Menu

2010-11 Hoogerheide World Cup results, men’s

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 23, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 24, 2011 at 5:55 PM EST

World Cup-Hoogerheide

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:04:21
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:06
  • 3. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 0:32
  • 4. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:37
  • 5. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:38
  • 6. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:47
  • 7. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:00
  • 8. Steve Chainel (FRA), Fdj, at 1:11
  • 9. Bart Aernouts (BEL), Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at 1:35
  • 10. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj, at 2:00
  • 11. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at 2:05
  • 12. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Big Mat-Auber 93, at 2:05
  • 13. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:06
  • 14. Kenneth Van Compernolle (BEL), at 2:16
  • 15. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26
  • 16. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:29
  • 17. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), Sunweb-Revor, at 2:34
  • 18. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:40
  • 19. Christian Heule (SUI), at 2:43
  • 20. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 2:49
  • 21. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), at 2:58
  • 22. Petr Dlask (CZE), Telenet-Fidea, at 3:10
  • 23. Thijs Al (NED), at 3:12
  • 24. Aurelio Fontana Marco (ITA), Cannondale Factory Racing, at 3:28
  • 25. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), at 3:29
  • 26. Mariusz Gil (POL), at 3:30
  • 27. Marco Bianco (ITA), at 3:43
  • 28. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:59
  • 29. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, at 4:06
  • 30. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:11
  • 31. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:12
  • 32. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), at 4:12
  • 33. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), Tx Active Bianchi, at 4:23
  • 34. Marek Cichosz (POL), at 4:29
  • 35. Ian Field (GBR), at 4:39
  • 36. Jeremy Powers (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 4:44
  • 37. Magnus Darvell (SWE), at 4:52
  • 38. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (NED), at 5:04
  • 39. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), at 5:07
  • 40. René Birkenfeld (GER), at 5:11
  • 41. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), at 5:16
  • 42. Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz De (ESP), at 5:44
  • 43. Johannes Sickmueller (GER), at 6:08
  • 44. Fabio Ursi (ITA), -1 lap
  • 45. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN), -1 lap
  • 46. Hannes Genze (GER), Multivan Merida Biking Team, -1 lap
  • 47. Ludovic Renard (FRA), -1 lap
  • 48. Wilant Van Gils (NED), -1 lap
  • 49. Gusty Bausch (LUX), -1 lap
  • 50. David Kasek (CZE), -1 lap
  • 51. Roy Van Heeswijk (NED), -2 laps
  • 52. Yu Takenouchi (JPN), -2 laps
  • 53. Tommy Nielsen (DEN), -2 laps
  • 54. Atsushi Maruyama (JPN), -3 laps
  • 55. Derrick St John (CAN), -3 laps
  • 56. Craig Richey (CAN), -3 laps
  • 57. Daniel Ania Gonzalez (ESP), -4 laps
  • 58. Shaun Adamson (CAN), -5 laps

Final World Cup standings

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL) BKCP-Powerplus, 570 points
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, 499 points
  • 3. Sven Nys (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, 484 points
  • 4. Bart Aernouts (BEL) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, 392 points
  • 5. Francis Mourey (FRA) Fdj, 369 points
  • 6. Klaas Vantornout (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, 357 points
  • 7. Gerben De Knegt (NED) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, 341 points
  • 8. Philipp Walsleben (GER) BKCP-Powerplus, 330 points
  • 9. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL) BKCP-Powerplus, 299 points
  • 10. Bart Wellens (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, 294 points
  • 11. Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Telenet-Fidea, 290 points
  • 12. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), 261 points
  • 13. Nicolas Bazin (FRA) Big Mat-Auber 93, 260 points
  • 14. Christian Heule (SUI), 259 points
  • 15. Enrico Franzoi (ITA) BKCP-Powerplus, 254 points
  • 16. Steve Chainel (FRA) Fdj, 252 points
  • 17. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, 246 points
  • 18. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (NED), 242 points
  • 19. Rob Peeters (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, 240 points
  • 20. Mariusz Gil (POL), 240 points
  • 21. Tom Meeusen (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, 214 points
  • 22. Marco Bianco (ITA), 199 points
  • 23. Martin Zlamalik (CZE) Sunweb-Revor, 190 points
  • 24. Petr Dlask (CZE) Telenet-Fidea, 175 points
  • 25. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), 170 points
  • 26. Thijs Al (NED), 165 points
  • 27. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, 159 points
  • 28. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, 153 points
  • 29. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), 152 points
  • 30. Radomir Simunek (CZE) BKCP-Powerplus, 149 points
  • 31. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), 144 points
  • 32. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), 133 points
  • 33. Ian Field (GBR), 129 points
  • 34. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 117 points
  • 35. Johannes Sickmueller (GER), 110 points
  • 36. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), 105 points
  • 37. Mitchell Huenders (NED), 104 points
  • 38. Robert Gavenda (SVK) Telenet-Fidea, 102 points
  • 39. David Kasek (CZE), 89 points
  • 40. Sven Vanthourenhout (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, 82 points
  • 41. Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, 80 points
  • 42. Jeremy Powers (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 78 points
  • 43. Isaac Suarez Fernandez (ESP), 76 points
  • 44. Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz De (ESP), 74 points
  • 45. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 73 points
  • 46. Romain Villa (FRA), 69 points
  • 47. Fabio Ursi (ITA), 66 points
  • 48. Sascha Weber (GER), 59 points
  • 49. Marek Cichosz (POL), 52 points
  • 50. Florian Le Corre (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, 47 points
  • 51. Joachim Parbo (DEN), 47 points
  • 52. Laurent Colombatto (FRA), 46 points
  • 53. Jiri Polnicky (CZE) Sunweb-Revor, 41 points
  • 54. Aurelio Fontana Marco (ITA) Cannondale Factory Racing, 39 points
  • 55. Guillaume Perrot (FRA), 39 points
  • 56. Wilant Van Gils (NED), 39 points
  • 57. Kenneth Van Compernolle (BEL), 37 points
  • 58. Pirmin Lang (SUI) Atlas Personal, 37 points
  • 59. Jérome Chevallier (FRA), 30 points
  • 60. Simon Zahner (SUI) Bmc Racing Team, 29 points
  • 61. Marco Ponta (ITA), 27 points
  • 62. Tijmen Eising (NED) Sunweb-Revor, 26 points
  • 63. René Birkenfeld (GER), 26 points
  • 64. Ludovic Renard (FRA), 25 points
  • 65. Magnus Darvell (SWE), 24 points
  • 66. Milan Barenyi (SVK), 23 points
  • 67. Karel Hnik (CZE) Telenet-Fidea, 22 points
  • 68. David Lozano Riba (ESP), 21 points
  • 69. Tommy Nielsen (DEN), 21 points
  • 70. Daniel Ruiz Echeandia (ESP), 20 points
  • 71. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN), 20 points
  • 72. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona, 19 points
  • 73. Kenneth Hansen (DEN), 19 points
  • 74. Cristian Cominelli (ITA) Tx Active Bianchi, 18 points
  • 75. Horst Geert Van Der (NED), 18 points
  • 76. Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (ESP), 17 points
  • 77. Mike Garrigan (CAN), 17 points
  • 78. Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (ESP), 16 points
  • 79. Sean Babcock (USA), 15 points
  • 80. David Juarez Alday (ESP), 15 points
  • 81. Craig Richey (CAN), 15 points
  • 82. Derrick St John (CAN), 14 points
  • 83. Matthieu Boulo (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, 13 points
  • 84. René Lang (SUI), 12 points
  • 85. Julien Pion (FRA), 11 points
  • 86. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), 11 points
  • 87. Yu Takenouchi (JPN), 9 points
  • 88. Michael Schweizer (GER), 7 points
  • 89. Shaun Adamson (CAN), 6 points
  • 90. Martin Haring (SVK), 6 points
  • 91. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), 6 points
  • 92. Hannes Genze (GER) Multivan Merida Biking Team, 5 points
  • 93. Antonio Suarez Fernandez (ESP), 5 points
  • 94. Mark Lalonde (USA), 3 points
  • 95. Poel David Van Der (NED) BKCP-Powerplus, 3 points
  • 96. Gusty Bausch (LUX), 3 points
  • 97. Robert Glajza (SVK), 2 points
  • 98. Paul Voss (GER) Endura Racing, 1 point
  • 99. Xabier Garcia Irazola (ESP), 1 point

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter