Menu

2010 Bay State Cyclocross results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 28, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 29, 2010 at 3:42 PM EST

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 0:57:22
  • 2. Luke Keough, Bikereg.com/cannondale, at 0:57:34
  • 3. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, at 0:57:54
  • 4. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage / Scott, at 0:57:54
  • 5. Travis Livermon, Mock Orange Racing, at 0:58:07
  • 6. Nick Keough, Champion Systems, at 0:58:15
  • 7. Jonny Sundt, Kenda Pro Cycling, at 0:59:27
  • 8. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs – Rgm Watches – Radix, at 0:59:57
  • 9. Andrew Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 1:00:08
  • 10. Alec Donahue, Wheelhouse / Ncc, at 1:00:08
  • 11. Brian Wilichoski, Cyclocrossworlds.com, at 1:00:53
  • 12. Robert Marion, American Classic, at 1:00:53
  • 13. Kevin Sweeney, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at 1:00:53
  • 14. Jesse Keough, Keough Cyclocross, at 1:00:53
  • 15. Daniel Chabanov, Nycross.com / Cbrc, at 1:01:02
  • 16. Anthony Clark, Ncc/wheelhouse, at 1:01:14
  • 17. David Wilcox, Pedros, at 1:01:50
  • 18. Derrick St John, Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy, at 1:02:00
  • 19. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo – Borsao, at 1:02:07
  • 20. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at 1:02:07
  • 21. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Planetesports.ca, at 1:02:13
  • 22. Ryan Kelly, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at 1:02:43
  • 23. Michael Wissell, B2c2, at 1:03:14
  • 24. John Burns,, at 1:03:22
  • 25. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames, at 1:04:10
  • 26. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 1:04:10
  • 27. Greg Whitney, B2c2 P/b Boloco, at 1:04:32
  • 28. Alistair Sponsel, Van Dessel Factory Team, at 1:05:05
  • 29. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 1:05:20
  • 30. Joshua Lehmann, Pedros, at 1:05:31
  • 31. Collin Huston, Cl Noonan/bay Hill Capital/corner Cycle, at 1 lap
  • 32. Rodrigo Moraes, Edgartown Bicycles, at 4 lap
  • 33. Joshua Friedman, Nyc Velo, at 4 lap
  • 1. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, at 0:40:36
  • 2. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill P/b Seven Cycles, at
  • 3. Arley Kemmerer, C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes, at 0:40:43
  • 4. Natasha Elliott, Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy, at 0:40:47
  • 5. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, at 0:40:57
  • 6. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at 0:41:16
  • 7. Carolyn Popovic, Pavalleys.com, at 0:41:24
  • 8. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 0:41:30
  • 9. Crystal Anthony, Ladiesfirst Racing, at 0:42:00
  • 10. Ann D’ambruoso, Ladiesfirst Racing, at 0:42:11
  • 11. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, at 0:42:21
  • 12. Rebecca Blatt, Silverbull Centralwheel, at 0:42:49
  • 13. Rebecca Wellons, Pedro’s, at 0:43:10
  • 14. Allison Snooks, Ladiesfirst Racing, at 0:43:50
  • 15. Kristine Church, Human Zoom, at 0:44:03
  • 16. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, at 0:44:16
  • 17. Laura Ralston, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, at 0:44:16
  • 18. Jena Greaser, Colavita Racing, at 0:45:28
  • 19. Arielle Filiberti, Wheelhouse / Ncc, at 0:46:34

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter