Menu

2010 Superprestige Cyclocross, No.5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 28, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 29, 2010 at 8:58 PM EDT

Results

  • 1. Tom Meeusen (B), Telenet-Fidea , in 1:02:40
  • 2. Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cz), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:10
  • 3. Dieter Vanthourenhout (B), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:10
  • 4. Sven Nys (B), Landbouwkrediet, at 0:25
  • 5. Kevin Pauwels (B), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:45
  • 6. Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Nl), AA Drink, at 0:45
  • 7. Bart Aernouts (B), Rabobank-Giant, at 0:45
  • 8. Gerben De Knegt (Nl), Rabobank-Giant, at 0:45
  • 9. Mariusz Gil (Pol), Baboco – Revor, at 0:45
  • 10. Enrico Franzoi (I), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:55
  • 11. Thijs van Amerongen (Nl), AA Drink, at 1:00
  • 12. Klaas Vantornout (B), Sunweb-Revor, at 1:20
  • 13. Jan Denuwelaere (B), Rendement Hypo, at 1:25
  • 14. Sacha Weber (G), Stevens Racing, at 1:30
  • 15. Tom van den Bosch (B), AA Drink, at 1:35
  • 16. Martin Zlámalík (Cz), Sunweb – Revor, at 1:35
  • 17. Zdenek Stybar (Cz), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:40
  • 18. Mitchell Huenders (Nl), BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:10
  • 19. Ben Berden (B), Qin, at 2:10
  • 20. Thijs Al (Nl), AA Drink, at 2:10
  • 21. Ondrej Bambula (Cz), Cyklo Budvar Tábor, at 2:10
  • 22. Jan Verstraeten (B), KDL-Trans, at 2:25
  • 23. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 2:55
  • 24. Kenneth van Compernolle (B), Sunweb-Revor, at 3:55
  • 25. Jordy Luisman (Nl), RSE, at 4:05
  • 26. Christoph Pfingsten (G), Van Vliet EBH Elshof, at 4:15
  • 27. Patrick van Leeuwen (Nl), at 4:25
  • 28. Johannes Sickmüller (G), Stevens Racing, at 5:25
  • 29. Tim Ottens (Nl), at – 3 laps
  • 30. Michael Stenzel (G), at – 4 laps
  • 31. Jorge Cantalicio (Spa), at
  • 32. Frank Huisman (Nl), at – 5 laps
  • 33. Jos Feiken (Nl), at – 6 laps
  • 34. Alberto Candelas (Spa), at
  • 35. Kaey Van Rij (Nl), PRC Delta, at

Top-10, Series Standings

  • 1. Sven Nys (B), Landbouwkrediet, 68 points
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels (B), Telenet-Fidea, 56 points
  • 3. Zdenek Stybar (Cz), Telenet-Fidea, 51 points
  • 4. Bart Aernouts (B), Rabobank-Giant, 49 points
  • 5. Niels Albert (B), BKCP-Powerplus, 46 points
  • 6. Bart Wellens (B), Telenet-Fidea, 45 points
  • 7. Tom Meeusen (B), Telenet-Fidea, 39 points
  • 8. Klaas Vantornout (B), Sunweb-Revor, 35 points
  • 9. Gerben De Knegt (Nl), Rabobank-Giant, 28 points
  • 10. Rob Peeters (B), Telenet-Fidea, 23 points

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter