Menu

2010 world women’s road race championship results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 2, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 2, 2010 at 10:02 AM EDT
  • 1. Giorgia Bronzini, Italy, 127.2km in 3:32:01 (35.997kph)
  • 2. Marianne Vos, Netherlands, s.t.
  • 3. Emma Johansson, Sweden, s.t.
  • 4. Nicole Cooke, Great Britain, s.t.
  • 5. Judith Arndt, Germany, at 0:01
  • 6. Grace Verbeke, Belgium, at 0:03
  • 7. Trixi Worrack, Germany, at 0:03
  • 8. Rasa Leleivyte, Lithuania, at 0:03
  • 9. Elizabeth Armitstead, Great Britain, at 0:03
  • 10. Carla Swart, South Africa, at 0:03
  • 11. Catherine Cheatley, New Zealand, at 0:03
  • 12. Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli, France, at 0:03
  • 13. Olga Zabelinskaya, Russian Federation, at 0:03
  • 14. Andrea Graus, Austria, at 0:03
  • 15. Tara Whitten, Canada, at 0:03
  • 16. Sharon Laws, Great Britain, at 0:03
  • 17. Amber Neben, U.S.A., at 0:03
  • 18. Edwige Pitel, France, at 0:03
  • 19. Linda Villumsen, New Zealand, at 0:03
  • 20. Emma Pooley, Great Britain, at 0:03
  • 21. Evelyn Stevens, U.S.A., at 0:08
  • 22. Noemi Cantele, Italy, at 0:08
  • 23. Erinne Willock, Canada, at 0:21
  • 24. Tatiana Guderzo, Italy, at 0:32
  • 25. Annemiek Van Vleuten, Netherlands, at 1:42
  • 26. Ruth Corset, Australia, at 1:42
  • 27. Regina Bruins, Netherlands, at 1:42
  • 28. Vicki Whitelaw, Australia, at 1:42
  • 29. Catherine Williamson, Great Britain, at 1:42
  • 30. Tatiana Antoshina, Russian Federation, at 1:42
  • 31. Loes Gunnewijk, Netherlands, at 1:42
  • 32. Noortje Tabak, Netherlands, at 1:42
  • 33. Edita Pucinskaite, Lithuania, at 1:42
  • 34. Natalya Boyarskaya, Russian Federation, at 1:47
  • 35. Elena Berlato, Italy, at 2:02
  • 36. Luisa Tamanini, Italy, at 2:02
  • 37. Grete Treier, Estonia, at 7:38
  • 38. Mayuko Hagiwara, Japan, at 7:40
  • 39. Oxana Kozonchuk, Russian Federation, at 7:40
  • 40. Yulia Martisova, Russian Federation, at 7:40
  • 41. Robyn De Groot, South Africa, at 7:40
  • 42. Marissa Van Der Merwe, South Africa, at 7:45
  • 43. Anne Samplonius, Canada, at 7:48
  • 44. Polona Batagelj, Slovenia, at 9:39
  • 45. Sara Mustonen, Sweden, at 9:39
  • 46. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau, France, at 9:39
  • 47. Fröydis Waerstad, Norway, at 9:39
  • 48. Sophie Creux, France, at 9:39
  • 49. Liesbet De Vocht, Belgium, at 9:39
  • 50. Veronica Leal Balderas, Mexico, at 9:39
  • 51. Lieselot Decroix, Belgium, at 9:39
  • 52. Marie Lindberg, Sweden, at 11:36
  • 53. Lise Nöstvold, Norway, at 11:36
  • 54. Emilia Fahlin, Sweden, at 11:36
  • 55. Sofie De Vuyst, Belgium, at 11:36
  • 56. Anriette Schoeman, South Africa, at 11:36
  • 57. Martina Ruzickova, Czech Republic, at 11:36
  • 58. Christine Majerus, Luxembourg, at 11:52
  • 59. Emilie Aubry, Switzerland, at 11:52
  • 60. Natalya Stefanskaya, Kazakhstan, at 11:52
  • 61. Luise Keller, Germany, at 11:54
  • 62. Serena Sheridan, New Zealand, at 11:54
  • 63. Jennifer Hohl, Switzerland, at 11:54
  • 64. Marcia Fernandes Silva, Brazil, at 11:54
  • 65. Carmen Small, U.S.A., at 11:54
  • 66. Alona Andruk, Ukraine, at 11:54
  • 67. Valentina Carretta, Italy, at 11:54
  • 68. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, U.S.A., at 11:54
  • 69. Joelle Numainville, Canada, at 11:54
  • 70. Toni Bradshaw, New Zealand, at 11:54
  • 71. Nathalie Lamborelle, Luxembourg, at 16:39
  • 72. Edita Janeliunaite, Lithuania, at 16:39
  • 73. Inga Cilvinaite, Lithuania, at 16:39
  • 74. Tatiana Panina, Belarus, at 18:06
  • 75. Ariadna Tudel Cuberes, Andorra, at 18:33
  • 76. Belen Lopez Morales, Spain, at 19:35
  • DNF Emilie Moberg, Norway
  • DNF Katheryn Curi Mattis, U.S.A.
  • DNF Chantal Blaak, Netherlands
  • DNF Adrie Visser, Netherlands
  • DNF Ina Teutenberg, Germany
  • DNF Kirsten Wild, Netherlands
  • DNF Charlotte Becker, Germany
  • DNF Rossella Callovi, Italy
  • DNF Chanpeng Nontasin, Thailand
  • DNF Carla Ryan, Australia
  • DNF Amanda Miller, U.S.A.
  • DNF Shelley Olds, U.S.A.
  • DNF Tiffany Cromwell, Australia
  • DNF Elena Kuchinskaya, Russian Federation
  • DNF Eleonora Patuzzo, Italy
  • DNF Lucy Martin, Great Britain
  • DNF Katie Colclough, Great Britain
  • DNF Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Lithuania
  • DNF Shara Gillow, Australia
  • DNF Svitlana Galyuk, Ukraine
  • DNF Emma Crum, New Zealand
  • DNF Maja Marukic, Croatia
  • DNF Monrudee Chapookam, Thailand
  • DNF Ludivine Henrion, Belgium
  • DNF Karol-Ann Canuel, Canada
  • DNF Amanda Spratt, Australia
  • DNF Bridie O`Donnell, Australia
  • DNF Ana Belen Garcia Antequera, Spain
  • DNF Lesya Kalitovska, Ukraine
  • DNF Katazina Sosna, Lithuania
  • DNF Mariana Mohammad, Malaysia
  • DNF Kimberley Yap, Malaysia
  • DNF Cherise Taylor, South Africa
  • DNF Rosa Maria Bravo Soba, Spain
  • DNF Serene Lee, Singapore
  • DNF Noor Azian Alias, Malaysia
  • DNF Kathryn Bertine, Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • DNF Courteney Lowe, New Zealand
  • DNF Doris Schweizer, Switzerland
  • DNF Patricia Schwager, Switzerland
  • DNF Ana Teresa Casas, Mexico
  • DNF Valeria Teresita Muller, Argentina
  • DNF Dinah Chan, Singapore
  • DNF Sofia Arreola, Mexico
  • DNF Denise Ramsden, Canada
  • DNF Colleen Ang, Singapore
  • DNF Nina Ovcharenko, Ukraine

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter