Menu

UCI Cyclocross World Cup, Round II, Pilzen, Czech Republic

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 24, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 30, 2010 at 11:58 AM EDT

Women

  • 1. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), 43:40
  • 2. Brand Daphny Van Den (NED), at 0:16
  • 3. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team, at 0:55
  • 4. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), at 1:11
  • 5. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona, at 1:25
  • 6. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 1:37
  • 7. Sanne Cant (BEL), at 1:49
  • 8. Sophie De Boer (NED), at 1:58
  • 9. Caroline Mani (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 2:13
  • 10. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 2:17
  • 11. Linda Van Rijen (NED), at 2:22
  • 12. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), at 2:24
  • 13. Jana Kyptova (CZE), at 2:26
  • 14. Susan Butler (USA), at 2:41
  • 15. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), Fischer-Bmc, at 2:48
  • 16. Nikki Harris (GBR), at 2:59
  • 17. Nadia Triquet-claude (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 3:14
  • 18. Reza Hormes (NED), at 3:18
  • 19. Amy Dombroski (USA), Luna Pro Team, at 3:37
  • 20. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), at 3:45
  • 21. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 4:12
  • 22. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), at 4:14
  • 23. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at 4:30
  • 24. Gabriella Day (GBR), at 4:39
  • 25. Nancy Bober (BEL), at 4:58
  • 26. Gertie Willems (BEL), at 5:10
  • 27. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (NED), at 5:26
  • 28.-Leyten Nicole De Bie (BEL), at 6:50
  • 29. Dorota Warczyk (POL), at 7:11
  • 30. Christine Vardaros (USA), at -1 LAP
  • 31. Zuzana Pirzkallova (CZE), at -1 LAP
  • 32. Nikoline Hansen (DEN), at -2 LAPS
  • 33. Vicki Thomas (CAN), at -3 LAPS

Men

  • 1. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Telenet-Fidea , 1:05:52
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:18
  • 3. Niels Albert (BEL), Bkcp-Powerplus, at 0:33
  • 4. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj, at 0:41
  • 5. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 0:42
  • 6. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 1:07
  • 7. Philipp Walsleben (GER), Bkcp-Powerplus, at 1:10
  • 8. Bart Aernouts (BEL), Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at 1:13
  • 9. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), Bkcp-Powerplus, at 1:21
  • 10. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Bkcp-Powerplus, at 1:29
  • 11. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at 1:56
  • 12. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, at 2:04
  • 13. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (NED), at 2:05
  • 14. Mariusz Gil (POL), at 2:07
  • 15. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), at 2:08
  • 16. Marco Bianco (ITA), at 2:08
  • 17. Sven Vanthourenhout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 2:18
  • 18. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), Sunweb-Revor, at 2:21
  • 19. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), at 2:22
  • 20. Thijs Al (NED), at 2:26
  • 21. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), Sunweb-Revor, at 2:32
  • 22. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), at 2:35
  • 23. Fabio Ursi (ITA), at 2:37
  • 24. Pirmin Lang (SUI), at 2:38
  • 25. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), at 2:46
  • 26. Johannes Sickmueller (GER), at 3:04
  • 27. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 3:10
  • 28. David Kasek (CZE), at 3:16
  • 29. Karel Hnik (CZE), Telenet-Fidea, at 3:18
  • 30. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), at 3:24
  • 31. Ian Field (GBR), at 3:27
  • 32. Christian Heule (SUI), at 3:28
  • 33. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), at 3:42
  • 34. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Telenet-Fidea, at 3:56
  • 35. Kenneth Hansen (DEN), at 4:07
  • 36. Petr Dlask (CZE), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:23
  • 37. Romain Villa (FRA), at 4:39
  • 38. Sascha Weber (GER), at 4:42
  • 39. Mitchell Huenders (NED), at 4:48
  • 40. Jérome Chevallier (FRA), at 5:15
  • 41. Milan Barenyi (SVK), at 5:29
  • 42. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), at 5:30
  • 43. Mike Garrigan (CAN), at -2 LAPS
  • 44. Michael Schweizer (GER), at -2 LAPS
  • 45. Martin Haring (SVK), at -2 LAPS
  • 46. Jonathan Page (USA), at -2 LAPS
  • 47. Laurent Colombatto (FRA), at -3 LAPS
  • 48. Poel David Van Der (NED), at -3 LAPS
  • 49. Robert Glajza (SVK), at -3 LAPS
  • 50. Tommy Nielsen (DEN), at -3 LAPS
  • 51. Xabier Garcia Irazola (ESP), at -3 LAPS
  • 52. Schau Guddal Jonas (DEN), at -3 LAPS
  • 53. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at -5 LAPS

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter