Team, 40:56
  • 13. Kristine Church, Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon, 41:36
  • 14. Stacey Barbossa, Montclair Cyclists, 41:51
  • 15. Erin Silliman, Alan North America Cycling Team, 42:05
  • 16. Elizabeth Harlow, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 42:51
  • 17. Laurel Larsen, Syn-Fit Race Team, 42:55
  • 18. Jessica Hayes Conroy, North American Velo, 42:58
  • 19. Lindsey Hillesheim, Squadra Coppi, 43:47
  • 20. Andrea Luebbe, Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon, 44:31
  • 21. Nina Santiago, Watchung Wheelmen, lp-1
  • DNF: Erica Yozell, Pavalleys.com,
  • DNF: Amy Cutler, Team EPS-CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery,
  • DNF: Lynda Maldonado, Cannondale-Cadence Women’s Racing,

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter