Menu

2010 Jingle Cross Rock results, day 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 28, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 29, 2010 at 12:35 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. James Driscoll, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, 1:00:09
  • 2. Todd Wells, Specialized, 1:00:33
  • 3. Christopher Jones, Team Rapha-Focus, 1:01:15
  • 4. Ryan Trebon, Kona, 1:01:41
  • 5. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 1:02:09
  • 6. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, 1:02:37
  • 7. Zach Mcdonald, Classic Cycles, 1:03:08
  • 8. Brian Matter, Team Geargrinder, 1:03:31
  • 9. Barry Wicks, Kona, 1:03:50
  • 10. Nicholas Weighall, California Giant Berry Farms, 1:04:11
  • 11. Ryan Iddings, Redline, 1:04:29
  • 12. Mitchell Hoke, , 1:04:31
  • 13. Jake Wells, Hudz-Subaru, 1:04:32
  • 14. Mark Lalonde, Specialized, 1:04:36
  • 15. Bryan Fawley, Park Place Dealerships, 1:05:28
  • 16. Cody Kaiser, California Giant Berry Farms, 1:05:50
  • 17. Christian Helmig, Metro Volkswagen, 1:05:55
  • 18. Kevin Mcconnell, Mercy-Specialized, 1:05:57
  • 19. Joseph Schmalz, KCCX Verge, 1:06:13
  • 20. Clayton Omer, Papa John’s, 1:06:20
  • 21. Mike Sherer, The Pony Shop, 1:06:48
  • 22. Stephen Tilford, Tradewind Energy-Trek, 1:07:42
  • 23. Adam Bergman, Texas Roadhouse, -2 laps
  • 24. John Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports-Intrinsi, -2 laps
  • 25. Kevin Fish, Bicycle Sport Shop, -2 laps
  • 26. Michael Hemme, Courage, -3 laps
  • 27. Isaac Neff, Alderfer Bergen, -3 laps
  • 28. Jesse Rients, , -3 laps
  • 29. Matthew Allen, Behind-Bars-LGR, -3 laps
  • 30. William Stolte, Tradewind Energy-Trek Stores, -3 laps
  • 31. Christopher Fisher, Velorochester, -4 laps
  • 32. Andrew Coe, Skc Racing, -4 laps
  • 33. Mariusz Czarnomski, University Of North Dakota, -5 laps
  • DNF: Adam Mills, Mercy
  • DNF: Jack Hinkens, Plan C-Stevens
  • DNF: Jeremiah Gantzer, Double I Cycling Experience
  • DNF: Jeff Barnes, Mercy-Specialized
  • DNF: Henning Gerke, Iowa City Cycling Club
  • DNF: Ryan Knapp, Bikereg.com
  • DNF: Pavel Kuznetsov, Iowa City Cycling Club

Women

  • 1. Amanda Miller, Hudz-Subaru, 44:24
  • 2. Meredith Miller, California Giant Berry Farms, 45:03
  • 3. Nicole Duke, Hudz-Subaru, 45:29
  • 4. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 45:57
  • 5. Ashley James, Team Kenda, 46:30
  • 6. Amanda Carey, 46:42
  • 7. Kim Eppen, Iowa City Cycling Club, 46:50
  • 8. Teal Stetson-lee, California Giant Berry Farms, 46:58
  • 9. Devon Haskell, Team Tibco-To The Top, 47:30
  • 10. Linda Sone, Planet Bike, 47:43
  • 11. Lisa Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports-Intrinsi, 49:10
  • 12. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, 49:26
  • 13. Emily Thurston, Missing Link Bicycle Co-Op, 50:14
  • 14. Brittany Mcconnell, Iowa City Cycling Club, 50:38
  • 15. Darcy Sanford, Iowa City Cycling Club, 50:48
  • 16. Corey Coogan Cisek, Team Plan C, 51:27
  • 17. Jeanne Fleck, Velo Duluth, 51:36
  • 18. Marne Smiley, Scott-Ollett Coaching, 53:52
  • 19. Robin Williams, Mercy-Specialized, 53:54
  • DNF: Kari Studley, Redline
  • DNF: Megan Elliott, Black Mountain Bicycles
  • DNF: Emma Bast, Team Plan C

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter