Menu

2010 UCI cyclocross World Cup rankings, updated Dec. 14

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 14, 2010
  • Updated Jan. 20, 2011 at 7:25 PM EDT
  • 1. Niels Albert, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 295 points
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels, Telenet – Fidea, with 236 points
  • 3. Zdenek Stybar, Telenet – Fidea, with 230 points
  • 4. Francis Mourey, Fdj, with 230 points
  • 5. Sven Nys, Landbouwkrediet, with 229 points
  • 6. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb – Revor, with 197 points
  • 7. Bart Aernouts, Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, with 193 points
  • 8. Bart Wellens, Telenet – Fidea, with 181 points
  • 9. Gerben De Knegt, Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, with 174 points
  • 10. Philipp Walsleben, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 167 points
  • 11. Enrico Franzoi, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 152 points
  • 12. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, with 144 points
  • 13. Thijs Van Amerongen, with 138 points
  • 14. Dieter Vanthourenhout, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 136 points
  • 15. Christian Heule, with 127 points
  • 16. Mariusz Gil, with 125 points
  • 17. Marco Bianco, with 125 points
  • 18. Nicolas Bazin, with 122 points
  • 19. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, with 121 points
  • 20. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde, with 103 points
  • 21. Radomir Simunek, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 83 points
  • 22. Patrick Van Leeuwen, with 83 points
  • 23. Sven Vanthourenhout, Sunweb – Revor, with 82 points
  • 24. Rob Peeters, Telenet – Fidea, with 81 points
  • 25. Johannes Sickmueller, with 79 points
  • 26. Steve Chainel, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, with 71 points
  • 27. Christoph Pfingsten, Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, with 71 points
  • 28. Jonathan Page, with 67 points
  • 29. Thijs Al, with 63 points
  • 30. Petr Dlask, Telenet – Fidea, with 62 points
  • 31. Mitchell Huenders, with 62 points
  • 32. Martin Zlamalik, Sunweb – Revor, with 59 points
  • 33. Ondrej Bambula, with 56 points
  • 34. Romain Villa, with 53 points
  • 35. David Kasek, with 52 points
  • 36. Ian Field, with 50 points
  • 37. Sascha Weber, with 48 points
  • 38. Fabio Ursi, with 47 points
  • 39. Robert Gavenda, Telenet – Fidea, with 46 points
  • 40. Tom Meeusen, Telenet – Fidea, with 44 points
  • 41. Timothy Johnson, with 43 points
  • 42. Jiri Polnicky, Sunweb – Revor, with 41 points
  • 43. Pirmin Lang, with 37 points
  • 44. De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz, with 31 points
  • 45. Jeremy Powers, with 31 points
  • 46. Vladimir Kyzivat, with 30 points
  • 47. Jérome Chevallier, with 30 points
  • 48. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 29 points
  • 49. Joachim Parbo, with 27 points
  • 50. James Driscoll, with 27 points
  • 51. Isaac Suarez Fernandez, with 26 points
  • 52. Tijmen Eising, Sunweb – Revor, with 26 points
  • 53. Laurent Colombatto, with 24 points
  • 54. Marco Ponta, with 23 points
  • 55. Guillaume Perrot, with 22 points
  • 56. Karel Hnik, Telenet – Fidea, with 22 points
  • 57. David Lozano Riba, with 21 points
  • 58. Daniel Ruiz Echeandia, with 20 points
  • 59. Kenneth Hansen, with 19 points
  • 60. Florian Le Corre, with 19 points
  • 61. Horst Geert Van Der, with 18 points
  • 62. Mauro Gonzalez Fontan, with 17 points
  • 63. Wilant Van Gils, with 17 points
  • 64. Erlantz Uriarte Okamika, with 16 points
  • 65. David Juarez Alday, with 15 points
  • 66. Marek Cichosz, Legia – Felt, with 15 points
  • 67. Matthieu Boulo, Roubaix Lille Metropole, with 13 points
  • 68. Vaclav Metlicka, with 11 points
  • 69. Milan Barenyi, with 10 points
  • 70. Mike Garrigan, with 8 points
  • 71. Michael Schweizer, with 7 points
  • 72. Tommy Nielsen, with 7 points
  • 73. Martin Haring, with 6 points
  • 74. Mirko Tabacchi, with 6 points
  • 75. René Lang, with 5 points
  • 76. Craig Richey, with 4 points
  • 77. Poel David Van Der, with 3 points
  • 78. René Birkenfeld, with 2 points
  • 79. Robert Glajza, with 2 points
  • 80. Xabier Garcia Irazola, with 1 points

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter