Menu

2010 Superprestige Gavere results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 21, 2010
  • Updated Nov. 29, 2010 at 9:04 PM EST

Men

  • 1. Sven Nys (Bel), Landbouwkrediet, in 58:48
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), Telenet-Fidea, same time
  • 3. Niels Albert (Bel), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:22
  • 4. Bart Wellens (Bel), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:05
  • 5. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:24
  • 6. Klaas Vantornout (Bel), Sunweb-Revor, at 1:44
  • 7. Tom Meeusen (Bel), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:49
  • 8. Bart Aernouts (Bel), Rabobank-Giant Off Road, at 2:12
  • 9. Gerben De Knegt (Ned), Rabobank-Giant Off Road, at 2:26
  • 10. Thijs van Amerongen (Ned), AA Drink, at 2:45
  • 11. Kenneth van Compernolle (Bel), Sunweb-Revor, at 2:48
  • 12. Tim Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:51
  • 13. Rob Peeters (Bel), Telenet-Fidea, at 3:11
  • 14. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 3:18
  • 15. Jan Denuwelaere (Bel), Rendement Hypo, at 3:39
  • 16. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:41
  • 17. Tom van den Bosch (Bel), AA Drink, at 4:19
  • 18. Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned), AA Drink, at 5:00
  • 19. Petr Dlask (Cze), Telenet-Fidea, at 5:07
  • 20. Mariusz Gil (Pol), Baboco-Revor, at 5:21
  • 21. Jan Verstraeten (Bel), KDL-Trans, at 5:40
  • 22. Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze), BKCP-Powerplus, at 5:49
  • 23. Thijs Al (Ned), AA Drink
  • 24. Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned)
  • 25. Mitchell Huenders (Ned), BKCP-Powerplus
  • 26. Bjorn Rondelez (Bel)
  • 27. Craig Richey (Can), Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
  • 28. Rene Birkenfeld (Ger), Harvesterhude Rv
  • 29. Kristof Zegers (Bel)
  • 30. Calero Candalicio (Spa)
  • 31. Shaun Adamson (Can), Cycle-Smart

Top 10, Series Standings

  • 1. Sven Nys (Bel), Landbouwkrediet, 56 points
  • 2. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Telenet-Fidea, 51 points
  • 3. Niels Albert (Bel), BKCP-Powerplus, 46 points
  • 4. Bart Wellens (Bel), Telenet-Fidea, 45 points
  • 5. Kevin Pauwels (Bel), Telenet-Fidea, 45 points
  • 6. Bart Aernouts (Bel), Rabobank-Giant Off Road, 40 points
  • 7. Klaas Vantornout (Bel), Sunweb-Revor, 31 points
  • 8. Tom Meeusen (Bel), Telenet-Fidea, 24 points
  • 9. Rob Peeters (Bel), Telenet-Fidea, 23 points
  • 10. Gerben De Knegt (Ned), Rabobank-Giant Off Road, 20 points

Women

  • 1. Sanne van Paassen (Ned) BrainWash, in 38:30
  • 2. Helen Wyman (GB) Kona-FSA, same time
  • 3. Sophie De Boer (Ned), at 0:20
  • 4. Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:45
  • 5. Nikki Harris (GB), at 1:40
  • 6. Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel), at 2:03
  • 7. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned), at 2:08
  • 8. Linda Van Rijen (Ned), at 2:32
  • 9. Gabriella Day (GBr) The ChainStay-Renner, at 2:37
  • 10. Nancy Bober (Bel), at 3:08
  • 11. Reza Hormes (Ned), at 3:18
  • 12. Ellen Van Loy (Bel), at 4:35
  • 13. Gertie Willems (Bel), at 5:05
  • 14. Nathalie Nijns (Bel), at 5:13
  • 15. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned), at 5:24
  • 16. Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel), at 5:50
  • 17. Helena van Leijen (Ned), at 6:08
  • 18. Anja Geldhof (Bel), at 6:15
  • 19. Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco-Revor (USA), at 6:18
  • 20. Anne Arnouts (Bel), at 6:20
  • 21. Katrien Thijs (Bel), at 6:55
  • 22. Anja Nobus (Bel), at 7:03
  • 23. Lana Verberne (Ned), at 8:02
  • 24. Katrien Vermeiren (Bel), at 8:56
  • 25. Katrien Aerts (Bel)
  • 26. Iris Ockeloen (Ned)
  • 27. Vicki Thomas (Can) Disasterrecovery.Com (Can)
  • 28. Steffy Van den Haute (Bel)
  • 29. Marijke De Pauw (Bel)
  • 30. Valerie Boonen (Bel)
  • 31. Clarie Thomas (GB)
  • 32. Kim Van Renterghem (Bel)
  • 33. Sharon Defoor (Bel)
  • 34. Maaike Lanssens (Bel)
  • 35. Jo Blanchaert (Bel)

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter