Menu

2010 Louisville Derby Cup day 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 24, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 18, 2010 at 4:49 PM EDT

Race report

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld., in 1:03:20 11 laps
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, (USA) Kona, in 1:03:44 11 laps
  • 3. Timothy Johnson, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld., in 1:05:02 11 laps
  • 4. Todd Wells, (USA) Specialized, in 1:05:20 11 laps
  • 5. Tristan Schouten, (USA) Iscorp Cycling Team, in 1:05:28 11 laps
  • 6. Davide Frattini, (ITA) Team Type 1, in 1:05:37 11 laps
  • 7. Geoff Kabush, (CAN) Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount, in 1:05:39 11 laps
  • 8. James Driscoll, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld., in 1:05:56 11 laps
  • 9. Barry Wicks, (USA) Kona, in 1:06:11 11 laps
  • 10. Christopher Jones, (USA) Rapha / Focus, in 1:06:28 11 laps
  • 11. Brian Matter, (USA) Gear Grinder, in 1:06:38 11 laps
  • 12. Derrick St John, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy, in 1:06:41 11 laps
  • 13. Valentin Scherz, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, in 1:06:54 11 laps
  • 14. Sean Babcock, (USA) Kona, in 1:07:06 11 laps
  • 15. Mark Lalonde, (USA) , in 1:07:09 11 laps
  • 16. Troy Wells, (USA) Team Clif Bar, in 1:07:16 11 laps
  • 17. Daniel Summerhill, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, in 1:07:42 11 laps
  • 18. Luke Keough, (USA) Champion System P/b Keough Cycl, in 1:07:55 11 laps
  • 19. Matthew Pacocha, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 1:08:21 11 laps
  • 20. Zach Mcdonald, (USA) Rapha / Focus, in 1:09:37 11 laps
  • 21. Nicholas Weighall, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp, in @1Lp 10 laps
  • 22. Brad Cole, (USA) Kccx/verge Presented By Challen, in @2Lp 9 laps
  • 23. Cody Kaiser, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp, in @2Lp 9 laps
  • 24. Troy Heithecker, (USA) Echelon Energy, in @2Lp 9 laps
  • 25. Joseph Schmalz, (USA) Kccx/verge Presented By Challen, in @2Lp 9 laps
  • 26. Justin Robinson, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp, in @2Lp 9 laps
  • 27. Mitchell Hoke, (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cros, in @2Lp 9 laps
  • 28. Dave Hackworthy, (USA) Bianchi/grand Performance, in @2Lp 9 laps
  • 29. Matt Shriver, (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factor, in @3Lp 8 laps
  • 30. Joachim Parbo, (DEN) Kch Leopard Cycles, in @3Lp 8 laps
  • 31. Robin Eckmann, (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling T, in @3Lp 8 laps
  • 32. Frank Spiteri, (USA) Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, in @3Lp 8 laps
  • 33. Mike Sherer, (USA) The Pony Shop, in @3Lp 8 laps
  • 34. Tom Burke, (USA) Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycl, in @3Lp 8 laps
  • 35. Steve Fisher, (USA) Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman, in @4Lp 7 laps
  • 36. Ryan Iddings, (USA) Team Redline, in @4Lp 7 laps
  • 37. Ryan Knapp, (USA) Bikereg.com, in @4Lp 7 laps
  • 38. Greg Wittwer, (USA) Alan North America Cycling, in @4Lp 7 laps
  • 39. William Fyfe, (USA) Birmingham Bicycle Company P/b, in @4Lp 7 laps
  • 40. Joshua Johnson, (USA) Drt Racing, in @4Lp 7 laps
  • 41. Isaac Neff, (USA) Alderfer Bergen, in @4Lp 7 laps
  • 42. Jeremy Ferguson, (USA) California Giant/specialized, in @4Lp 7 laps
  • 43. Kevin Mcconnell, (USA) Mercy-Specialized, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 44. Eric Wondergem, (USA) Hup United, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 45. Erik Hamilton, (USA) Nuvo Cultural Trail, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 46. Andrew Wulfkuhle, (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 47. Andrew Reardon, (USA) Van Dessel / Real Design, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 48. Scott Mclaughlin, (USA) Sram Factory, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 49. Clayton Omer, (USA) Papa Johns Racing, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 50. Matthew Allen, (USA) Behind Bars/ Little Guy Racing, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 51. Noah Metzler, (USA) Team Globalbike, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 52. Robert Kendall, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 53. Christopher Bogedin, (USA) Ccsh – Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles Eli, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 54. Skyler Trujillo, (USA) Black Sheep Jr. Cycling, in @5Lp 6 laps
  • 55. Zachary Edwards, (USA) Drt Racing, in @6Lp 5 laps
  • 56. Cary Fridrich, (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal, in @6Lp 5 laps
  • 57. Matthew Spohn, (USA) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Te, in @6Lp 5 laps
  • 58. Kip Spaude, (USA) Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In, in @6Lp 5 laps
  • 59. Ezra Taylor, (USA) Peacock Groove, in @6Lp 5 laps
  • 60. Daniel Gerow, (USA) Wolverines/acfstores.com, in @6Lp 5 laps
  • 61. Jason Karew, (USA) Bishops Bicycles, in @7Lp 4 laps
  • 62. David Mcneal, (USA) Bbc P/b Wheelworx, in @7Lp 4 laps
  • 63. Dustin Greer, (USA) Maxxis, in @7Lp 4 laps
  • 64. Benjamin Salibra, (USA) Junior Development, in @7Lp 4 laps
  • 65. Gregg Shanefelt, (USA) Zws/cyclesport, in @7Lp 4 laps
  • . Jesse Anthony, (USA) California Giant / Specialized laps
  • . Anthony Grand, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol laps
  • . Adam Mcgrath, (USA) Feedback Sports/van Dessel laps
  • . Braden Kappius, (USA) Team Clif Bar laps
  • . Bryan Fawley, (USA) Park Place Dealerships laps

Women

  • 1. Georgia Gould, (USA) Luna Pro Team, in 38:59 6 laps
  • 2. Meredith Miller, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp, in 40:52 6 laps
  • 3. Laura Van Gilder, (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, in 41:07 6 laps
  • 4. Natasha Elliott, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy, in 41:26 6 laps
  • 5. Teal Stetson-lee, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp, in 41:33 6 laps
  • 6. Katherine Sherwin, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 41:34 6 laps
  • 7. Nicole Duke, (USA) Hudz -Vista Subaru, in 41:51 6 laps
  • 8. Pepper Harlton, (CAN) Juventus Cycling Club, in 41:58 6 laps
  • 9. Kaitlin Antonneau, (USA) Team Kenda, in 42:26 6 laps
  • 10. Maureen Bruno Roy, (USA) Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles, in 42:47 6 laps
  • 11. Amanda Carey, (USA) Kenda/felt, in 43:01 6 laps
  • 12. Lisa Strong, (USA) Hudz -Vista Subaru, in 43:22 6 laps
  • 13. Linda Sone, (USA) Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, in 43:28 6 laps
  • 14. Kimberly Flynn, (USA) Grace Law-Trek P/b Vantaggio, in 44:14 6 laps
  • 15. Jennifer Maxwell, (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team P/b Ste, in 44:43 6 laps laps
  • 16. Nicole Borem, (USA) Drt Racing, in 45:01 6 laps
  • 17. Robin Williams, (USA) Mercy-Specialized, in 45:03 6 laps
  • 18. Lisa Hudson, (USA) Feedback Sports, in 45:15 6 laps
  • 19. Carrie Cash Wootten, (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation, in 45:22 6 laps
  • 20. Erin Silliman, (USA) Fruit 66/artemis, in 45:31 6 laps
  • 21. Anne Schwartz, (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club, in 46:10 6 laps
  • 22. Nina Elliott, (USA) Greenville Women’s Cycling, in 46:12 6 laps
  • 23. Sweeney Whitmore Deb, (USA) Performance Bicycle Racing Team, in 46:13 6 laps
  • 24. Lauri Webber, (USA) Secret Henrys Team, in 46:22 6 laps
  • 25. Jeanne Fleck, (USA) Velo Duluth/twin Ports Cyclery, in @1Lp 5 laps
  • 26. Shannon Gibson, (USA) Velo Bella, in @1Lp 5 laps
  • 27. Tammy Wallace, (USA) Thinkcash Racing, in @1Lp 5 laps
  • 28. Bridget Donovan, (USA) Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cy, in @1Lp 5 laps
  • 29. Geraldine Schulze, (USA) Bio Wheels Racing, in @1Lp 5 laps
  • 30. Lynn Bush, (USA) Tough Girl / Scott, in @2Lp 4 laps
  • 31. Melissa Corliss, (USA) Michelob Ultra Cycling, in @2Lp 4 laps
  • 32. Kiersta Tucker, (USA) Wood – N – Wave, in @2Lp 4 laps
  • . Ashley James, (USA) Team Kenda laps
  • . Lenore Pipes, (USA) Fruit 66/artemis laps
  • . Holly Klug, (USA) The Pony Shop laps

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter