Menu

Results: 2010 World Cup Cyclocross Kalmthout, Belgium

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 19, 2010
  • Updated Jan. 20, 2011 at 7:25 PM EDT

Elite Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton, (USA), 38:18
  • 2. Marianne Vos, (NED), Nederland Bloeit, at 0:31
  • 3. Katerina Nash, (CZE), Luna Pro Team, at 0:35
  • 4. Sanne Van Paassen, (NED), at 0:47
  • 5. Sanne Cant, (BEL), at 1:19
  • 6. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, (FRA), at 1:29
  • 7. Hanka Kupfernagel, (GER), at 1:38
  • 8. Pavla Havlikova, (CZE), at 1:59
  • 9. Sophie De Boer, (NED), at 2:09
  • 10. Arenda Grimberg, (NED), at 2:10
  • 11. Sabrina Schweizer, (GER), at 2:10
  • 12. Nikki Harris, (GBR), at 2:11
  • 13. Helen Wyman, (GBR), Kona, at 2:21
  • 14. Jasmin Achermann, (SUI), Fischer-Bmc, at 2:22
  • 15. Ellen Van Loy, (BEL), at 2:35
  • 16. Linda Van Rijen, (NED), at 2:39
  • 17. Sabrina Stultiens, (NED), at 2:39
  • 18. Sabine Spitz, (GER), Central Pro Team, at 2:39
  • 19. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau, (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 2:47
  • 20. Nadia Triquet-Claude, (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 3:10
  • 21. Caroline Mani, (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 3:14
  • 22. Gabriella Day, (GBR), at 3:18
  • 23. Susan Butler, (USA), at 3:26
  • 24. Elisabeth Brandau, (GER), at 3:35
  • 25. Martina Zwick, (GER), at 3:39
  • 26. Reza Hormes, (NED), at 4:01
  • 27. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort, (NED), at 4:22
  • 28. Nancy Bober, (BEL), at 4:32
  • 29. Martina Mikulaskova, (CZE), at 4:34
  • 30. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet, (DEN), Hitec Products Uck, at 4:34
  • 31. Anne Arnouts, (BEL), Redsun Cycling Team, at 4:53
  • 32. Daniela Bresciani, (ITA), at 5:01
  • 33. Elke Riedl, (AUT), at 5:07
  • 34. Eva Colin, (FRA), at 5:07
  • 35. Ayako Toyooka, (JPN), at 5:08
  • 36. Christine Vardaros, (USA), at 5:12
  • 37. Gertie Willems, (BEL), at 5:20
  • 38. Meredith Miller, (USA), Tibco-To The Top, at 5:20
  • 39. Genevieve Whitson, (NZL), at 5:32
  • 40. Nikoline Hansen, (DEN), at 5:40
  • 41. Nathalie Nijns, (BEL), at 5:42
  • 42. Nicoletta Bresciani, (ITA), at 5:54
  • 43. Katrien Thijs, (BEL), at 5:57
  • 44. Suzie Godart, (LUX), Fenixs-Petrogradets, at 6:03
  • 45. Christine Majerus, (LUX), Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, at -1 Lap
  • 46. Lana Verberne, (NED), at -1 Lap
  • 47. Amélie Morel Petitgirard, (FRA), at -1 Lap

Elite Men

  • 1. Tom Meeusen, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 1:02:21
  • 2. Sven Nys, (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at :00
  • 3. Kevin Pauwels, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at :02
  • 4. Francis Mourey, (FRA), Fdj, at :07
  • 5. Niels Albert, (BEL), Bkcp-Powerplus, at :30
  • 6. Bart Aernouts, (BEL), Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at :39
  • 7. Bart Wellens, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at :52
  • 8. Radomir Simunek, (CZE), Bkcp-Powerplus, at :53
  • 9. Dieter Vanthourenhout, (BEL), Bkcp-Powerplus, at :54
  • 10. Martin Zlamalik, (CZE), Sunweb-Revor, at 1:03
  • 11. Philipp Walsleben, (GER), Bkcp-Powerplus, at 1:08
  • 12. Steve Chainel, (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:11
  • 13. Rob Peeters, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:12
  • 14. Christian Heule, (SUI), at 1:15
  • 15. Gerben De Knegt, (NED), Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at 1:19
  • 16. Enrico Franzoi, (ITA), Bkcp-Powerplus, at 1:19
  • 17. Marcel Wildhaber, (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, at 1:22
  • 18. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, (NED), at 1:43
  • 19. Klaas Vantornout, (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 1:48
  • 20. Mitchell Huenders, (NED), at 1:56
  • 21. Thijs Van Amerongen, (NED), at 2:01
  • 22. Mariusz Gil, (POL), at 2:10
  • 23. Marco Bianco, (ITA), at 2:17
  • 24. Vladimir Kyzivat, (CZE), at 2:23
  • 25. Petr Dlask, (CZE), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:29
  • 26. Christoph Pfingsten, (GER), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 2:29
  • 27. John Gadret, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:33
  • 28. Jonathan Page, (USA), at 2:34
  • 29. Thijs Al, (NED), at 2:49
  • 30. Nicolas Bazin, (FRA), at 3:25
  • 31. Marek Cichosz, (POL), Legia-Felt, at 3:28
  • 32. Ryan Trebon, (USA), Kona, at 3:33
  • 33. Patrick Van Leeuwen, (NED), at 3:35
  • 34. Guillaume Perrot, (FRA), at 3:35
  • 35. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde, (ESP), at 3:39
  • 36. Laurent Colombatto, (FRA), at 3:53
  • 37. Tommy Nielsen, (DEN), at 3:54
  • 38. David Kasek, (CZE), at 3:56
  • 39. Isaac Suarez Fernandez, (ESP), at 4:03
  • 40. Sascha Weber, (GER), at 4:03
  • 41. Robert Gavenda, (SVK), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:18
  • 42. Mike Garrigan, (CAN), at 4:20
  • 43. De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz, (ESP), at 4:22
  • 44. René Lang, (SUI), at 4:22
  • 45. Keiichi Tsujiura, (JPN), at 4:23
  • 46. Ian Field, (GBR), at 4:32
  • 47. Marco Ponta, (ITA), at 4:37
  • 48. Johannes Sickmueller, (GER), at 4:42
  • 49. Joachim Parbo, (DEN), at 4:48
  • 50. Gusty Bausch, (LUX), at 5:00
  • 51. Roy Van Heeswijk, (NED), at 5:01
  • 52. Magnus Darvell, (SWE), at 5:10
  • 53. Sean Babcock, (USA), at 5:16
  • 54. Yu Takenouchi, (JPN), at 5:28
  • 55. Romain Villa, (FRA), at 5:47
  • 56. Florian Le Corre, (FRA), at 6:09
  • 57. Paul Voss, (GER), Team Milram, at 6:31
  • 58. Brian Matter, (USA), at -1 Lap
  • 59. Mark Lalonde, (USA), at -1 Lap
  • 60. Antonio Suarez Fernandez, (ESP), at -1 Lap
  • 61. Lukas Winterberg, (SUI), at -1 Lap
  • 62. Craig Richey, (CAN), at -1 Lap
  • 63. Ryan Knapp, (USA), at -3 Laps
  • 64. Fabio Ursi, (ITA), at -3 Laps
  • 65. Shaun Adamson, (CAN), at -4 Laps
  • 66. Alberto Candelas Caballero, (ESP), at -6 Laps

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter