Menu

2010 Louisville Derby City Cup USGP day 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 24, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 18, 2010 at 4:49 PM EDT
Men

  • 1. Timothy Johnson, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld.
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, (USA) Kona
  • 3. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld.
  • 4. Todd Wells, (USA) Specialized
  • 5. Tristan Schouten, (USA) Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 6. Jesse Anthony, (USA) California Giant / Specialized
  • 7. James Driscoll, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld.
  • 8. Christopher Jones, (USA) Rapha / Focus
  • 9. Derrick St John, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy
  • 10. Barry Wicks, (USA) Kona
  • 11. Davide Frattini, (ITA) Team Type 1
  • 12. Brian Matter, (USA) Gear Grinder
  • 13. Geoff Kabush, (CAN) Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount
  • 14. Matthew Pacocha, (USA) Hudz-Subaru
  • 15. Adam Mcgrath, (USA) Feedback Sports/van Dessel
  • 16. Daniel Summerhill, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners
  • 17. Luke Keough, (USA) Champion System P/b Keough Cycl
  • 18. Mark Lalonde, (USA)
  • 19. Cody Kaiser, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • 20. Justin Robinson, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • 21. Troy Wells, (USA) Team Clif Bar
  • 22. Braden Kappius, (USA) Team Clif Bar
  • 23. Frank Spiteri, (USA) Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
  • 24. Tom Burke, (USA) Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycl
  • 25. Greg Wittwer, (USA) Alan North America Cycling
  • 26. Mike Sherer, (USA) The Pony Shop
  • 27. Joachim Parbo, (DEN) Kch Leopard Cycles
  • 28. Ryan Iddings, (USA) Team Redline
  • 29. Mitchell Hoke, (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cros
  • 30. Jeremy Ferguson, (USA) California Giant/specialized
  • 31. Brad Cole, (USA) Kccx/verge Presented By Challen
  • 32. Joseph Schmalz, (USA) Kccx/verge Presented By Challen
  • 33. Troy Heithecker, (USA) Echelon Energy
  • 34. Dave Hackworthy, (USA) Bianchi/grand Performance
  • 35. Andrew Reardon, (USA) Van Dessel / Real Design
  • 36. Robin Eckmann, (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
  • 37. Matt Shriver, (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factor
  • 38. Eric Wondergem, (USA) Hup United
  • 39. Clayton Omer, (USA) Papa John’s
  • 40. Steve Fisher, (USA) Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman
  • 41. Noah Metzler, (USA) Team Globalbike
  • 42. William Fyfe, (USA) Birmingham Bicycle Company P/b
  • 43. Bryan Fawley, (USA) Park Place Dealerships
  • 44. Scott Mclaughlin, (USA) Sram Factory
  • 45. Robert Kendall, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill
  • 46. Kevin Mcconnell, (USA) Mercy-Specialized
  • 47. Skyler Trujillo, (USA) Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
  • 48. Joshua Johnson, (USA) Drt Racing
  • 49. Christopher Bogedin, (USA) Ccsh – Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles Eli
  • 50. Cary Fridrich, (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • 51. David Mcneal, (USA) Bbc P/b Wheelworx
  • 52. Erik Hamilton, (USA) Nuvo Cultural Trail
  • 53. Sean Babcock, (USA) Kona
  • 54. Kip Spaude, (USA)
  • 55. Zachary Edwards, (USA) Drt Racing
  • 56. Matthew Allen, (USA) Behind Bars/ Little Guy Racing
  • 57. Jason Karew, (USA) Bishops Bicycles
  • 58. Joshua Whitmore, (USA) Team Globalbike
  • 59. Matthew Spohn, (USA) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Te
  • 60. Daniel Gerow, (USA) Wolverines/acfstores.com
  • 61. Dustin Greer, (USA) Maxxis
  • 62. Gregg Shanefelt, (USA) Zws/cyclesport
  • DNF Valentin Scherz, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol
  • DNF Anthony Grand, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol
  • DNF Ryan Knapp, (USA) Bikereg.com
  • DNF Nicholas Weighall, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle, (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
  • DNF Zach Mcdonald, (USA) Rapha / Focus
  • DNF Andrew Llewellyn, (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/
  • DNF Matthew Weeks, (USA) Team Lake Effect
  • DNF Anthony Slowinski, (USA) Backwoods Racing
  • DNF Ezra Taylor, (USA) Peacock Groove
  • DNF Isaac Neff, (USA) Alderfer Bergen
Women
  • 1. Georgia Gould, (USA) Luna Pro Team
  • 2. Natasha Elliott, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy
  • 3. Laura Van Gilder, (USA) Mellow Mushroom
  • 4. Kaitlin Antonneau, (USA) Team Kenda
  • 5. Meredith Miller, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • 6. Katherine Sherwin, (USA) Hudz-Subaru
  • 7. Nicole Duke, (USA) The Gear Movement
  • 8. Teal Stetson-lee, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • 9. Pepper Harlton, (CAN) Juventus Cycling Club
  • 10. Amanda Carey, (USA) Kenda/felt
  • 11. Linda Sone, (USA) Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
  • 12. Ashley James, (USA) Team Kenda
  • 13. Jennifer Maxwell, (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team P/b Ste
  • 14. Maureen Bruno Roy, (USA) Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles
  • 15. Marne Smiley, (USA) Scott/ Ollett Coaching
  • 16. Lisa Strong, (USA) Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companie
  • 17. Kimberly Flynn, (USA) Grace Law-Trek P/b Vantaggio
  • 18. Robin Williams, (USA) Mercy-Specialized
  • 19. Nicole Borem, (USA) Drt Racing
  • 20. Lisa Hudson, (USA) Feedback Sports
  • 21. Erin Silliman, (USA) Fruit 66/artemis
  • 22. Holly Klug, (USA) The Pony Shop
  • 23. Carrie Cash Wootten, (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 24. Anne Schwartz, (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club
  • 25. Lauri Webber, (USA) Secret Henrys Team
  • 26. Jeanne Fleck, (USA) Velo Duluth/twin Ports Cyclery
  • 27. Nina Elliott, (USA) Greenville Women’s Cycling
  • 28. Sweeney Whitmore Deb, (USA) Performance Bicycle Racing Team
  • 29. Geraldine Schulze, (USA) Bio Wheels Racing
  • 30. Amanda Mckay, (USA) Shamrock Cycles
  • 31. Meghan Korol, (USA) Mafia Racing
  • 32. Shannon Gibson, (USA) Velo Bella
  • 33. Bridget Donovan, (USA) Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cy
  • 34. Lynn Bush, (USA) Tough Girl / Scott
  • 35. Tammy Wallace, (USA) Thinkcash Racing
  • 36. Melissa Corliss, (USA) Michelob Ultra Cycling
  • 37. Kiersta31 Tucker, (USA) Wood – N – Wave
  • DNF Lenore Pipes, (USA) Fruit 66/artemis
  • DNF Annajean Dallaire, (USA) Alderfer Bergen

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter