Menu

2010 USGP Stanley Portland Cup results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 5, 2010
  • Updated Dec. 13, 2010 at 1:08 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 57:46
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 0:01
  • 3. Ryan Trebon, Kona, at 0:28
  • 4. Todd Wells, Specialized, at 0:33
  • 5. Geoff Kabush, Team Maxxis-Rocky Mount, at 1:21
  • 6. Christopher Jones, Rapha-Focus, at 1:43
  • 7. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:03
  • 8. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:14
  • 9. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, s.t.
  • 10. Daniel Summerhill, Felt-Holowesko Partners, s.t.
  • 11. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha-Focus, s.t.
  • 12. Alex Candelario, World Bicycle Relief, at 2:58
  • 13. Barry Wicks, Kona, at 3:17
  • 14. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, s.t.
  • 15. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder, at 3:56
  • 16. Adam Mcgrath, Thule-Van Dessel, at 4:12
  • 17. Mitch Hoke, Clif Bar Development, s.t.
  • 18. Adam Craig, Giant, at 4:20
  • 19. Jeremy Ferguson, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 20. Aaron Schooler, Team H&R Block, at 4:35
  • 21. Matt Pacocha, Hudz-Subaru, at 4:55
  • 22. Allen Krughoff, Boulder Cycle Sport, s.t.
  • 23. Erik Tonkin, Kona, s.t.
  • 24. Justin Robinson, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 25. Ryan Knapp, Bikereg.com, at 5:31
  • 26. Scott Chapin, Bay101-HRS, at 5:37
  • 27. Spencer Paxson, Team S&M, at 5:42
  • 28. Ryan Iddings, Team Redline, s.t.
  • 29. Sean Babcock, Kona-FSA, s.t.
  • 30. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, at 6:01
  • 31. Kevin Noiles, La Bicicletta Pro Shop, at 6:03
  • 32. Eric Emsky, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, s.t.
  • 33. Joshua Snead, Bay 101-RHS, at 6:42
  • 34. Molly Cameron, at 7:37
  • Brady Kappius, Team Clif Bar, -1 lap
  • Luke Keough, Champion System-Keough Cyclocross, -1 lap
  • Brett Nichols, Scott Usa, -1 lap
  • Frank Spiteri, Peninsula Velo-Pomodoro, -1 lap
  • Tim Allen, Feedback Sports, -1 lap
  • Andre Sutton, Hardcore Cycling Club, -1 lap
  • Brad Cole, KCCX-Verge, -1 lap
  • Damian Schmitt, Sunnyside Sports, -2 laps
  • Dylan Tremblay, Oak Bay Bicycles-Nanaimo, -2 laps
  • Brennan Wodtli, -2 laps
  • Clayton Omer, Papa Johns’ Racing Team, -2 laps
  • Patrick Jackson, Buy Local, -3 laps
  • Will Ross, Kaladi Bros-Subway, -3 laps
  • Derek Yarra, Box Dog Bikes, -3 laps
  • Matthew Fox, Sunnyside Sports, -3 laps
  • Matt Russell, Evanplews.com-Kenda, -3 laps
  • John Frey, All Access Productions-Hutch’, -3 laps
  • Eric Colton, The Team, -3 laps
  • Kyle Mcgilvray, Old Town Bicycle, -3 laps
  • Chris Fisher, Velorochester, -3 laps
  • Aaron Mickels, Stanwood Velo Sport, -3 laps
  • Andrew Bennett, Team Redline, -3 laps
  • Connor Mccutcheon, Rebound Spl-Bear Valley Bikes, -3 laps
  • Eric Sheagley, Rocky Mountain Bicycles, -4 laps
  • Alan Adams, Hagens Berman Llp, -4 laps
  • John-Christian Flack, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates, -4 laps
  • DNF: Drew Mackenzie, Island Racing Club
  • DNF: Davy Yeater, River City Bicycles-Cannondale
  • DNF: Nicholas Weighall, California Giant-Specialized
  • DNF:. Nathan Bannerman, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue
  • DNF: Brue Syvertsen, De La Paz Coffee,
  • DNF:Ryan Weaver, River City Bicycles-Backdoor
  • DNF: Joseph Schmalz, KCCX-Verge

Women

  • 1. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, 40:32
  • 2. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, at 0:19
  • 3. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, at 1:12
  • 4. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, at 1:39
  • 5. Wendy Simms, Ridley-FSA, at 2:16
  • 6. Katherine Sherwin, Hudz-Vista Subaru, at 2:24
  • 7. Susan Butler, Hudz Subaru, at 2:28
  • 8. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:31
  • 9. Maureen Bruno Roy, MM Racin-Seven Cycles, at 2:33
  • 10. Ashley James, Team Kenda, at 2:40
  • 11. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 2:43
  • 12. Pepper Harlton, Juventus Cycling Club, at 3:00
  • 13. Katy Curtis, Bow Cycle-Cyclemeisters, at 3:02
  • 14. Barbara Howe, Ibis And The Danger Twins, at s.t.
  • 15. Amanda Carey, Kenda-Felt, at 3:17
  • 16. Devon Haskell, BH USA, at 3:32
  • 17. Teal Stetson-Lee, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:56
  • 18. Alice Pennington, S&M, at 4:05
  • 19. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co-Twenty12, at 4:29
  • 20. Kari Studley, Velo Bella, at 4:51
  • 21. Rebecca Blatt, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, at 5:03
  • 22. Wendy Williams, River City Bicycles, at 5:13
  • 23. Linda Sone, Planet Bike, at 5:25
  • 24. Lisa Curry, Gas-Intrinsik, at 5:44
  • 25. Katrina Baumsteiger, Team Rambuski Law, at 5:51
  • 26. Serena Bishop, Sunnyside Sports, at 5:51
  • 27. Abby Watson, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 6:12
  • 28. Anna Dingman, Gas-Intrinsik, at 6:22
  • 29. Shannon Gibson, Velo Bella-Ellsworth, at 6:41
  • 30. Corey Coogan, Team Plan C-Stevens, at 6:56
  • 31. Laura Winberry, Elite Endurance-Cascade Courier, at 7:10
  • 32. Emily Thurston, Missing Link-3rd Rail, at 7:18
  • 33. Becca Blay, Mafia Racing, at 7:30
  • 34. Annie Usher, Bridgetown Velo, at 7:30
  • 35. Carrie Cash, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, at 8:16
  • Megan Chinburg, Veloforma, -1 lap
  • Brigette Stoick, River City Bicycles, -1 lap
  • Megan Elliott, Black Mountain Bicycles, -1 lap
  • Jenni Gaertner, Riverstone CDA, -1 lap
  • DNF: Joele Guynup, Island Racing Club-Everti
  • DNF: Tiffany Cromwell, Lotto Ladies Team, at

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter