Menu

2010 Jingle Cross Rock results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 27, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 29, 2010 at 3:19 PM EST

Men’s results

  • 1. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 58:07
  • 2. Barry Wicks, Kona-FSA, at 58:25
  • 3. Christopher Jones, Team Rapha-Focus, at 58:38
  • 4. Nicholas Weighall, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, at 58:52
  • 5. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, at 59:19
  • 6. Todd Wells, Specialized, at 59:22
  • 7. Zach Mcdonald, Classic Cycles, at 59:34
  • 8. Mark Lalonde, Specialized, at 59:36
  • 9. Brian Matter, Team Geargrinder, at 59:48
  • 10. Mitchell Hoke, , at 59:53
  • 11. Jake Wells, Hudz-Subaru, at 59:53
  • 12. Jack Hinkens, Trek Co-Op, at 1:00:11
  • 13. Bryan Fawley, Park Place, at 1:01:39
  • 14. Cody Kaiser, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, at 1:02:16
  • 15. Chris Hurst, , at 1:02:56
  • 16. Mike Sherer, The Pony Shop, at 1:03:25
  • 17. Kevin Mcconnell, Mercy-Specialized, at 1:03:27
  • 18. Joseph Schmalz, Kccx Verge Elite Cyclocross Tea, at 1:03:33
  • 19. John Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports/intrinsi, at 1:04:13
  • 20. Ryan Iddings, Redline, at 1:04:39
  • 21. Michael Hemme, Courage, at 1:04:55
  • 22. Kevin Fish, Bicycle Sport Shop, at 1:05:14
  • 23. Andrew Coe, Skc Racing, at @1Lp
  • 24. Christian Helmig, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, at @1Lp
  • 25. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com/blue/rolf, at @2Lp
  • 26. William Stolte, Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores, at @2Lp
  • 27. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, at @3Lp
  • 28. Oliver Vrambout, Chilkoot Velo, at @3Lp
  • 29. Adam Mills, Mercy Cycling Team, at @3Lp
  • 30. Michael Kennedy, Bob’s Red Mill, at @4Lp

Women’s results

  • 1. Meredith Miller, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, at 44:11
  • 2. Nicole Duke, Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, at 44:21
  • 3. Amanda Miller, Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, at 45:21
  • 4. Kaitlin Antonneau, Team Kenda, at 46:00 *
  • 5. Amanda Carey, , at 46:00
  • 6. Lisa Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports/intrinsi, at 46:27
  • 7. Kari Studley, Redline, at 46:29
  • 8. Ashley James, Team Kenda, at 46:36 *
  • 9. Teal Stetson-lee, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, at 46:36
  • 10. Devon Haskell, Team Tibco / To The Top, at 47:23
  • 11. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco / To The Top, at 47:34 *
  • 12. Linda Sone, Planet Bike, at 47:40
  • 13. Robin Williams, Mercy-Specialized, at 48:59
  • 14. Brittany Mcconnell, Iowa City Cycling Club, at 49:00
  • 15. Corey Coogan Cisek, Team Plan C, at 50:52
  • 16. Catherine Walberg, Team Kenda, at 51:04
  • 17. Darcy Sanford, Iowa City Cycling Club, at 51:59
  • 18. Emily Thurston, Mercy-Specialized, at @1Lp
  • 19. Jeanne Fleck, Velo Duluth, at @1Lp
  • 20. Emma Bast, Team Plan C, at @1Lp
  • . Sydney Brown, Joyride Bicycles, at
  • . Megan Elliott, Black Mountain Bicycles, at

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter