Menu

2010 GvA-Trofee #2 – Koppenbergcross results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 1, 2010
  • 1. Sven NYS, (BEL), in 1:00:00
  • 2. Niels ALBERT, (BEL), in 1:01:07
  • 3. Kevin PAUWELS, (BEL), in 1:01:28
  • 4. Zdenek STYBAR, (CZE), in 1:02:08
  • 5. Klaas VANTORNOUT, (BEL), in 1:02:24
  • 6. Gerben DE KNEGT, (NED), in 1:02:46
  • 7. Bart WELLENS, (BEL), in 1:03:40
  • 8. Bart AERNOUTS, (BEL), in 1:04:02
  • 9. Enrico FRANZOI, (ITA), in 1:04:10
  • 10. Tom MEEUSEN, (BEL), in 1:04:26
  • 11. Rob PEETERS, (BEL), in 1:04:46
  • 12. Tom VAN DEN BOSCH, (BEL), in 1:04:56
  • 13. Jan DENUWELAERE, (BEL), in 1:05:08
  • 14. Mariusz GIL, (POL), in 1:05:17
  • 15. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, (BEL), in 1:05:35
  • 16. Christian HEULE, (SUI), in 1:06:00
  • 17. Petr DLASK, (CZE), in 1:06:15
  • 18. Thijs VAN AMERONGEN, (NED), in 1:06:53
  • 19. Romain VILLA, (FRA), in 1:07:12
  • 20. Marco BIANCO, (ITA), in 1:07:19
  • 21. Ian FIELD, (GBR), in 1:07:26
  • 22. Radomir SIMUNEK, (CZE), in 1:07:44
  • 23. Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE, (BEL), in 1:07:47
  • 24. Jan VERSTRAETEN, (BEL), in 1:08:03
  • 25. Jonathan PAGE, (USA), in 1:08:52
  • 26. Thijs AL, (NED), in 1:09:04
  • 27. Patrick VAN LEEUWEN, (NED) DNF
  • 28. Patrick GAUDY, (BEL) DNF
  • 29. Marek CICHOSZ, (POL) DNF
  • 30. Ben BERDEN, (BEL) DNF
  • 31. Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN, (NED) DNF
  • 32. Martin ZLAMALIK, (CZE) DNF
  • 33. Mitchell HUENDERS, (NED) DNF
  • 34. Philipp WALSLEBEN, (GER) DNF
  • 35. Wilant VAN GILS, (NED) DNF
  • 36. Stijn HUYS, (BEL) DNF
  • 37. Tim VAN NUFFEL, (BEL) DNF
  • 38. Kevin CANT, (BEL) DNF
  • 39. Robert GAVENDA, (SVK) DNF
  • 40. ALBERTO CANDELAS CABALLERO, (ESP) DNF
  • 1. Helen WYMAN, (GBR), in 45:14
  • 2. Sanne CANT, (BEL), in 45:47
  • 3. Sanne VAN PAASSEN, (NED), in 47:09
  • 4. Daphny VAN DEN BRAND, (NED), in 47:51
  • 5. Sophie DE BOER, (NED), in 48:39
  • 6. Joyce VANDERBEKEN, (BEL), in 50:02
  • 7. Reza HORMES, (NED), in 50:38
  • 8. Nikki HARRIS, (GBR), in 51:15
  • 9. Nancy BOBER, (BEL), in 51:32
  • 10. Arenda GRIMBERG, (NED), in 51:54
  • 11. Pavla HAVLIKOVA, (CZE), in 52:01
  • 12. Christine VARDAROS, (USA), in 52:23
  • 13. Gabriella DAY, (GBR), in 52:40
  • 14. Sabrina STULTIENS, (NED), in 53:14
  • 15. Linda VAN RIJEN, (NED), in 55:25
  • 16. Helena VAN LEIJEN, (NED), in 55:51
  • 17. Nicole DE BIE – LEYTEN, (BEL)
  • 18. Katrien THIJS, (BEL)
  • 19. Ellen VAN LOY, (BEL)
  • 20. Nikoline HANSEN, (DEN)
  • 21. Anja GELDHOF, (BEL)
  • 22. Anja NOBUS, (BEL)
  • 23. Laura LEPASALU, (EST)
  • 24. Lana VERBERNE, (NED)
  • 25. Lija LAIZANE, (LAT)
  • 26. Nathalie NIJNS, (BEL)
  • 27. Gertie WILLEMS, (BEL)
  • 28. Marijke DE PAUW, (BEL)
  • 29. Madara FURMANE, (LAT)
  • 30. Saron DEFOOR, (BEL)
  • 31. Maaike LANSSENS, (BEL)
  • 32. Liga ŠMITE, (LAT)

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter