Menu

2010 Atlantic Conference cyclocross championships results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 16, 2010
  • 1. Omer Clayton, ASU, with 540 points, Division: men’s A
  • 2. Beloni Reid, ASU, with 526 points, Division: men’s A
  • 3. Mccabe James, WFU, with 243 points, Division: men’s A
  • 4. Oakes Aaron, NCSU, with 80 points, Division: men’s A
  • 5. Smith Stephen, NCSU, with 142 points, Division: men’s A
  • 6. King Zeb, ASU, with 303 points, Division: men’s A
  • 7. Sain Brian, NCSU, with 153 points, Division: men’s A
  • 8. Oishi Andrew, Duke, with 273 points, Division: men’s A
  • 9. Reeves Nicholas, NCSU, with 57 points, Division: men’s A
  • 10. Jones Austin, WFU, with 244 points, Division: men’s A
  • 11. Florence Jacob, ASU, with 218 points, Division: men’s A
  • 12. Evans Justin, ASU, with 112 points, Division: men’s A
  • 13. Inabinet Nicholas, ASU, with 142 points, Division: men’s A
  • 14. Wittwer James, ASU, with 138 points, Division: men’s A
  • 15. Crawford Justin, VT, with 136 points, Division: men’s A
  • 16. Young Michael, NCSU, with 51 points, Division: men’s A
  • 17. Gargulio Ricky, VT, with 120 points, Division: men’s A
  • 18. Ryan Alex, ASU, with 112 points, Division: men’s A
  • 19. Wofford John, WFU, with 94 points, Division: men’s A
  • 20. Lowe Chris, WFU, with 88 points, Division: men’s A
  • 21. Carraway Chris , Gu , at 85 points, Division: men’s A
  • 22. Troy Andrew, VCU, with 63 points, Division: men’s A
  • 23. Owen Walker, NCSU, with 40 points, Division: men’s A
  • 24. Leath James, ASU, with 30 points, Division: men’s A
  • 25. Whitescarver Derek, ASU, with 27 points, Division: men’s A
  • 26. Ingram Callum, UVA with 0 points, Division: men’s A
  • —-
  • 1. Pofahl Thomas, NCSU, with 126 points, Division: men’s B
  • 2. Bruner Matt, NCSU, with 90 points, Division: men’s B
  • 3. Young Michael, NCSU, with 48 points, Division: men’s B
  • 4. Mccarter Matt, ASU, with 208 points, Division: men’s B
  • 5. Finn Matthew, ASU, with 200 points, Division: men’s B
  • 6. Holmes Andrew, NCSU, with 102 points, Division: men’s B
  • 7. Dubois Kyle, ASU, with 184 points, Division: men’s B
  • 8. Wagstaff Stephen, NCSU, with 86 points, Division: men’s B
  • 9. Hale Wilson, W&M, with 48 points, Division: men’s B
  • 10. Keeler David, ASU, with 112 points, Division: men’s B
  • 11. Oliver Duncan, WVU, with 96 points, Division: men’s B
  • 12. Latocha Todd, WVU, with 84 points, Division: men’s B
  • 13. Devier-Scott Andrew, ASU, with 84 points, Division: men’s B
  • 14. Probst Christian, VT, with 84 points, Division: men’s B
  • 15. Kuhn Matt, VCU, with 80 points, Division: men’s B
  • 16. Jones Austin, WFU, with 76 points, Division: men’s B
  • 17. Obrien-Applegate Joseph, W&M, with 60 points, Division: men’s B
  • 18. Canup Will, UVA with 56 points, Division: men’s B
  • 19. Smith Brandon, VCU, with 52 points, Division: men’s B
  • 20. Cobb Grayson, VT, with 52 points, Division: men’s B
  • 21. Evans Justin, ASU, with 48 points, Division: men’s B
  • 22. Lowe Chris, WFU, with 45 points, Division: men’s B
  • 23. King Zeb, ASU, with 36 points, Division: men’s B
  • 24. Brown Chris, VT, with 32 points, Division: men’s B
  • 25. Kalsbeek Brian, NCSU, with 18 points, Division: men’s B
  • 26. Jones James, NCSU, with 15 points, Division: men’s B
  • 27. Morris David, UVA with 12 points, Division: men’s B
  • 28. Aber Jacob, VT, with 12 points, Division: men’s B
  • —-
  • 1. Midkiff Jason, ASU, with 96 points, Division: men’s C
  • 2. Terziotti Luca, VCU, with 90 points, Division: men’s C
  • 3. Kuhn Matt, VCU, with 64 points, Division: men’s C
  • 4. Downs Patrick, ASU, with 58 points, Division: men’s C
  • 5. Jones Austin, WFU, with 56 points, Division: men’s C
  • 6. Zerbe John, WVU, with 56 points, Division: men’s C
  • 7. Braswell James, WVU, with 56 points, Division: men’s C
  • 8. Wentzel Andy, VT, with 42 points, Division: men’s C
  • 9. Reagan Andy, VT, with 39 points, Division: men’s C
  • 10. Felton Vance , Wake , at 36 points, Division: men’s C
  • 11. Chappell Cameron, ASU, with 32 points, Division: men’s C
  • 12. Roche Jacob, USNA, with 32 points, Division: men’s C
  • 13. Anderssen Jacob, VT, with 32 points, Division: men’s C
  • 14. Gatti John, Duke, with 30 points, Division: men’s C
  • 15. Ogunlela Olumuyiwa, ASU, with 27 points, Division: men’s C
  • 16. Suarez Sam, NCSU, with 26 points, Division: men’s C
  • 17. Hutchinson Nick, USNA, with 24 points, Division: men’s C
  • 18. Wiskerbiskit Michael, VCU, with 18 points, Division: men’s C
  • 19. Atkins Mark, USNA, with 18 points, Division: men’s C
  • 20. Mcneill Darren, WVU, with 18 points, Division: men’s C
  • 21. Daley Tom, UVA with 15 points, Division: men’s C
  • 22. Gorden Nathaniel, VCU, with 15 points, Division: men’s C
  • 23. Mcintyre Zachary, USNA, with 15 points, Division: men’s C
  • 24. Littera Danielle, WVU, with 15 points, Division: men’s C
  • 25. Gorney Tyler, VT, with 15 points, Division: men’s C
  • 26. Muhler Travis, VCU, with 12 points, Division: men’s C
  • 27. Grajkowski Jan, VT, with 12 points, Division: men’s C
  • 28. Belmonte Joshua, VCU, with 9 points, Division: men’s C
  • 29. Vetter Alex, Duke, with 9 points, Division: men’s C
  • 30. Cates Zac, VT, with 9 points, Division: men’s C
  • 31. Hash Thomas, VT, with 5 points, Division: men’s C
  • 32. Tupper Tyler, VCU, with 0 points, Division: men’s C
  • 33. Dunlap Thomas, VT, with 0 points, Division: men’s C
  • —-
  • 1. Jones Ashley, ASU, with 560 points, Division: women’s A
  • 2. Vandenende Rachel, ASU, with 269 points, Division: women’s A
  • 3. Mclean Bridgette, ASU, with 408 points, Division: women’s A
  • 4. Forkner Allison, ASU, with 255 points, Division: women’s A
  • 5. Garlapow Megan, NCSU, with 230 points, Division: women’s A
  • 6. Mckeever Lyndsay, VT, with 120 points, Division: women’s A
  • 7. Moy Emily, WVU, with 80 points, Division: women’s A
  • 8. Vaughan Ritchie, VT, with 70 points, Division: women’s A
  • 9. Neville Kelly, VT, with 0 points, Division: women’s A
  • —-
  • 1. Cox Ashley, ASU, with 126 points, Division: women’s B
  • 2. Payne Stephanie, ASU, with 72 points, Division: women’s B
  • 3. Morris Emily, ASU, with 72 points, Division: women’s B
  • 4. Jaros Mikala, WVU, with 48 points, Division: women’s B

FILED UNDER: Collegiate / Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter