Menu

2010 Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 4, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 18, 2010 at 5:28 PM EDT

Saturday

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:58
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:12
  • 3. Ryan Trebon, Kona, 1:03:00
  • 4. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue-Rolf Prima, 1:03:18
  • 5. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:03:41
  • 6. Davide Frattini, Hudz-Subaru, 1:04:09
  • 7. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks, 1:04:40
  • 8. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 1:04:48
  • 9. Derrick St John, Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy, 1:05:05
  • 10. Jesse Anthony, California Giant-Specialized, 1:05:23
  • 11. Luca Damiani, Kenda p/b Geargrinder, 1:05:55
  • 12. Dylan Mcnicholas, Pedros, 1:06:04
  • 13. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 1:06:19
  • 14. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, 1:06:21
  • 15. Philip Wong, Antero Resources-Seaside Cycle, 1:06:22
  • 16. Evan McNeely, Emd Serono-Specialized, 1:06:39
  • 17. Dave Hackworthy, Clement CX, 1:06:46
  • 18. Matthew O’Keefe, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:07:17
  • 19. Simon Lambert Lemay, Spidertech p/b Planet Energy, 1:07:36
  • 20. Pascal Bussiéres, Team Spirit-Cannondale p/b Rhus Elementi, 1:07:40
  • 21. Anthony Grand, Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks, 1:07:48
  • 22. Christian Favata, Favata’s Tablerock Tours And Bikes, 1:08:03
  • 23. Daniel Chabanov, Nycross.com-CBRC, 1:08:10
  • 24. Emmanuel Goguen, Bike-Reg.com/joe’s Garage, 1:08:10
  • 25. Adam Snyder, Team Jamis, 1:08:32
  • 26. Brian Wilichoski, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:08:46
  • 27. Erik Box, Cycles Devinci, 1:09:04
  • 28. Luke Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 1:09:11
  • 29. Shawn Milne, Antero Resources-Seaside Cycle, 1:09:25
  • 30. Shawn Adamson, Cycle-Smart, 1:09:39
  • 31. Steve Fisher, Rad Racing NW-Hagens Berman Llp, 1:09:43
  • 32. Zachary Hughes, 1:09:46
  • 33. Aroussen LaFlamme, Xprezo-Borsao, 1:09:48
  • 34. Graham Garber, Silver Bull, 1:09:49
  • 35. Jesse Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 1:10:00
  • 36. Kevin Wolfson, Independent Fabrication, 1:10:10
  • 37. Gregory Whitney, B2c2 p/b Boloco, 1:10:26
  • 38. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b Mad Alchemy, 1:10:34
  • 39. Joshua Lehmann, Pedro’s Race Team, 1:12:56
  • 40. John Hanson, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, -1 lap
  • 41. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com, -1 lap
  • 42. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, -1 lap
  • 43. James Harmon, 503 Cycleworx-LHCC, -1 lap
  • 44. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, -1 lap
  • 45. Patrick Goguen, Team CF, -1 lap
  • 46. John Burns, Bikeman.com, -1 lap
  • 47. Colin Murphy, Embrocation Cycling Journal, -1 lap
  • 48. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, -1 lap
  • 49. Michael Hemme, Courage, -1 lap
  • 50. Nicholas Weighall, California Giant/specialized, -1 lap
  • 51. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, -1 lap
  • 52. Corey Knowles, Team Rog, -1 lap
  • 53. Adam Sullivan, Wheelhouse-Ncc, -1 lap
  • 54. David Wilcox, Pedros, -2 laps
  • 55. Collin Huston, Moots, -2 laps
  • 56. Tom Gosselin, Frank Bikes p/b Kennebunkport Bicycle Co., -2 laps
  • 57. Ryan O’Hara, -2 laps
  • 58. Jonathan Awerbuch, Sweetopenroads.com, -2 laps
  • 59. Pierre Vanden Borre, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy, -2 laps
  • 60. Conor O’Brien, Emd Serono Specialized, -2 laps
  • 61. Cort Cramer, Svelte Cycles, -2 laps
  • 62. Myles Romanow, Kissena, -3 laps
  • 63. Rodrigo Moraes, Edgartown Bicycles, -3 laps
  • 64. Christopher Ragusa, CCB Racing-Wheelworks, -3 laps
  • 65. Antoine Duchesne, Cycle Regis, -3 laps
  • 66. Daniel Zotter, Team Rog, -4 laps
  • 67. Peter MacLeod, Blue Hills Cycling Club, -4 laps
  • 68. Michael Wissell, B2c2, -4 laps
  • 69. Ryan Kelly, Crossresults.com, -4 laps
  • 70. David Sommerville, Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks, -4 laps
  • . Justin Spinelli, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix
  • . Pierrick Naud, Rocky Mountain
  • . Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • . Marc-Andre Daigle, Garneau-Club Chaussure Ogilvy
  • . Nicholas Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
  • . Kevin Sweeney, Crossresults.com
  • . william Goodfellow, Ride With Rendall
  • . Matteo Dal-Cin, Euro-Sports.ca
  • . Christopher Dale, Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
  • . Isaac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis
  • . Pierre-etienne Boivin, Team Spirit p/b Cannondale

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, 45:01
  • 2. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 45:03
  • 3. Natasha Elliott, Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy, 45:21
  • 4. Wendy Simms, 45:39
  • 5. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, 45:45
  • 6. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 45:46
  • 7. Andrea Smith, Ladies First Racing, 46:02
  • 8. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 46:16
  • 9. Crystal Anthony, Ladies First Racing, 46:21
  • 10. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Crossresults.com-Pedalpowercoaching.com, 46:22
  • 11. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles, 46:26
  • 12. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 46:28
  • 13. Ann D’Ambruoso, Ladies First Racing, 46:33
  • 14. Rebecca Blatt, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 46:47
  • 15. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 46:55
  • 16. Anna Barensfeld, Ladies First Racing, 46:58
  • 17. Christina Tamilio, Ladies First Racing, 47:02
  • 18. Kristin Gavin, Team CF, 47:44
  • 19. Lara Kroepsch, Hudz Subaru, 47:47
  • 20. Nicole Thiemann, Team CF, 48:01
  • 21. Melissa Ross, Team MMWR-Landry’s Bicycles, 48:09
  • 22. Cassandra Maximenko, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 48:22
  • 23. Marilyn Ruseckas, Seven Cycles-Notubes-Fitwerx, 48:25
  • 24. Sheila Vibert, New Hampshire Cycling Club, 48:28
  • 25. Rebecca Wellons, Pedro’s, 48:31
  • 26. Lenore Pipes, The Wistar Institute, 48:59
  • 27. Allison Snooks, Ladies First Racing, 49:07
  • 28. Sarah Krzysiak, Nycross.com-CBRC, 49:47
  • 29. Frances Morrison, Wheelhouse-NCC, 50:24
  • 30. Giulia Righi, Silver Bull, 51:00
  • 31. Laura Ralston, MIT, 51:42
  • 32. Jessica Hayes-Conroy, North Atlantic Velo-Classbook.com, 51:57
  • 33. Marian Jamison, Seaside Cycle, 52:20
  • 34. Jocelyn Mauldin, Mock Orange Bikes, 52:24
  • 35. Clara Kelly, NEBC-Cycle Loft-Devonshire Dental, 52:31
  • 36. Janis Sandlin, Tough Girl-Scott, 52:58
  • 37. Danielle Ruane, Sunapee-Continental Paving-Revolution Cyclery, 53:46
  • 38. Kerry Barnholt, Scott Ritchey, -1 lap
  • DNF: Kari Studley, Redline
  • DNF: Kristine Church, Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • DNF: Evie Edwards, Performance Bicycle Racing
  • DNF: Pauline Frascone, Bicycle Concepts
  • DNF: Amy Cutler, Team EPS-CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter