Menu

UCI cyclocross World Cup ranking, updated Dec. 20, 2010

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 20, 2010
  • Updated Jan. 20, 2011 at 7:25 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Niels Albert, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 350 points
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels, Telenet – Fidea, with 301 points
  • 3. Sven Nys, Landbouwkrediet, with 299 points
  • 4. Francis Mourey, Fdj, with 290 points
  • 5. Bart Aernouts, Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, with 243 points
  • 6. Zdenek Stybar, Telenet – Fidea, with 230 points
  • 7. Bart Wellens, Telenet – Fidea, with 229 points
  • 8. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb – Revor, with 229 points
  • 9. Gerben De Knegt, Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, with 210 points
  • 10. Philipp Walsleben, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 207 points
  • 11. Enrico Franzoi, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 187 points
  • 12. Dieter Vanthourenhout, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 180 points
  • 13. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, with 177 points
  • 14. Thijs Van Amerongen, with 168 points
  • 15. Christian Heule, with 164 points
  • 16. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, with 155 points
  • 17. Mariusz Gil, with 154 points
  • 18. Marco Bianco, with 153 points
  • 19. Nicolas Bazin, with 143 points
  • 20. Radomir Simunek, Bkcp – Powerplus, with 129 points
  • 21. Tom Meeusen, Telenet – Fidea, with 124 points
  • 22. Rob Peeters, Telenet – Fidea, with 119 points
  • 23. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde, with 119 points
  • 24. Steve Chainel, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, with 110 points
  • 25. Martin Zlamalik, Sunweb – Revor, with 101 points
  • 26. Patrick Van Leeuwen, with 101 points
  • 27. Christoph Pfingsten, Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, with 96 points
  • 28. Mitchell Huenders, with 93 points
  • 29. Jonathan Page, with 90 points
  • 30. Petr Dlask, Telenet – Fidea, with 88 points
  • 31. Thijs Al, with 85 points
  • 32. Sven Vanthourenhout, Sunweb – Revor, with 82 points
  • 33. Johannes Sickmueller, with 82 points
  • 34. David Kasek, with 65 points
  • 35. Sascha Weber, with 59 points
  • 36. Vladimir Kyzivat, with 57 points
  • 37. Ondrej Bambula, with 56 points
  • 38. Robert Gavenda, Telenet – Fidea, with 56 points
  • 39. Ian Field, with 55 points
  • 40. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 53 points
  • 41. Romain Villa, with 53 points
  • 42. Fabio Ursi, with 47 points
  • 43. Timothy Johnson, with 43 points
  • 44. Jiri Polnicky, Sunweb – Revor, with 41 points
  • 45. De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz, with 39 points
  • 46. Guillaume Perrot, with 39 points
  • 47. Laurent Colombatto, with 39 points
  • 48. Isaac Suarez Fernandez, with 38 points
  • 49. Pirmin Lang, with 37 points
  • 50. Marek Cichosz, Legia – Felt, with 35 points
  • 51. Jeremy Powers, with 31 points
  • 52. Jérome Chevallier, with 30 points
  • 53. Joachim Parbo, with 29 points
  • 54. James Driscoll, with 27 points
  • 55. Marco Ponta, with 27 points
  • 56. Tijmen Eising, Sunweb – Revor, with 26 points
  • 57. Karel Hnik, Telenet – Fidea, with 22 points
  • 58. David Lozano Riba, with 21 points
  • 59. Tommy Nielsen, with 21 points
  • 60. Daniel Ruiz Echeandia, with 20 points
  • 61. Ryan Trebon, Kona, with 19 points
  • 62. Kenneth Hansen, with 19 points
  • 63. Florian Le Corre, with 19 points
  • 64. Horst Geert Van Der, with 18 points
  • 65. Mauro Gonzalez Fontan, with 17 points
  • 66. Wilant Van Gils, with 17 points
  • 67. Mike Garrigan, with 17 points
  • 68. Erlantz Uriarte Okamika, with 16 points
  • 69. David Juarez Alday, with 15 points
  • 70. Matthieu Boulo, Roubaix Lille Metropole, with 13 points
  • 71. René Lang, with 12 points
  • 72. Vaclav Metlicka, with 11 points
  • 73. Milan Barenyi, with 10 points
  • 74. Michael Schweizer, with 7 points
  • 75. Keiichi Tsujiura, with 6 points
  • 76. Martin Haring, with 6 points
  • 77. Mirko Tabacchi, with 6 points
  • 78. Craig Richey, with 4 points
  • 79. Poel David Van Der, with 3 points
  • 80. René Birkenfeld, with 2 points
  • 81. Robert Glajza, with 2 points
  • 82. Gusty Bausch, with 1 point
  • 83. Xabier Garcia Irazola, with 1 point

Women

  • 1. Sanne Van Paassen, with 185 points
  • 2. Katherine Compton, with 180 points
  • 3. Brand Daphny Van Den, with 150 points
  • 4. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, with 135 points
  • 5. Sanne Cant, with 129 points
  • 6. Pavla Havlikova, with 113 points
  • 7. Helen Wyman, Kona, with 107 points
  • 8. Sophie De Boer, with 102 points
  • 9. Hanka Kupfernagel, with 98 points
  • 10. Christel Ferrier-bruneau, Vienne Futuroscope, with 96 points
  • 11. Caroline Mani, Vienne Futuroscope, with 76 points
  • 12. Arenda Grimberg, with 74 points
  • 13. Sabrina Schweizer, with 71 points
  • 14. Linda Van Rijen, with 71 points
  • 15. Nikki Harris, with 59 points
  • 16. Jasmin Achermann, Fischer-Bmc, with 59 points
  • 17. Sabrina Stultiens, with 55 points
  • 18. Marianne Vos, Nederland Bloeit, with 50 points
  • 19. Reza Hormes, with 49 points
  • 20. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, with 45 points
  • 21. Nadia Triquet-claude, Vienne Futuroscope, with 45 points
  • 22. Joyce Vanderbeken, with 39 points
  • 23. Gabriella Day, with 38 points
  • 24. Susan Butler, with 36 points
  • 25. Ellen Van Loy, with 36 points
  • 26. Martina Zwick, with 29 points
  • 27. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, with 24 points
  • 28. Jana Kyptova, with 22 points
  • 29. Nancy Bober, with 22 points
  • 30. Martina Mikulaskova, with 15 points
  • 31. Bie – Leyten Nicole De, with 15 points
  • 32. Elisabeth Brandau, with 14 points
  • 33. Sabine Spitz, Central Pro Team, with 13 points
  • 34. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort, with 8 points
  • 35. Gertie Willems, with 7 points
  • 36. Helena Van Leijen, with 5 points
  • 37. Daniela Bresciani, with 3 points
  • 38. Dorota Warczyk, with 2 points
  • 39. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet, Hitec Products Uck, with 1 point
  • 40. Christine Vardaros, with 1 point
  • 41. Francesca Cucciniello, with 1 point

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter