Menu

2010 Paris-Tours Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 10, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2010 at 11:59 AM EDT
  • 1. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, 233km in 4:52:54
  • 2. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese, same time
  • 3. Gert Steegmans, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 4. Klaas Lodewijck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 5. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 6. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 7. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, s.t.
  • 8. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 9. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 10. Sébastien Chavanel, Fdj, s.t.
  • 11. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 12. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 13. Alexandre Pichot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 14. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese, s.t.
  • 15. Sep Vanmarcke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 16. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 17. Pablo Lastras, Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 18. Fabien Bacquet, Big Mat-Auber 93, s.t.
  • 19. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 20. Cedric Pineau, Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 21. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 22. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, s.t.
  • 23. Jimmy Casper, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 24. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 25. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 26. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 27. Renaud Dion, Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 28. Caleb Fairly, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
  • 29. Lars Bak, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 30. Paul Voss, Team Milram, s.t.
  • 31. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 32. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 33. Jens Keukeleire, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 34. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, s.t.
  • 35. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 36. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 37. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 38. Dimitri Le Boulch, Big Mat-Auber 93, s.t.
  • 39. Lilian Jegou, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 40. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 41. Steven Cozza, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
  • 42. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 43. Gerben LÖwik, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 44. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 45. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 46. Romain Matheou, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 47. Jan Ghyselinck, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 48. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, s.t.
  • 49. Thomas De Gendt, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 50. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 51. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 52. Sander Armee, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 53. Adam Hansen, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 54. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 55. Francisco Perez Sanchez, Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 56. Rony Martias, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 57. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 58. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 59. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 60. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 61. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, s.t.
  • 62. Julien Berard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 63. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 64. Timothy Duggan, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
  • 65. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 66. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 67. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 68. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 69. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 70. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 71. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 72. Arnaud Gerard, Fdj, s.t.
  • 73. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 74. Bert De Backer, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 75. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 76. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, s.t.
  • 77. Luis Rubiera José, Team Radioshack, at 0:10
  • 78. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team Radioshack, at 0:10
  • 79. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:20
  • 80. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:20
  • 81. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:31
  • 82. Jérôme Baugnies, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:42
  • 83. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:03
  • 84. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13
  • 85. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:22
  • 86. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:22
  • 87. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 1:22
  • 88. Morgan Kneisky, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:22
  • 89. Matthew Busche, Team Radioshack, at 2:08
  • 90. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:22
  • 91. Niki Terpstra, Team Milram, at 2:22
  • 92. Kurt Hovelynck, Quick Step, at 2:29
  • 93. Nadir Haddou, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 2:29
  • 94. Vincent Jerome, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:29
  • 95. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:29
  • 96. Marcin Sapa, Lampre-Farnese, at 2:29
  • 97. Ronan Racault, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 2:29
  • 98. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez, Caisse D’epargne, at 2:29
  • 99. Patrick Gretsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2:29
  • 100. Aleksejs Saramotins, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2:29
  • 101. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29
  • 102. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 2:29
  • 103. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Caisse D’epargne, at 2:29
  • 104. Angel Madrazo, Caisse D’epargne, at 2:29
  • 105. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 2:29
  • 106. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:29
  • 107. Frank Hoj, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:29
  • 108. Kjell Carlström, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:29
  • 109. Pieter Jacobs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:29
  • 110. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29
  • 111. Mathieu Claude, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:29
  • 112. Simon Zahner, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:29
  • 113. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese, at 2:29
  • 114. Yohann Gene, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:29
  • 115. Dominik Roels, Team Milram, at 2:29
  • 116. Jean-marc Bideau, Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:29
  • 117. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 2:29
  • 118. Gorik Gardeyn, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:29
  • 119. Florian Vachon, Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:29
  • 120. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:29
  • 121. Mathieu Halleguen, Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:29
  • 122. Kasper Klostergaard-larsen, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:01
  • 123. Laszlo Bodrogi, Katusha Team, at 3:01
  • 124. Tom Leezer, Rabobank, at 4:48
  • 125. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 5:39
  • 126. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 6:24
  • 127. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 6:24
  • 128. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 7:13
  • 129. Maxime Vantomme, Katusha Team, at 7:13
  • 130. Vicente Reynes Mimo, Team HTC-Columbia, at 7:15
  • 131. Guillaume Faucon, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 7:15
  • 132. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 7:15
  • 133. Kenny De Haes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:15
  • 134. Maxime Mederel, Big Mat-Auber 93, at 7:15
  • 135. Adam Blyth, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:15
  • 136. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 7:15
  • 137. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:15
  • 138. Francesco Chicchi, Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:15
  • 139. Christopher Butler, Bmc Racing Team, at 7:15
  • 140. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 7:15
  • 141. Sebastian Haedo Lucas, Team Saxo Bank, at 7:15
  • 142. Chad Beyer, Bmc Racing Team, at 7:15
  • 143. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:15
  • 144. Gatis Smukulis, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:15
  • 145. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre-Farnese, at 7:15
  • 146. Arnaud Molmy, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 7:15
  • 147. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:15
  • 148. Stephane Bonsergent, Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:15
  • 149. Laurent Pichon, Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:15
  • 150. Mitchell Docker, Skil-Shimano, at 7:15
  • 151. Robert Wagner, Skil-Shimano, at 7:15
  • 152. Perrig Quemeneur, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:15
  • 153. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 7:15
  • 154. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:15
  • 155. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank, at 7:15
  • 156. Joost Posthuma, Rabobank, at 7:15
  • 157. Rick Flens, Rabobank, at 7:15
  • 158. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 7:15
  • 159. Ivan Rovny, Team Radioshack, at 7:15
  • 160. Benoît Vaugrenard, Fdj, at 7:15
  • 161. Raymond Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 7:15
  • 162. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 7:21
  • 163. Michael Morkov, Team Saxo Bank, at 7:21
  • 164. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 10:01
  • 165. Travis Meyer, Garmin-Transitions, at 10:27
  • 166. Jonas Jorgensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 10:27
  • 167. Kevin Hulsmans, Quick Step, at 11:46
  • 168. Stéphane Poulhies, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:20
  • 169. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 12:20
  • 170. Jaroslaw Marycz, Team Saxo Bank, at 12:20
  • 171. Jens Mouris, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 12:20
  • 172. David Loosli, Lampre-Farnese, at 12:20
  • 173. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Farnese, at 12:20

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter