Menu

2010 Cycle-Smart International results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 7, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 14, 2010 at 12:15 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Luke Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 58:23
  • 2. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, 58:48
  • 3. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 58:49
  • 4. Dylan McNicholas, Pedros, 59:08
  • 5. Nicholas Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 59:13
  • 6. Andrew Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 59:15
  • 7. Manny Goguen, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 59:23
  • 8. Christian Favata, Favata’s Tablerock Tours And Bikes, 59:24
  • 9. Weston Schempf, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 59:24
  • 10. Ryan Knapp, Bikereg.com, 59:24
  • 11. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, 1:00:00
  • 12. Shawn Milne, Seaside Cycles-Antero Resources, 1:00:16
  • 13. Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:00:19
  • 14. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 1:00:40
  • 15. Jesse Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 1:00:41
  • 16. Jonny Sundt, Kenda Pro Cycling, 1:00:43
  • 17. Daniel Chabanov, Nycross.com-CBRC, 1:01:02
  • 18. Michael Jenks, Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim’s Bike Shop, 1:01:09
  • 19. Thomas Sampson, 1:01:12
  • 20. David Wilcox, Pedros, 1:01:13
  • 21. Kevin Sweeney, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 1:01:15
  • 22. Anthony Clark, Nebikeconsulting.com, 1:01:21
  • 23. Wayne Bray, MVP Health Care, 1:01:31
  • 24. Patrick Bradley, Rutgers University-Raleigh-Kim’s Bike Shop, 1:01:37
  • 25. Cory Burns, Full Moon Vista, 1:01:40
  • 26. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:01:41
  • 27. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com, 1:02:06
  • 28. James Harmon, 503 Cycleworx-LHCC, 1:02:07
  • 29. John Hanson, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 1:02:14
  • 30. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 1:02:15
  • 31. Michael Wissell, B2c2, 1:02:28
  • 32. John Burns, Bikeman.com, 1:02:31
  • 33. Corey Collier, Cycle-Smart, 1:02:34
  • 34. Peter Rubijono, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:02:43
  • 35. Seamus Powell, Ollett Coaching, 1:02:52
  • 36. Greg Whitney, B2c2 p/b Boloco, 1:03:33
  • 37. Joshua Lehmann, Pedros, 1:03:39
  • 38. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:03:53
  • 39. Ryan Kelly, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 1:03:57
  • 40. Christopher Hamlin, UVM Cycling, 1:04:09
  • 41. Jonathan Awerbuch, Sweetopenroads.com p/b The Bike Hub, 1:04:36
  • 42. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, 1:04:38
  • 43. Collin Huston, Moots, 1:05:06
  • 44. Matt Mainer, UVM Cycling, 1:05:09
  • 45. Jeff Gelt, Silver Bull-Central Wheel of Farmington Ct, 1:05:10
  • 46. Pierre Vanden Borre, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy, 1:05:52
  • 47. Michael Bartlett, Competitive Edge-PowerBar, 1:06:25
  • 48. Peter Hagerty, Rochester Institute of Technology, -1 lap
  • 49. Joshua Friedman, NYC Velo, -1 lap
  • 50. Ryan O’Hara, -1 lap
  • 51. R. Michael Mckittrick, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, -1 lap
  • DNF: Luca Damiani, Kenda p/b Geargrinder
  • DNF: Patrick Goguen, Team CF
  • DNF: Christopher Ragusa, CCB Racing-Wheelworks
  • DNF: Sean Smith,

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, 39:49
  • 2. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Crossresults.com-Pedalpowercoaching.com, 39:55
  • 3. Andrea Smith, LadiesFirst Racing, 39:55
  • 4. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles, 39:55
  • 5. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 40:18
  • 6. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 40:53
  • 7. Carolyn Popovic, Pavalleys.com, 41:02
  • 8. Christina Tamilio, LadiesFirst Racing, 41:02
  • 9. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 41:16
  • 10. Nicole Thiemann, Team CF, 41:24
  • 11. Rebecca Wellons, Pedro’s, 41:36
  • 12. Rebecca Blatt, Silverbull Centralwheel, 41:44
  • 13. Anna Barensfeld, LadiesFirst Racing, 41:46
  • 14. Sarah Kaufmann, Elete-Roaring Mouse, 42:22
  • 15. Arielle Filiberti, Dartmouth College, 42:29
  • 16. Marilyn Ruseckas, Seven Cycles-Notubes-Fitwerx, 42:29
  • 17. Sarah Krzysiak, Nycross.com-CBRC, 42:48
  • 18. Cassandra Maximenko, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 42:50
  • 19. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 43:32
  • 20. Laura Ralston, MIT Cycling-FXDD, 43:37
  • 21. Bryna Blanchard, Anthem Sports, 43:43
  • 22. Amy Cutler, Team EPS-CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery, 44:09
  • 23. Jena Greaser, Colavita Racing, 44:21
  • 24. Patricia Dowd, Team Delphine, 44:31
  • 25. Jessica Hayes Conroy, North American Velo, 44:57
  • DNF: Ann D’ambruoso, LadiesFirst Racing
  • DNF: Frances Morrison, Wheelhouse-NCC
  • DNF: Lara Kroepsch, Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter