Menu

2010 Bay State Cyclocross results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 27, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 29, 2010 at 3:29 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 56:13
  • 2. Derrick St John, Garneau-Club Chaussure, 56:48
  • 3. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, 57:08
  • 4. Luke Keough, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, 57:26
  • 5. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 57:26
  • 6. Travis Livermon, Mock Orange Racing, 58:02
  • 7. Robert Marion, American Classic, 58:26
  • 8. Andrew Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 58:26
  • 9. Christian Favata, Favata’s Tablerock Tours And Bikes, 58:28
  • 10. Alec Donahue, Wheelhouse -NCC, 58:53
  • 11. Nick Keough, Champion Systems, 59:13
  • 12. Jonny Sundt, Kenda Pro Cycling, 59:26
  • 13. Brian Wilichoski, CCB-Wheelworks, 59:26
  • 14. David Wilcox, Pedros, 59:26
  • 15. Daniel Chabanov, Nycross.com-CBRC, 59:26
  • 16. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, 59:53
  • 17. Manny Goguen, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 59:53
  • 18. Jesse Keough, Keough Cyclocross, 59:53
  • 19. Anthony Clark, NCC-Wheelhouse, 1:00:15
  • 20. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, 1:01:06
  • 21. Ryan Kelly, Crossresults.com-Jra Cycles, 1:01:16
  • 22. Michael Wissell, B2c2, 1:01:16
  • 23. John Burns, Bikeman.com, 1:01:37
  • 24. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Planetesports.ca, 1:01:44
  • 25. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:02:14
  • 26. Greg Whitney, B2c2-Boloco, 1:02:27
  • 27. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, 1:02:37
  • 28. John Hanson, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 1:03:19
  • 29. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com, 1:03:30
  • 30. Joshua Lehmann, Pedros, -3 laps
  • 31. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation Cycling Journal, -3 laps
  • 32. Collin Huston, Cl Noonan-Bay Hill Capital, -3 laps
  • 33. Rodrigo Moraes, Edgartown Bicycles, -3 laps
  • 34. R. Michael McKittrick, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, -3 laps
  • 35. Steven Hopengarten, Wheelworks Racing, at 3lps

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, 40:31
  • 2. Natasha Elliott, Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy, same time
  • 3. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com-Jra Cycles, s.t.
  • 4. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 40:51
  • 5. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 40:51
  • 6. Andrea Smith, LadiesFirst Racing, 41:26
  • 7. Ann D’ambruoso, LadiesFirst Racing, 41:30
  • 8. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 41:36
  • 9. Crystal Anthony, LadiesFirst Racing, 41:42
  • 10. Carolyn Popovic, Pavalleys.com, 41:42
  • 11. Rebecca Blatt, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 41:42
  • 12. Christina Tamilio, LadiesFirst Racing, 42:24
  • 13. Arielle Filiberti, Specialiezd Designs For Women, 43:07
  • 14. Rebecca Wellons, Pedro’s, 43:24
  • 15. Marilyn Ruseckas, Seven Cycles-Notubes, 43:24
  • 16. Allison Snooks, LadiesFirst Racing, 43:24
  • 17. Kristine Church, Human Zoom, 44:34
  • 18. Jena Greaser, Colavita Racing, 44:59
  • 19. Jessica Hayes-Conroy, North Atlantic Velo-Classbook.com, 46:46

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter