Menu

Results: 2010 UCI Cyclocross World Cup, Round 1 – Aigle, Switzerland

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 17, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 20, 2010 at 3:49 PM EDT

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton, (USA), Planet Bike, 40:07
  • 2. Daphny Van Den Brand, (NED), at 0:30
  • 3. Katerina Nash, (CZE), Luna Pro Team, at 0:38
  • 4. Sanne Van Paassen, (NED), at 0:39
  • 5. Hanka Kupfernagel, (GER), at 1:09
  • 6. Helen Wyman, (GBR), Kona, at 1:24
  • 7. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau, (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 1:30
  • 8. Sanne Cant, (BEL), at 1:48
  • 9. Caroline Mani, (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 1:49
  • 10. Sophie De Boer, (NED), at 2:07
  • 11. Arenda Grimberg, (NED), at 2:29
  • 12. Pavla Havlikova, (CZE), at 2:32
  • 13. Sabrina Schweizer, (GER), at 2:32
  • 14. Martina Zwick, (GER), at 2:41
  • 15. Linda Van Rijen, (NED), at 2:50
  • 16. Jasmin Achermann, (SUI), Fischer-Bmc, at 2:52
  • 17. Reza Hormes, (NED), at 3:07
  • 18. Joyce Vanderbeken, (BEL), at 3:08
  • 19. Amy Dombroski, (USA), Luna Pro Team, at 3:12
  • 20. Susan Butler, (USA), at 3:34
  • 21. Gabriella Day, (GBR), at 3:41
  • 22. Ellen Van Loy, (BEL), at 3:48
  • 23. Sabrina Stultiens, (NED), at 3:50
  • 24. Nadia Triquet-Claude, (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 3:50
  • 25. Nikki Harris, (GBR), at 4:04
  • 26. Nancy Bober, (BEL), at 4:11
  • 27. Jana Kyptova, (CZE), at 4:16
  • 28. Nicole De Bie – Leyten, (BEL), at 4:18
  • 29. Daniela Bresciani, (ITA), at 4:36
  • 30. Francesca Cucciniello, (ITA), at 5:06
  • 31. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort, (NED), at 5:10
  • 32. Stefania Vecchio, (ITA), at 5:10
  • 33. Jennifer Sagesser, (SUI), Thoemus Racing Team, at 6:37
  • 34. Gertie Willems, (BEL), at -1 LAP
  • 35. Lise-marie Henzelin, (SUI), at -1 LAP
  • 36. Nicoletta Bresciani, (ITA), at -1 LAP
  • 37. Nikoline Hansen, (DEN), at -1 LAP
  • 38. Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit, (FRA), at -1 LAP
  • 39. Lise Müller, (SUI), at -2 LAPS
  • 40. Vicki Thomas, (CAN), at -2 LAPS

Men

  • 1. Zdenek Stybar, (CZE) Telenet-Fidea , at
  • 2. Niels Albert, (BEL) BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:09
  • 3. Kevin Pauwels, (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, at 0:14
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout, (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, at 0:20
  • 5. Dieter Vanthourenhout, (BEL) BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:28
  • 6. Francis Mourey, (FRA) Fdj, at 0:30
  • 7. Sven Vanthourenhout, (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, at 0:30
  • 8. Steve Chainel, (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:31
  • 9. Sven Nys, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 0:43
  • 10. Bart Wellens, (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, at 0:54
  • 11. Gerben De Knegt, (NED) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at 0:57
  • 12. Bart Aernouts, (BEL) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at 1:33
  • 13. Enrico Franzoi, (ITA) BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:41
  • 14. Radomir Simunek, (CZE) BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:41
  • 15. Philipp Walsleben, (GER) BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:33
  • 16. Mariusz Gil, (POL), at 2:39
  • 17. Thijs Van Amerongen, (NED), at 2:40
  • 18. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, (NED), at 2:41
  • 19. Jonathan Page, (USA), at 2:41
  • 20. Jeremy Powers, (USA), at 2:44
  • 21. Patrick Van Leeuwen, (NED), at 2:45
  • 22. Robert Gavenda, (SVK) Telenet-Fidea, at 2:49
  • 23. Christian Heule, (SUI), at 2:51
  • 24. James Driscoll, (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 2:52
  • 25. Tijmen Eising, (NED) Sunweb-Revor, at 2:53
  • 26. Timothy Johnson, (USA), at 3:02
  • 27. Ondrej Bambula, (CZE), at 3:24
  • 28. Marco Bianco, (ITA), at 3:24
  • 29. Marcel Wildhaber, (SUI) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, at 3:24
  • 30. Nicolas Bazin, (FRA), at 3:26
  • 31. David Kasek, (CZE), at 3:33
  • 32. Mitchell Huenders, (NED), at 3:40
  • 33. Christoph Pfingsten, (GER) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 3:41
  • 34. Ian Field, (GBR), at 3:42
  • 35. Jérome Chevallier, (FRA), at 3:43
  • 36. Petr Dlask, (CZE) Telenet-Fidea, at 3:51
  • 37. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde, (ESP), at 3:59
  • 38. Matthieu Boulo, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:01
  • 39. Johannes Sickmueller, (GER), at 4:04
  • 40. Jiri Polnicky, (CZE) Sunweb-Revor, at 4:11
  • 41. Pirmin Lang, (SUI), at 4:12
  • 42. Florian Le Corre, (FRA), at 4:13
  • 43. Sascha Weber, (GER), at -1 LAP
  • 44. Marco Ponta, (ITA), at -1 LAP
  • 45. Mirko Tabacchi, (ITA), at -1 LAP
  • 46. Fabio Ursi, (ITA), at -1 LAP
  • 47. Martin Zlamalik, (CZE) Sunweb-Revor, at -1 LAP
  • 48. Kenneth Hansen, (DEN), at -1 LAP
  • 49. Vaclav Metlicka, (SVK), at -1 LAP
  • 50. Thijs Al, (NED), at -2 LAPS
  • 51. David Van Der Poel, (NED), at -2 LAPS
  • 52. Mike Garrigan, (CAN), at -2 LAPS
  • 53. Andreas Moser, (SUI), at -3 LAPS
  • 54. René Lang, (SUI), at -3 LAPS
  • 55. Lukas Winterberg, (SUI), at -3 LAPS
  • 56. Daniele Mensi, (ITA), at -3 LAPS
  • 57. Vladimir Kyzivat, (CZE), at -3 LAPS
  • 58. Yves Corminboeuf, (SUI), at -3 LAPS
  • 59. Laurent Colombatto, (FRA), at -4 LAPS
  • 60. Xabier Garcia Irazola, (ESP), at -4 LAPS
  • 61. Schau Guddal Jonas, (DEN), at -5 LAPS

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter