Menu

2010 Chrono des Nations results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 17, 2010

Chrono des Nations

Men

  • 1. David Millar (GB), Garmin-Transitions, 58:53
  • 2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Team Sky, at 2:19
  • 3. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:06
  • 4. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Team Saxo Bank, at 3:10
  • 5. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp), Team RadioShack, at 3:32
  • 6. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:36
  • 7. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 3:57
  • 8. Jérémy Roy (Fra), FrançcAise Des Jeux, at 4:04
  • 9. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:21
  • 10. Paul Poux (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:27
  • 11. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 4:35
  • 12. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:38
  • 13. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe), at 4:38
  • 14. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 4:47
  • 15. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 4:57
  • 16. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:00
  • 17. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, at 5:09
  • 18. Dimitri Champion (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:23
  • 19. Matti Helminen (Fin), at 5:26
  • 20. Reidar Borgersen (Nor), at 5:38
  • 21. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo), Ktm-Junkers, at 6:03
  • 22. Nicolas Baldo (Fra), Atlas-Romer’s Hausbéckerei, at 6:05
  • 23. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:10
  • 24. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:20
  • 25. Florian Morizot (Fra), Auber 93, at 6:24
  • 26. Matija Kvasina (Cro), Radenska Kd Financial Point, at 6:33
  • 27. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre), Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes, at 6:55
  • 28. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:05
  • 29. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 7:33
  • 30. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:37
  • 31. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 7:49
  • 32. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 8:12
  • 33. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 8:36

Women

  • 1. Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra), 29:22
  • 2. Amber Neben (USA), at 30
  • 3. Edwige Pitel (Fra), at 1:07
  • 4. Patricia Schwager (Sui), at 1:23
  • 5. Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr), at 2:18
  • 6. Pascale Schnider (Sui), at 2:25
  • 7. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra), at 3:00
  • 8. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra), at 3:07
  • 9. Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr), at 3:07
  • 10. Anisha Vekemans (Bel), at 3:08
  • 11. Joanne Duval (Fra), at 3:10
  • 12. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra), at 3:24
  • 13. Audrey Cordon (Fra), at 3:29
  • 14. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui), at 3:33
  • 15. Ludivine Henrion (Bel), at 3:36
  • 16. Julie Augizeau (Fra), at 4:12
  • 17. Stéphanie Viel (Fra), at 4:16
  • 18. Béatrice Thomas (Fra), at 4:33
  • 19. Sarah Thibaud (Fra), at 5:39

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter