Menu

2010 NBX GP of Cross results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 5, 2010
  • Updated Dec. 13, 2010 at 1:09 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Nicholas Keough, Champion System-Keough Cyclocross, 1:03:50
  • 2. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, 1:03:51
  • 3. Derrick St John, Garneau Club Chaussures, 1:03:52
  • 4. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:03:52
  • 5. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches, 1:03:55
  • 6. Manny Goguen, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:04:06
  • 7. Erik Box, The Hub Race Team, 1:04:45
  • 8. Christian Favata, Favata’s Tablerock Tours And Bikes, 1:04:45
  • 9. Andrew Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 1:05:20
  • 10. Anthony Clark, NCC-Wheelhouse, 1:05:51
  • 11. Nathan Chown, Handlebars Cc, 1:06:09
  • 12. Amos Brumble IV, CCB Wheelworks, 1:06:09
  • 13. Daniel Chabanov, Nycross.com-CBRC, 1:06:17
  • 14. Kevin Sweeney, Crossresults.com-Jra Cycles, 1:06:21
  • 15. Alec Donahue, Wheelhouse-NCC, 1:06:45
  • 16. Derek Hardinge, Lapdogs Cycling Club, 1:06:46
  • 17. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation-Wingman.com, 1:06:53
  • 18. Jesse Keough, Champion System-Keough Cyclocross, 1:06:58
  • 19. David Wilcox, Pedro’s Grassroots Cycling Club, 1:06:59
  • 20. John Burns, Bikeman.com, 1:07:27
  • 21. Austin Pferd, Bikebarnracing.com, 1:07:36
  • 22. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com, 1:08:08
  • 23. Michael Wissell, B2c2, 1:08:30
  • 24. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable-CRCA, 1:08:43
  • 25. Patrick Bradley, Rutgers University-Raleigh, 1:09:06
  • 26. John Hanson, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 1:09:27
  • 27. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 1:09:40
  • 28. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, 1:09:40
  • 29. Christopher Hamlin, UVM Cycling, 1:09:51
  • 30. Joshua Lehmann, Pedros, 1:09:52
  • 31. Greg Whitney, B2c2-Boloco, 1:12:03
  • 32. Joshua Friedman, NYC Velo, -1 lap
  • 33. Rodrigo Moraes, Edgartown Bicycles, -1 lap
  • 34. Ryan O’Hara, -1 lap
  • 35. Pierre Vanden Borre, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy, -3 laps
  • 36. Alistair Sponsel, Van Dessel Factory Team-Sterke Meiden, -3 laps
  • 37. Peter Hagerty, Rochester Institute Of Technology, -4 laps
  • DNF: Wayne Bray, Mvp Health Care
  • DNF: John Peterson, Bikebarnracing.com

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 37:25
  • 2. Andrea Smith, LadiesFirst Racing, same time
  • 3. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Crossresults.com-Jra Cycles, 37:38
  • 4. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com-Jra Cycles, 37:38
  • 5. Natasha Elliott, Garneau-Club Chaussures, 37:40
  • 6. Crystal Anthony, LadiesFirst Racing, 38:37
  • 7. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 38:50
  • 8. Rebecca Wellons, Pedro’s, 38:50
  • 9. Christina Tamilio, LadiesFirst Racing, 38:52
  • 10. Ann D’ambruoso, LadiesFirst Racing, 39:31
  • 11. Cassandra Maximenko, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 39:41
  • 12. Laura Ralston, MIT Cycling-FXDD, 39:57
  • 13. Allison Snooks, LadiesFirst Racing, 40:25
  • 14. Jena Greaser, Colavita Racing, 41:33
  • 15. Jessica Hayes Conroy, North American Velo, 42:24
  • DNF: Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter