Menu

2010 Jingle Cross Rock results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 27, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 29, 2010 at 8:59 PM EST

Men

  • 1. Ryan Trebon, Kona, 55:02
  • 2. Todd Wells, Specialized, 55:32
  • 3. Christopher Jones, Team Rapha-Focus, 56:02
  • 4. Barry Wicks, Kona, 56:28
  • 5. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com, 56:38
  • 6. Mark Lalonde, Specialized, 56:42
  • 7. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 57:28
  • 8. Nicholas Weighall, California Giant Berry Farms, 57:51
  • 9. Brian Matter, Team Geargrinder, 57:58
  • 10. Ryan Iddings, Redline, 58:04
  • 11. Adam Bergman, Texas Roadhouse, 58:07
  • 12. Jake Wells, Hudz-Subaru, 58:21
  • 13. Zach Mcdonald, Classic Cycles, 58:38
  • 14. Chris Hurst, , 58:42
  • 15. Stephen Tilford, Tradewind Energy-Trek, 58:50
  • 16. Jack Hinkens, Trek Co-Op, 59:39
  • 17. Mitchell Hoke, 59:52
  • 18. Christian Helmig, Metro Volkswagen, 1:00:01
  • 19. Cody Kaiser, California Giant Berry Farms, 1:00:05
  • 20. Ryan Knapp, Bikereg.com, 1:00:16
  • 21. John Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports-Intrinsi, 1:00:16
  • 22. Kevin Mcconnell, Mercy-Specialized, 1:01:07
  • 23. Mike Sherer, The Pony Shop, 1:01:24
  • 24. Clayton Omer, Papa John’s Racing Team, 1:02:30
  • 25. Michael Hemme, Courage, 1:02:57
  • 26. Andrew Coe, Skc Racing, 1:03:12
  • 27. Christopher Fisher, Velorochester, 1:03:48
  • 28. Jesse Rients, , 1:03:53
  • 29. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team-CRCA, 1:03:54
  • 30. Adam Mills, Mercy Cycling Team, 1:05:00
  • 31. Teodoro Ramos, Iron Cycles, -1 lap
  • 32. Matthew Allen, Behind-Bars/lgr, -2 laps
  • 33. Jeremiah Gantzer, Double I Cycling Experience, -2 laps
  • 34. John Meehan, Garage Racing, -3 laps
  • DNF: Isaac Neff, Alderfer Bergen
  • DNF: Joseph Schmalz, Kccx Verge
  • DNF: Kevin Fish, Bicycle Sport Shop
  • DNF: Henning Gerke, Iowa City Cycling Club
  • DNF: Bryan Fawley, Park Place Dealerships
  • DNF: Brian Eppen, Iowa City Cycling Club

Women

  • 1. Amanda Miller, Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, 34:40
  • 2. Nicole Duke, Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, 35:11
  • 3. Devon Haskell, Team Tibco-To The Top, 35:25
  • 4. Meredith Miller, California Giant Berry Farms, 35:30
  • 5. Kari Studley, Redline, 35:44
  • 6. Ashley James, Team Kenda, 35:49
  • 7. Kim Eppen, Iowa City Cycling Club, 35:55
  • 8. Teal Stetson-lee, California Giant Berry Farms, 36:01
  • 9. Amanda Carey, 36:17
  • 10. Linda Sone, Planet Bike, 36:24
  • 11. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, 37:26
  • 12. Megan Elliott, Black Mountain Bicycles, 37:43
  • 13. Lisa Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports-Intrinsi, 37:52
  • 14. Brittany Mcconnell, Iowa City Cycling Club, 38:02
  • 15. Corey Coogan Cisek, Team Plan C, 38:25
  • 16. Sydney Brown, Joyride Bicycles, 38:36
  • 17. Emily Thurston, Missing Link Bicycle Co-Op, 38:43
  • 18. Kaitlin Antonneau, Team Kenda, 39:00
  • 19. Robin Williams, Mercy-Specialized, 39:15
  • 20. Darcy Sanford, Iowa City Cycling Club, 39:25
  • 21. Jeanne Fleck, Velo Duluth, 39:50
  • 22. Holly Klug, 40:17
  • 23. Emma Bast, Team Plan C, 40:20
  • 24. Catherine Walberg, Team Kenda, 41:36
  • 25. Nicole Borem, Don Galligher-DRT Consulting, 41:36

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter