Menu

2010 USGP of Cyclocross final rankings

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 5, 2010
  • Updated Dec. 6, 2010 at 1:39 PM EDT

Elite Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 334 points
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 324 points
  • 3. Todd Wells, Specialized, with 193 points
  • 4. James Driscoll, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 182 points
  • 5. Geoff Kabush, Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount, with 181 points
  • 6. Ryan Trebon, Kona, with 172 points
  • 7. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com/blue/rolf, with 149 points
  • 8. Christopher Jones, Rapha / Focus, with 122 points
  • 9. Barry Wicks, Kona, with 78 points
  • 10. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha / Focus, with 71 points
  • 11. Jesse Anthony, California Giant / Specialized, with 70 points
  • 12. Davide Frattini, Team Type 1, with 70 points
  • 13. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder, with 65 points
  • 14. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, with 59 points
  • 15. Adam Craig, Giant, with 58 points
  • 16. Christian Heule,, with 56 points
  • 17. Jonathan Page, Planet Bike, with 44 points
  • 18. Francis Mourey, Fdj, with 41 points
  • 19. Daniel Summerhill, Team Holowesko Partners, with 30 points
  • 20. Sean Babcock, Kona, with 29 points
  • 21. Adam Mcgrath, Feedback Sports/van Dessel, with 24 points
  • 22. Derrick St John, Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy, with 23 points
  • 23. Luke Keough, Champion System P/b Keough Cycl, with 21 points
  • 24. Luca Damiani, Kenda Pro Cycling, with 20 points
  • 25. Matthew Pacocha, Hudz-Subaru, with 18 points
  • 26. Alex Candelario, World Bicycle Relief, with 14 points
  • 27. Nicholas Weighall,, with 14 points
  • 28. Ryan Knapp, Bikereg.com, with 13 points
  • 29. Mark Lalonde, Specialized, with 13 points
  • 30. Chris Sheppard, Rocky Mountain/shimano/giro, with 10 points
  • 31. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, with 10 points
  • 32. Braden Kappius,, with 10 points
  • 33. Tim Van Nuffel,, with 10 points
  • 34. Jeremy Ferguson, California Giant/specialized, with 8 points
  • 35. Cody Kaiser, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, with 8 points
  • 36. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, with 8 points
  • 37. Mitch Hoke, Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cros, with 4 points
  • 38. Spencer Paxson,, with 4 points
  • 39. Allen Krughoff,, with 4 points
  • 40. Rene Birekenfeld, Stevens, with 2 points
  • 41. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, with 1 points
  • 42. Justin Robinson, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, with 1 points

U23 Men

  • 1. Luke Keough, Champion System P/b Keough, with 293 points
  • 2. Jeremy Ferguson, California Giant/specialized, with 252 points
  • 3. Cody Kaiser, Team Spine, with 244 points
  • 4. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha / Focus, with 220 points
  • 5. Daniel Summerhill, Team Holowesko Partners, with 180 points
  • 6. David Hackworthy, Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue, with 144 points
  • 7. Joseph Schmalz, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 137 points
  • 8. Eric Emsky, Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue, with 103 points
  • 9. Clayton Omer, Papa Johns’ Racing Team, with 95 points
  • 10. Steve Fisher, Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman L, with 77 points
  • 11. Robin Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling T, with 61 points
  • 12. Will Ross,, with 52 points
  • 13. Skyler Trujillo, Black Sheep Jr. Cycling, with 51 points
  • 14. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, with 50 points
  • 15. Jack Hinkens,, with 49 points
  • 16. Chris Hurst,, with 44 points
  • 17. Zachary Edwards, Drt Racing, with 44 points
  • 18. Josh Johnson, Drt Racing, with 42 points
  • 19. Logan Vonbokel, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 23 points
  • 20. Connor Mccutcheon, Rebound Spl / Bear Valley Bikes, with 22 points
  • 21. Christopher Bogedin, Ccsh – Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles Eli, with 18 points
  • 22. Caley Fretz,, with 17 points
  • 23. Jared Stafford, Bikesports Racing, with 17 points
  • 24. David Block, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 15 points
  • 25. Andrew Bennett, Team Redline, with 14 points
  • 26. Daniel Gerow, Wolverines/acfstores.com, with 13 points
  • 27. Alex Howes,, with 12 points

Masters 35+

  • 1. Mark Legg Compton, Cody Racing, with 258 points
  • 2. Michael Wissink, Specialized, with 191 points
  • 3. William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, with 190 points
  • 4. Eirik Schulz, Specialized/river City Bicycles, with 181 points
  • 5. Richard Feldman, Dc (durance Cycleworks), with 171 points
  • 6. Mark Savery, Midwest Wheelmaster, with 125 points
  • 7. Peter Webber, Unattached, with 100 points
  • 8. Shadd Smith, Kccx/verge Presented By Challen, with 95 points
  • 9. Brian Conant, The Pony Shop, with 86 points
  • 10. Jerry Long, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers, with 83 points
  • 11. Shannon Skerritt, Unattached, with 80 points
  • 12. Jeff Weinert, Wolverine Sports Club, with 80 points
  • 13. Ward Baker, Justin’s / Titus Mountain Bike, with 74 points
  • 14. Grant Berry, Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory, with 70 points
  • 15. Chris Snyder, Bicycleattorney.com, with 52 points
  • 16. Russell Stevenson, Seattle Super Squadra, with 50 points
  • 17. Michael Robson, Unattached, with 49 points
  • 18. Maurice Gamanho, Unattached, with 46 points
  • 19. Andrew Messer, Drt Racing, with 37 points
  • 20. Douglas Reid, Step Down Racing, with 35 points
  • 21. Craig Faulkner, Synergy, with 33 points
  • 22. Kevin Klug, The Pony Shop, with 32 points
  • 23. Kevin Koen, with 31 points
  • 24. Jon Cariveau, Moots Racing, with 27 points
  • 25. Donald Myrah, Safeway/bicycles Plus/purered C, with 24 points
  • 26. Brian Hludzinski, Unattached, with 22 points
  • 27. Ariel Brown, Bay101/hrs/rock Lobster, with 22 points
  • 28. David Peters, Brazen Dropouts, with 22 points
  • 29. Edmund (ned) Overend, Specialized, with 21 points
  • 30. Murray Swanson, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, with 20 points
  • 31. Scott Bradway, Unattached, with 20 points
  • 32. Matt Tillinghast, Midwest Wheelmaster, with 17 points
  • 33. Bart Bowen, Rebound Sports Performance Lab, with 15 points
  • 34. Benjamin Thompson, Unattached, with 14 points
  • 35. Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, with 14 points
  • 36. Jay Moncel, Wolverine Sports Club, with 14 points
  • 37. Normon Thibault, Frontrunners, with 13 points
  • 38. Nate Woodman, Monkey Wrench, with 13 points
  • 39. Joe Curtes, with 13 points
  • 40. Kenny Wehn, Colavita Racing, with 12 points
  • 41. Bo Pitkin, Unattached, with 12 points
  • 42. Garett Heitman, with 11 points
  • 43. Christopher Smith, Hup United, with 9 points
  • 44. Matthew Scott, Fiets Met Slagroom, with 8 points
  • 45. Mark Wisner, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 7 points
  • 46. Eric Sondag, with 7 points
  • 47. Patrick Weddell, Team Metro P/b Greenville Cycli, with 7 points
  • 48. Joel Wilson, Unattached, with 5 points
  • 49. Kristopher Holden, Unattached, with 5 points
  • 50. Micael Gaertner, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, with 5 points
  • 51. Mathew Ankney, with 5 points
  • 52. Michael Carroll, Durango Wheel Club, with 5 points
  • 53. Steven Stefko, Velo-One, with 5 points
  • 54. William Stolte, Unattached, with 4 points
  • 55. Charles Coyle, with 4 points
  • 56. Eric Anderson, Nuvo/cultural Trail, with 4 points
  • 57. Jeff Curtes, Embrocation/the Vanilla Worksho, with 4 points
  • 58. Frederick Rose, Bikereg.com, with 3 points
  • 59. David Hejduk, 360 Racing, with 2 points
  • 60. Bill Marshall, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 2 points
  • 61. James Christian McCarthy, Unattached, with 2 points

Masters 45+

  • 1. Michael McShane, Bob’s Red Mill, with 281 points
  • 2. Thomas Price, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 257 points
  • 3. Tim Butler, with 254 points
  • 4. Troy Krause, Midwest Wheelmaster, with 151 points
  • 5. Daniel Casper, Grandstay Hotels, with 120 points
  • 6. Jimmy Bruner, Inland Construction / Back To D, with 96 points
  • 7. John Mccaffrey, Bicycleattorney.com, with 90 points
  • 8. Waldek Stepniowski, Mtb Pro Team: Luna Pro Team, with 90 points
  • 9. Jonathan Card, Team Card/cane Creek, with 90 points
  • 10. Wayne Simon, Verdigris Cycling, with 67 points
  • 11. Richard Cramer, Bicycleattorney.com, with 66 points
  • 12. Rod Yoder, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companie, with 56 points
  • 13. Jeff Hall, Green Mountain Sports Velo, with 50 points
  • 14. Gregory Ferguson, Fisher Midwest Road Team, with 50 points
  • 15. Michael Hogan, Justin’s / Titus Mountain Bike, with 50 points
  • 16. Jeffrey Welch, Fiets Maan Racing, with 43 points
  • 17. Karl Kiester, Cody Racing Team,inc., with 42 points
  • 18. Andy Lucas, 360 Racing, with 41 points
  • 19. Scott Arrigoni, with 40 points
  • 20. Thomas Feix, Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, with 39 points
  • 21. Gary Thacker, with 38 points
  • 22. John Iltis, Barbacoa-Midoule, with 33 points
  • 23. Keith Lucas, Schellers Racing Team, with 33 points
  • 24. Robert Meighan, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, with 30 points
  • 25. Kirk Olson, High Peaks Masters, with 29 points
  • 26. Darron Cheek, High Country Racing Team, with 27 points
  • 27. Steve Mcnamee, Le Scomparse Cycling Team, with 26 points
  • 28. Todd Rosier, Portland Velo, with 24 points
  • 29. Lance Fagerberg, Papa John’s Racing Team, with 23 points
  • 30. John Mansell, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 22 points
  • 31. Paul Mckinney, Curt Goodrich Racing Team, with 19 points
  • 32. Edwin Rambuski, Unattached, with 18 points
  • 33. David Karman, Hagens-Berman Llp Cycling, with 17 points
  • 34. Jeff Standish, Therapeutic Associates Cycling/, with 17 points
  • 35. Todd Gillihan, Team Skin, with 17 points
  • 36. Christopher Van Tilburg, Mountain View Cycles, with 15 points
  • 37. Michael Hills, with 15 points
  • 38. Scott Hackett, with 14 points
  • 39. Harold Stephenson, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 14 points
  • 40. Craig Fitzgerald, The Woodlands Cycling Club, with 14 points
  • 41. Christando Lombardo, Verdigris Cycling, with 14 points
  • 42. Jon Suyko, The Pony Shop, with 13 points
  • 43. Christopher Berge, Magnus, with 11 points
  • 44. Craig Hofer, Green Mountain Sports Racing, with 10 points
  • 45. Randy Iddings, Redline, with 10 points
  • 46. Roy Colven, Union Bay Cycling/bikesale.com, with 8 points
  • 47. Christian Zauner, Verdigris Cycling, with 7 points
  • 48. Dave Tricamo, Team Dfl, with 6 points
  • 49. R Brook Watts, Cody Racing Team,inc., with 6 points
  • 50. John Wilson, Pacific Power Blue Sky, with 5 points
  • 51. Art Schwadron, with 5 points
  • 52. Tim James, Foxtrot-Echelon Racing, with 5 points
  • 53. Michael Phillips, G.s. Circo Azzurro, with 5 points
  • 54. William Teasdale, Cross Propz Racing, with 5 points
  • 55. Greg Talbert, Scott-Mavic Usa, with 4 points
  • 56. Peter Wellsman, Pro City Racing, with 4 points
  • 57. Rocky Crocker, Unattached, with 4 points
  • 58. Greg Gorrell, Feedback Sports, with 4 points
  • 59. Mark Mcgeen, Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd, with 4 points
  • 60. David Lowe, Human Zoom, with 3 points
  • 61. Stephen Songer, 360 Racing, with 3 points
  • 62. John Thompson, Spbrc Grand Performance, with 3 points
  • 63. Justin Bannerman, Allegro Cyclery, with 2 points
  • 64. Newt Cole, Ritte Van Vlaanderen, with 2 points
  • 65. Jeffrey Craft, Team Lake Effect, with 2 points
  • 66. Mark Wolowiec, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, with 2 points
  • 67. Joe Burtoni, with 1 points
  • 68. Mathew Baroli, Wolverines/acf, with 1 points
  • 69. Brian Dunn, Cody Racing Team,inc., with 1 points

Elite Women

  • 1. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, with 328 points
  • 2. Meredith Miller, California Giant/specialized, with 225 points
  • 3. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, with 190 points
  • 4. Katherine Compton, Planet Bike, with 190 points
  • 5. Katherine Sherwin, Hudz Subaru, with 150 points
  • 6. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, with 146 points
  • 7. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 121 points
  • 8. Susan Butler, Hudz Subaru, with 114 points
  • 9. Maureen Bruno Roy, Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles, with 97 points
  • 10. Teal Stetson-lee, California Giant/specialized, with 87 points
  • 11. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, with 86 points
  • 12. Nicole Duke, The Gear Movement, with 72 points
  • 13. Natasha Elliott, Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy, with 70 points
  • 14. Pepper Harlton, Juventus Cycling Club, with 61 points
  • 15. Amanda Carey, Kenda/felt, with 56 points
  • 16. Ashley James, Team Kenda, with 55 points
  • 17. Alice Pennington, S&m, with 46 points
  • 18. Wendy Simms, Ridley – Fsa, with 40 points
  • 19. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, with 40 points
  • 20. Katy Curtis, Bow Cycle/cyclemeisters, with 40 points
  • 21. Amanda Miller, Hudz Subaru, with 40 points
  • 22. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, with 33 points
  • 23. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, with 33 points
  • 24. Barbara Howe, Ibis And The Danger Twins, with 31 points
  • 25. Devon Haskell, Bh Usa, with 31 points
  • 26. Linda Sone, Planet Bike, with 30 points
  • 27. Lisa Strong, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companie, with 19 points
  • 28. Kimberly Flynn, Grace Law-Trek P/b Vantaggio, with 19 points
  • 29. Robin Williams, Mercy-Specialized, with 17 points
  • 30. Carrie Cash Wootten, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 16 points
  • 31. Jennifer Maxwell, Van Dessel Factory Team P/b Ste, with 14 points
  • 32. Holly Klug, Pony Shoop, with 10 points
  • 33. Nicole Borem, Drt Racing, with 9 points
  • 34. Lisa Curry,, with 8 points
  • 35. Corey Coogan Cisek,, with 6 points
  • 36. Anne Schwartz, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, with 6 points
  • 37. Marne Smiley, Scott/ Ollett Coaching, with 6 points
  • 38. Shannon Gibson,, with 4 points
  • 39. Lisa Hudson, Feedback Sports, with 4 points
  • 40. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co.twenty12, with 3 points
  • 41. Wendy Williams, River City Bicycles, with 3 points
  • 42. Kristal Boni,, with 3 points
  • 43. Melanie Long,, with 3 points
  • 44. Megan Taylor,, with 2 points
  • 45. Meghan Korol,, with 2 points
  • 46. Kari Studley, Velo Bella, with 1 points
  • 47. Erin Silliman, Fruit 66/artemis, with 1 points

Junior Men 17-18

  • 1. Yannick Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling, with 400 points
  • 2. Jeffrey Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, with 240 points
  • 3. Bjorn Fox, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, with 176 points
  • 4. Luke Haley, Red Zone Cycling, with 154 points
  • 5. Gunnar Bergey, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, with 142 points
  • 6. Andrew Dillman, Red Zone Cycling, with 124 points
  • 7. Sam Okeefe, C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes, with 117 points
  • 8. Cypress Gorry, Web-Op, with 104 points
  • 9. Zane Godby, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, with 84 points
  • 10. Kolby Preble, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, with 69 points
  • 11. Mitchell Bogardus, Unattached, with 64 points
  • 12. Tyler Coplea, with 58 points
  • 13. Gage Rodriguez, Expo Racing, with 49 points
  • 14. Christopher Osborne, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In, with 43 points
  • 15. Zachary Semian, Team Alliance Environmental, with 42 points
  • 16. Matthew Phillips, Haymarket/seavs, with 34 points
  • 17. Luke Woodard, with 34 points
  • 18. Samuel Dobrozsi, Qcw Lionhearts, with 29 points
  • 19. Cameron Rex, Skc Racing, with 29 points
  • 20. Jeremiah Dyer, with 28 points
  • 21. Nathan Labecki, Unattached, with 26 points
  • 22. Hagens Berman Fette J.d., with 22 points
  • 23. Evan Renwick, First Rate Mortgage, with 19 points
  • 24. Andy Su, with 16 points
  • 25. Julian Meier, Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, with 10 points
  • 26. Jeffrey Perrin, with 9 points
  • 27. Cole Sprague, Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care, with 8 points
  • 28. Mark Vanbergen, with 7 points
  • 29. Travis Monroe, Vertical Earth, with 6 points

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / / / / / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter