Menu

2010 U.S. cyclocross national championships, Thursday Dec. 9 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 9, 2010
  • Updated Dec. 10, 2010 at 9:13 PM EDT

Women’s open singlespeed | Top

  • 1. Kathy Pruitt, in 0:39:32 Santa Cruz, CA
  • 2. Stella Carey, Velo Bella, in 40:40:00 Felton, CA
  • 3. Megan Lawson, in 41:03:00 Bozeman, MT
  • 4. Julie Lewis-Sroka, Lake Effect Cycling Team, in 42:07:00 N Royalton, OH
  • 5. Evie Edwards, Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./perf, in 42:39:00 Baltimore, MD
  • 6. Haley Juno-Galdes, Alto Velo Racing Club/webcor/al, in 43:26:00 Menlo Park, CA
  • 7. Jadine Riley, Sound Velo Cycling Club/team Gr, in 43:54:00 Kirkland, WA
  • 8. Dorothy Wong, The Team /the Team Socalcross, in 44:34:00 Altadena, CA
  • 9. Kathleen McMahon, Seattle Super Squadra/cucina Fr, at 1 lap Seattle, WA
  • 10. Annette Padilla, Celo Pacific, at 1 lap San Diego, CA
  • . Tricia Sandstrom, Sound Velo Cycling Club/team Gr, DNS, Seattle, WA
  • . Courtney Dimpel, Bike Station Aptos, DNS, Aptos, CA
  • . Marsa Daniel, DNF, Seattle, WA
  • . Kari Studley, Mafia Racing, DNF, Bothell, WA
  • . Francesca Berrini, DNF, Portland, OR

Men’s open singlespeed | Top

  • 1. Adam Craig, Giant/rabobank, in 0:39:20 Bend, OR
  • 2. JT Fountain, 3fcx/cyclocrossracing.com, in 40:10:00 Moscow, ID
  • 3. Aaron Bradford, Specialized/onsite Ultrasound, in 40:42:00 Santa Cruz, CA
  • 4. Jon Cariveau, Moots, in 41:18:00 Steamboat Springs, CO
  • 5. BRENNAN WODTLI, in 41:21:00 Bend, OR
  • 6. Cody Peterson, in 41:26:00 Bend, OR
  • 7. Louie Fountain, 3fcx/cyclocrossracing.com, in 41:49:00 Moscow, ID
  • 8. Nathanael Wyatt, Carolina Fatz Pb Santa Cruz Bic, in 42:03:00 Swannanoa, NC
  • 9. Scott Chapin, Rocklobster!!!, in 42:07:00 Santa Cruz, CA
  • 10. John Rollert, Webcyclery Racing/webcyclery.co, in 42:12:00 Bend, OR
  • 11. Bo Pitkin, in 42:26:00 Park City, UT
  • 12. Douglas Krumpelman, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, in 42:29:00 Hayden, ID
  • 13. Brent Prenzlow, Celo Pacific/b&l, in 42:37:00 Carlsbad, CA
  • 14. Douglas Reid, Step Down Racing, in 42:51:00 Seattle, WA
  • 15. Seth Patla, in 42:53:00 Hillsboro, OR
  • 16. Ian Crane, Lake Washington Velo, in 43:13:00 Bellingham, WA
  • 17. Brian Myers, in 43:28:00 Tacoma, WA
  • 18. Patrick Wilder, in 43:39:00 Portland, OR
  • 19. Luke DeMoe, in 43:46:00 Eugene, OR
  • 20. Evan Plews, in 43:57:00 Salem, OR
  • 21. Justin Morejohn, Davis Bike Club, in 44:05:00 Davis, CA
  • 22. Matthew Pronovost, Steamboat Velo P/d Moots, in 44:21:00 Steamboat Springs, CO
  • 23. Eric Colton, The Team, in 44:22:00 Los Angeles, CA
  • 24. Timothy Cannard, in 44:41:00 Los Gatos, CA
  • 25. Derek Yarra, Murder, in 44:55:00 San Francisco, CA
  • 26. Ryan Weaver, River City Bicycles, in 44:58:00 Portland, OR
  • 27. Michael Kennedy, Fetzer, in 44:59:00 Louisville, KY
  • 28. Timothy Jones, in 45:19:00 Bend, OR
  • 29. Reid Beloni, Carolina Bicycle Company/subaru, in 45:19:00 Boone, NC
  • 30. Slate Olson, Hup United, in 45:24:00 Portland, OR
  • 31. Shawn O’Meara, in 45:28:00 Reno, NV
  • 32. Derek Stallings, Webcyclery Racing/bendbroadband, in 45:59:00 Bend, OR
  • 33. Cesar Chavez, in 46:16:00 San Jose, CA
  • 34. Darron Cheek, in 46:27:00 Breckenridge, CO
  • 35. Pat Schott, in 46:30:00 Ketchum, ID
  • 36. Frederick Bottger, Pasadena Athletic Assoc (paa)/p, in 46:32:00 South Pasadena, CA
  • 37. Ty Hathaway, in 46:33:00 Tujunga, CA
  • 38. Philip Sims, Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/, in 46:41:00 Santa Cruz, CA
  • 39. David Prause, in 47:07:00 Portland, OR
  • 40. Jared Reber, in 47:20:00 Bend, OR
  • 41. Jared Roy, Crossniacs, in 47:25:00 St Louis Park, MN
  • 42. Bryan Voytilla, in 47:29:00 Portland, OR
  • 43. Chad Cheeney, Durango Devo, in 47:42:00 Durango, CO
  • 44. Rainier Schaefer, in 47:47:00 Sanfrancisco, CA
  • 45. Evan Sarna, 3rd Rail Cycling Club/missing L, in 47:48:00 Oakland, CA
  • 46. Geoffrey Albert, The Team /the Team Socalcross, in 47:49:00 Altadena, CA
  • 47. Brandon Wagner, in 48:03:00 Independence, OR
  • 48. Alan Zinniker, Ritte Van Vlaanderen/ritte Raci, in 48:37:00 Aliso Viejo, CA
  • 49. jeff merwin, in 48:41:00 Bend, OR
  • 50. Jamaica Lambie, in 48:51:00 Woodland, CA
  • 51. Steven Chaprnka, in 48:56:00 Bend, OR
  • 52. Patrick Morrissey, Team Cross (tcnm), in 50:09:00 Albuquerque, NM
  • 53. Kurt Wolfgang, at 1 lap Portland, OR
  • 54. Dylan VanWeelden, at 1 lap Portland, OR
  • 55. Kenton Berg, Step Down Racing/second Ascent, at 1 lap Sammamish, WA
  • 56. Ian Dewar, San Jose Bicycle Club/sjbc, at 1 lap San Jose, CA
  • 57. mark campbell, at 1 lap Bend, OR
  • 58. Kirk Reisinger, Club Wissahickon, at 1 lap Schwenksville, PA
  • 59. Christopher Woodruff, at 1 lap La Canada Flintridge, CA
  • 60. William Youngman, Squadra Abruzzo, at 1 lap Rocklin, CA
  • 61. Brian Milnick, at 1 lap Bennett, CO
  • 62. Paule Bates, Team Roaring Mouse, at 1 lap San Francisco, CA
  • 63. James Brown, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, at 1 lap Olympia, WA
  • 64. Franz Martin, Ragnarok Racing, at 1 lap Redmond, WA
  • 65. Joel Metz, at 1 lap Portland, OR
  • 66. David Chiu, Northeast Bicycle Club (nebc)/n, at 1 lap Brookline, MA
  • 67. Daniel Sheerin, at 1 lap Eugene, OR
  • 68. paul zweigart, at 1 lap Turner, OR
  • 69. Dwight Wyatt, at 1 lap Fairview, NC
  • 70. Derek Leckrone, at 1 lap Steilacoom, WA
  • 71. Jeffrey Nebolini, at 1 lap San Francisco, CA
  • 72. Michael Beck, Violet Crown Sports Assoc, at 1 lap Lakewood, CO
  • 73. Reese Lindblad, at 1 lap Des Moines, WA
  • 74. John Collins, at 1 lap Grass Valley, CA
  • 75. Dylan Cernitz, at 1 lap Oregon City, OR
  • 76. R Lee Willmore, Celo Pacific, at 2 laps Seal Beach, CA
  • . Jake Rosenfeld, DNS, Forest Grove, OR
  • . Cliff McCann, DNS, Grants Pass, OR
  • . Von Bortz, Boulder Cycle Sport, DNS, Boulder, CO
  • . Geoff Casey, Stranamanti Cycling/keller Rohr, DNS, Seattle, WA
  • . Albert Senft, Colavita Racing Inc./colavita R, DNS, Albuquerque, NM
  • . Sam Whitley, Jet City Velo/byrneinvent, DNS, Renton, WA
  • . Jason Goff, Jet City Velo, DNS, Issaquah, WA
  • . Corey Green, Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./team, DNS, Mason, OH
  • . Graham Christensen, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, DNS, Coeur D Alene, ID
  • . Devin Flynn, DNS, Portland, OR
  • . James Medeiros, DNS, Beaverton, OR
  • . Jeff Sobul, Team Oakland Cycling/kaiser Per, DNS, Oakland, CA
  • . Jason Sager, Jamis Factory Team, DNS, Ogden, UT
  • . Wayne Mackey, DNS, Sparks, NV
  • . Gerald Chabot, Providence Velo Club/providence, DNS, Bolton, VT
  • . Craig Etheridge, DNF, Seattle, WA
  • . Ron Shevock, Team Mad Cat, DNF, Folsom, CA
  • . Daniel Casper, Grandstay Hotels, DNF, Northfield, MN
  • . Erik Horn, Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/te, DNF, Bozeman, MT
  • . Paul Hernandez, DNF, North Hollywood, CA
  • . Christopher Milliman, Hup United, DNF, Hanover, NH
  • . Terry Keele, DNF, West Linn, OR
  • . David Volkert, Team Double Check, DNF, Seattle, WA
  • . David Sarmiento, DNF, Bend, OR
  • . Mike Macdonald, Jaeger Wheelmen, DNF, Rancho Cordova, CA
  • . Eddie Wang, DNF, Portland, OR
  • . Brian Koder, Cbc Racing/olympia Orthopaedic, DNF, Lacey, WA

Men’s 55-59 | Top

  • 1. Edmund (Ned) Overend, Specialized, in 0:42:38 Durango, CO
  • 2. Norman Kreiss, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/mor, in 43:35:00 Orinda, CA
  • 3. Randall Root, Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long, in 45:29:00 Sterling, VA
  • 4. Paul Curley, Mid State Cycling Club/gear Wor, in 45:51:00 Taunton, MA
  • 5. George Smith, Alto Velo Racing Club/webcor/al, in 46:35:00 Menlo Park, CA
  • 6. Michael Longmire, Northern Rockies Cycling Team/m, in 46:53:00 Missoula, MT
  • 7. Evan Griffiths, Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc., in 47:09:00 Portland, OR
  • 8. Jeff Townsend, in 47:35:00 Los Gatos, CA
  • 9. Steve Yenne, in 47:57:00 Salem, OR
  • 10. Terrell Knight, in 48:35:00 Vancouver, WA
  • 11. R Brook Watts, Cody Racing, in 48:37:00 Longmont, CO
  • 12. Wayne Gorry, in 48:50:00 Payson, AZ
  • 13. Steve Lamont, in 49:04:00 Durango, CO
  • 14. Gary Klingler, Webcyclery Racing/webcyclery.co, in 49:15:00 Bend, OR
  • 15. David Burnard, in 49:21:00 Forest Grove, OR
  • 16. Gregory Pautsch, Planet Bike, in 49:22:00 Chippewa Falls, WI
  • 17. Glen Jones, Brazen Dropouts/brazen Dropouts, in 49:24:00 Madison, WI
  • 18. Torre Smitherman, in 49:36:00 Gainesville, GA
  • 19. Steve “Cosmic” Miller, in 50:06:00 Lake Stevens, WA
  • 20. Daniel MacNaughton, in 50:36:00 Portland, OR
  • 21. rick gregory, in 50:44:00 Eugene, OR
  • 22. Michael Olenick, Durance-Colnago /durance-Colnag, in 50:53:00 Hailey, ID
  • 23. John Brown, in 51:13:00 Santa Cruz, CA
  • 24. steven miller, in 51:37:00 Portland, OR
  • 25. Steven Lacey, Showers Pass, in 51:44:00 Portland, OR
  • 26. Randall Silva, Nob Hill Velo, in 52:17:00 Albuquerque, NM
  • 27. Peter Spir, in 52:22:00 Lake Oswego, OR
  • 28. Ralph Tolli, in 52:44:00 Bend, OR
  • 29. James (Jimmy) Day, Velo Del Norte, in 53:09:00 Santa Fe, NM
  • 30. Ken Coleman, Berkshire Cycling Association/b, at 1 lap New York, NY
  • 31. Eric Perryman, at 1 lap Denver, CO
  • 32. Richard Sachs, Connecticut Yankee Bc/richard S, at 1 lap Warwick, MA
  • 33. Vern Krist, Showers Pass, at 1 lap Portland, OR
  • 34. Kevin Ryan, The Team /the Team Socalcross, at 1 lap Ventura, CA
  • 35. Robert Walker, The Contender Club/contender Bi, at 1 lap Pocatello, ID
  • 36. Thomas Sullivan, at 1 lap Santa Cruz, CA
  • 37. Kerry Shields, Carolina Masters, at 2 laps Salisbury, NC
  • 38. Karl Jackson, at 3 laps Bend, OR
  • . Harold Parker, 360 Racing, DNS, Lenexa, KS
  • . Rick Swanson, Radsport Cycling Team, DNS, Corona, CA
  • . Chris Canfield, Blue Sky Velo, DNS, Westminster, CO
  • . Erik Brooks, Avanti Racing Club, DNS, Seattle, WA
  • . Paul Sadoff, DNS, Santa Cruz, CA
  • . Robert Downs, Planet Bike, DNS, Madison, WI
  • . Scott Sampson, DNS, Newhall, CA
  • . Barry Johnson, DNS, Woodinville, WA
  • . Charles Townsend, St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/bia, DNS, Mendota Heights, MN
  • . Roland Goeckel, DNF, Seattle, WA
  • . Tom Holmes, DNF, Seattle, WA

Women’s 40-44 | Top

  • 1. Wendy Williams, in 0:37:06 Portland, OR
  • 2. Gina Hall, California Giant Cycling/califo, in 37:08:00 Orinda, CA
  • 3. Christina Probert, in 40:03:00 Murrieta, CA
  • 4. Stella Carey, Velo Bella, in 40:11:00 Felton, CA
  • 5. Helene Drumm, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, in 40:16:00 San Anselmo, CA
  • 6. Rebecca (Becky) Bjork, Boise Cycling Club, in 40:37:00 Bend, OR
  • 7. Melanie Lewis, Bikebooboos.com, in 40:38:00 Duvall, WA
  • 8. Brenna Lopez-Otero, Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care, in 40:52:00 Bend, OR
  • 9. Karen Oppenheimer, in 41:29:00 Bend, OR
  • 10. Jayne McLaughlin, Zuster Cycling, in 41:32:00 Valleyford, WA
  • 11. Erika Krumpelman, Velo Bella, in 41:47:00 Hayden, ID
  • 12. Sarah Tisdale, in 42:11:00 Hillsboro, OR
  • 13. Stephanie Uetrecht, Webcyclery Racing/webcyclery.co, in 42:34:00 Bend, OR
  • 14. Kelly Chang, in 42:35:00 Oakland, CA
  • 15. Kim Rueter, in 43:14:00 Portland, OR
  • 16. Kristin Drumm, in 43:20:00 Novato, CA
  • 17. Katrina Dowidchuk, in 43:34:00 Wilmington, DE
  • 18. Jill Hardiman, in 43:34:00 Whitesalmon, WA
  • 19. Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades, Bicycles Of Tulsa, in 43:41:00 Kansas City, MO
  • 20. Julie Robertson-Zivin, Lake Washington Velo/hagens Ber, in 43:49:00 Seattle, WA
  • 21. Ann Kennedy, in 44:02:00 Portland, OR
  • 22. Virginie Calme, in 44:06:00 Portland, OR
  • 23. Mielle Blomberg, in 44:07:00 Portland, OR
  • 24. Joanne Stevens, All About Bikes Racing, in 44:07:00 Bend, OR
  • 25. Molly Martin, in 44:52:00 Redmond, WA
  • 26. Cynthia Engel, Webcyclery Racing/webcyclery.co, in 44:53:00 Bend, OR
  • 27. Michelle Bazemore, in 45:31:00 Bend, OR
  • 28. Elise Huggins, Veloforma, in 45:37:00 Portland, OR
  • 29. Asa Salas, in 45:47:00 Orangevale, CA
  • 30. Angela Mart, in 45:59:00 Bend, OR
  • 31. Catrena Sullivan, 20/20 Fuel, in 46:25:00 Kirkland, WA
  • 32. Rachel McLain, Old Town Bicycle (otb)/old Town, in 47:27:00 Puyallup, WA
  • 33. Gina Garnero, in 47:55:00 Portland, OR
  • 34. Christine Leone, at 1 lap San Diego, CA
  • 35. Kristen Crupi, Ragnarok Racing, at 1 lap Seattle, WA
  • 36. Elaine Prause, at 1 lap Portland, OR
  • 37. Janet Trubey, North Carolina Cyclocross, at 1 lap Fletcher, NC
  • 38. Nancy Odle, at 1 lap Boise, ID
  • 39. Debbie Driver, Ragnarok Racing, at 1 lap Olympia, WA
  • 40. Kate Dunning, at 1 lap Bend, OR
  • 41. Heather Price, at 1 lap Boise, ID
  • 42. Jenny Feix, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, at 1 lap Moss Beach, CA
  • 43. Gina Miller, at 1 lap Bend, OR
  • 44. Annette Padilla, Celo Pacific, at 1 lap San Diego, CA
  • . Aimee Baker, DNS, Menlo Park, CA
  • . Penny Collins, Alto Velo Racing Club/webcor/al, DNS, Grass Valley, CA
  • . Tricia Sandstrom, Sound Velo Cycling Club/team Gr, DNS, Seattle, WA
  • . Laurie Tremor, Celo Pacific, DNF, Encinitas, CA

Women’s 55-59 | Top

  • 1. Linda Elgart, Alto Velo Racing Club/webcor/al, in 0:43:28 Sacramento, CA
  • 2. Lee Smith, Sound Velo Cycling Club/team Gr, in 44:51:00 Seattle, WA
  • 3. Tove Shere, Khsnm.com/thenationalsproject.c, in 45:33:00 Santa Fe, NM
  • 4. Carol Ruckle, Pull Thru Racing/team Possabili, in 47:24:00 Redlands, CA
  • 5. Margaret Thompson, Team Hammer Nutrition, in 48:01:00 Clinton, NY
  • 6. Melissa Boyd, in 53:48:00 Corvallis, OR
  • 7. Barbara Thiele, in 54:49:00 Hillsboro, OR
  • 8. Frances Summerhill, Front Rangers Cycling Club, in 54:52:00 Centennial, CO

Women’s 60-64 | Top

  • 1. Martha Iverson, Durango Wheel Club, in 0:50:49 Durango, CO
  • 2. Flo Leibowitz, in 51:02:00 Corvallis, OR

Women’s 70-74 | Top

  • 1. Julie Lockhart, Northeast Bicycle Club (nebc), in Dunstable, MA

Women’s 45-49 | Top

  • 1. Karen Hogan, Justin’s / Titus Mountain Bike, in 0:38:29 Louisville, CO
  • 2. Shannon Gibson, Velo Bella, in 38:59:00 Durango, CO
  • 3. Lauri Webber, Secret Henrys Team, in 39:52:00 Newmark, DE
  • 4. Catherine Walberg, Team Kenda Presented By Geargri, in 40:01:00 Topeka, KS
  • 5. Karen Brems, Alto Velo Racing Club, in 40:03:00 Redwood City, CA
  • 6. Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger, Team Rambuski Law, in 40:07:00 San Luis Obispo, CA
  • 7. Stacey Barbossa, Montclair Cyclists, in 40:15:00 Rutherford, NJ
  • 8. Rhonda Morin, in 41:31:00 Gresham, OR
  • 9. Michele Bliss, Justin’s / Titus Mountain Bike, in 42:09:00 Boulder, CO
  • 10. Julie Lewis-Sroka, Lake Effect Cycling Team, in 42:40:00 N Royalton, OH
  • 11. Beverly Chaney, Team Roaring Mouse, in 43:11:00 Carmel, CA
  • 12. Colleen McClenahan, in 43:13:00 Portland, OR
  • 13. Tamara Donnelly, in 44:04:00 Seattle, WA
  • 14. Elizabeth Harlow, Charm City Cycling Llc, in 44:14:00 Baltimore, MD
  • 15. Julie Jennings, in 44:21:00 Hermiston, OR
  • 16. Kathleen Bortolussi, Velo Bella, in 44:41:00 Aptos, CA
  • 17. Susanna Julber, in 44:54:00 Bend, OR
  • 18. Janel Lodge, in 45:30:00 Santa Cruz, CA
  • 19. Dorothy Wong, The Team /the Team Socalcross, in 45:39:00 Altadena, CA
  • 20. Katy Curran, Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long, in 45:43:00 Herndon, VA
  • 21. Darcy Tiglas, in 46:13:00 Loveland, CO
  • 22. Sharon Gregg, Avanti Racing Club/blue Rooster, in 48:41:00 Seattle, WA
  • 23. Cary Steinman, in 49:19:00 Bend, OR
  • 24. Monica DeWald, in 50:13:00 Seattle, WA
  • 25. Kathryn Schaus, Planet Bike, in 50:57:00 Chippewa Falls, WI
  • 26. Sheilagh Griffin, at 1 lap Portland, OR
  • 27. Julia Fudge, at 1 lap Eugene, OR
  • 28. Rebecca Bozarth, Webcyclery Racing, at 1 lap Portland, OR
  • 29. Lillian Schiavo, at 1 lap Klamathfalls, OR
  • . Eileen Kelly-Foulston, DNS, Portland, OR
  • . Soni Andreini Poulsen, Velo Bella, DNS, Arnold, CA

Women’s 50-54 | Top

  • 1. Kris Walker, Church Of The Big Ring, in 0:39:51 Pocatello, ID
  • 2. Marilyn Ruseckas, in 39:59:00 Waitsfield, VT
  • 3. Jane Finsterwald, Colobikelaw.com, in 40:12:00 Basalt, CO
  • 4. Kathy Sarvary, Blue Steel Cyclery, in 42:36:00 Lunenburg, MA
  • 5. Karen Kenlan, in 43:39:00 Bend, OR
  • 6. Tami Reed, Lost River Cycling Club/intermo, in 44:14:00 Eagle, ID
  • 7. Betsy Richards, Durango Wheel Club/durango Whee, in 44:40:00 Durango, CO
  • 8. Deirdre Garvey, American Cycling Association, in 44:50:00 Boulder, CO
  • 9. Julie Bates, Team Roaring Mouse, in 45:01:00 San Francisco, CA
  • 10. Jan Moss, in 45:16:00 Portland, OR
  • 11. Jitka Cole, Scca/starbucks Cycling, in 45:30:00 Kent, WA
  • 12. Lori Smith, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, in 45:45:00 Boise, ID
  • 13. katherine christensen, in 45:54:00 Portland, OR
  • 14. Linda Fanning, in 46:42:00 Portland, OR
  • 15. Linda Bitner, in 47:25:00 Longmont, CO
  • 16. Carol Johnson, Sound Velo Cycling Club/team Gr, in 47:42:00 Seattle, WA
  • 17. Yvonne Walbroehl, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/pen, in 48:01:00 Mountain View, CA
  • 18. Karen Wilkinson, Sound Velo Cycling Club/team Gr, in 48:17:00 Seattle, WA
  • 19. Marta Medcalf, at 1 lap Vashon, WA
  • 20. Lynn Pitson, Carolina Masters /carolina Mast, at 1 lap Salisbury, NC
  • 21. Millie Milton, at 1 lap Northborough, MA
  • 22. Jeanine Bates, Team Affinity/team Ipass, at 1 lap San Francisco, CA
  • 23. Sandra Morrissey, Team Cross (tcnm), at 1 lap Albuquerque, NM
  • 24. Sherri Thompson, Rogue Racing Project, at 1 lap Louisville, KY
  • 25. Mary Ross, Multnomah Athletic Club, at 2 laps Portland, OR
  • . Elizabeth Heller, DNS, St. Louis, MO
  • . Kari Myrland, DNF, Oregon, WI

Men’s 60-64 | Top

  • 1. Glen Norton, Puget Sound Cycling Club, in 0:35:44 Ronald, WA
  • 2. Fred Wittwer, Alan North America Cycling, in 36:18:00 Charlottesvle, VA
  • 3. George Pawle, Cyclonauts Racers Inc., in 37:14:00 Westfield, MA
  • 4. David Rath, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, in 38:15:00 Williston, VT
  • 5. Bob Guglielmelli, Central Coast Tire Cct, in 38:37:00 San Luis Obispo, CA
  • 6. Don Leet, in 39:38:00 Bend, OR
  • 7. RIchard Pearson, Team Kaos Cycling/team Kaos-Ale, in 40:20:00 Fremont, NE
  • 8. Douglas Cottle, in 40:27:00 Ogden, UT
  • 9. Ron Strasser, in 41:01:00 Portland, OR
  • 10. Ken Rodgers, in 41:38:00 Eugene, OR
  • 11. Lee Waldman, in 41:49:00 Wheatridge, CO
  • 12. Amory Cheney, in 42:11:00 Bend, OR
  • 13. Charles Vanzandt, in 43:38:00 Seattle, WA
  • 14. Timothy Tarte, Puget Sound Cycling Club/gregg’, in 44:53:00 Kirkland, WA
  • 15. Thomas Gee, St Louis Cycling Club, in 44:53:00 Paris, TN
  • 16. Brian Volkert, Team Double Check, in 45:05:00 Normandy Park, WA
  • 17. Hal Woodruff, The Team /the Team Socalcross, in 45:50:00 Chino Hills, CA
  • 18. Richard Bagienski, Durango Wheel Club, in 45:56:00 Durango, CO
  • 19. Amos Galpin, in 45:57:00 Seattle, WA
  • 20. Larry Varys, International Christian Cycling, in 46:21:00 Littleton, CO
  • 21. Malcolm Johnson, at 1 lap Portland, OR
  • . John Rubcic, Sun Coast Velo/uc Cyclery/jw Fl, DNS, Hemet, CA
  • . Michael Weaver, Avanti Racing Club/blue Rooster, DNS, Newcastle, WA
  • . David Beals, Capital Bicycle Racing Club, DNS, Niskayuna, NY
  • . Joseph Brown, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, DNS, Walled Lake, MI
  • . David Parks, Mirage, DNS, Dallas, TX
  • . Ric Kellen, Mellow Motors, DNS, Greenbrae, CA

Men’s 65-69 | Top

  • 1. John Elgart, Alto Velo Racing Club, in 0:39:14 Sacramento, CA
  • 2. James Wagner, Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling, in 39:47:00 Auburn, WA
  • 3. Robert Llamas, Montrose Cycling Club, in 43:03:00 Montrose, CA
  • 4. Bob Ludecke, Laurel Bicycle Club, in 43:16:00 Milldale, CT
  • 5. Harry Williamson, Fightin’ Bobas, in 44:18:00 Healdsburg, CA
  • 6. Russell Speirn, at 1 lap Wilsonville, OR
  • 7. John Collins, Violet Crown Sports Assoc/viole, at 1 lap Austin, TX
  • 8. Jerry Shere, Khsnm.com/thenationalsproject.c, at 1 lap Santa Fe, NM
  • 9. David Gustafson, at 1 lap Crescent City, CA
  • 10. R Lee Willmore, Celo Pacific, at 1 lap Seal Beach, CA

Men’s 70-74 | Top

  • 1. Erik Nordenson, in 0:35:21 Moab, UT
  • 2. Loren Hettinger, in 35:42:00 Lakewood, CO
  • 3. Mike Macdonald, Jaeger Wheelmen, in 39:41:00 Rancho Cordova, CA

Men’s 75-79 | Top

  • 1. Walter Axthelm, Durango Wheel Club, in 0:36:49 Durango, CO
  • 2. Ronald Riley, Bike Station Aptos /bsa Racing, in 41:47:00 Aptos, CA

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter