Menu

2010-2011 UCI Cyclocross World Cup, final rankings

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 24, 2011

Men

  • 1. Niels Albert, Bkcp – Powerplus, with570 points
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels, Telenet – Fidea, with499 points
  • 3. Sven Nys, Landbouwkrediet, with484 points
  • 4. Bart Aernouts, Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, with392 points
  • 5. Francis Mourey, Fdj, with369 points
  • 6. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb – Revor, with357 points
  • 7. Gerben De Knegt, Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, with341 points
  • 8. Philipp Walsleben, Bkcp – Powerplus, with330 points
  • 9. Dieter Vanthourenhout, Bkcp – Powerplus, with299 points
  • 10. Bart Wellens, Telenet – Fidea, with294 points
  • 11. Zdenek Stybar, Telenet – Fidea, with290 points
  • 12. Thijs Van Amerongen, with 261 points
  • 13. Nicolas Bazin, Big Mat – Auber 93, with260 points
  • 14. Christian Heule, with 259 points
  • 15. Enrico Franzoi, Bkcp – Powerplus, with254 points
  • 16. Steve Chainel, Fdj, with252 points
  • 17. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, with246 points
  • 18. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, with 242 points
  • 19. Rob Peeters, Telenet – Fidea, with240 points
  • 20. Mariusz Gil, with 240 points
  • 21. Tom Meeusen, Telenet – Fidea, with214 points
  • 22. Marco Bianco, with 199 points
  • 23. Martin Zlamalik, Sunweb – Revor, with190 points
  • 24. Petr Dlask, Telenet – Fidea, with175 points
  • 25. Christoph Pfingsten, with 170 points
  • 26. Thijs Al, with 165 points
  • 27. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, with159 points
  • 28. Jonathan Page, with 153 points
  • 29. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde, with 152 points
  • 30. Radomir Simunek, Bkcp – Powerplus, with149 points
  • 31. Patrick Van Leeuwen, with 144 points
  • 32. Vladimir Kyzivat, with 133 points
  • 33. Ian Field, with 129 points
  • 34. Timothy Johnson, with 117 points
  • 35. Johannes Sickmueller, with 110 points
  • 36. Ondrej Bambula, with 105 points
  • 37. Mitchell Huenders, with 104 points
  • 38. Robert Gavenda, Telenet – Fidea, with102 points
  • 39. David Kasek, with 89 points
  • 40. Sven Vanthourenhout, Sunweb – Revor, with82 points
  • 41. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, with80 points
  • 42. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with78 points
  • 43. Isaac Suarez Fernandez, with 76 points
  • 44. Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz De, with 74 points
  • 45. James Driscoll, Jamis – Sutter Home, with73 points
  • 46. Romain Villa, with 69 points
  • 47. Fabio Ursi, with 66 points
  • 48. Sascha Weber, with 59 points
  • 49. Marek Cichosz, with 52 points
  • 50. Florian Le Corre, Roubaix Lille Metropole, with47 points
  • 51. Joachim Parbo, with 47 points
  • 52. Laurent Colombatto, with 46 points
  • 53. Jiri Polnicky, Sunweb – Revor, with41 points
  • 54. Aurelio Fontana Marco, Cannondale Factory Racing, with39 points
  • 55. Guillaume Perrot, with 39 points
  • 56. Wilant Van Gils, with 39 points
  • 57. Kenneth Van Compernolle, with 37 points
  • 58. Pirmin Lang, Atlas Personal, with37 points
  • 59. Jérome Chevallier, with 30 points
  • 60. Simon Zahner, Bmc Racing Team, with29 points
  • 61. Marco Ponta, with 27 points
  • 62. Tijmen Eising, Sunweb – Revor, with26 points
  • 63. René Birkenfeld, with 26 points
  • 64. Ludovic Renard, with 25 points
  • 65. Magnus Darvell, with 24 points
  • 66. Milan Barenyi, with 23 points
  • 67. Karel Hnik, Telenet – Fidea, with22 points
  • 68. David Lozano Riba, with 21 points
  • 69. Tommy Nielsen, with 21 points
  • 70. Daniel Ruiz Echeandia, with 20 points
  • 71. Keiichi Tsujiura, with 20 points
  • 72. Ryan Trebon, Kona, with19 points
  • 73. Kenneth Hansen, with 19 points
  • 74. Cristian Cominelli, Tx Active Bianchi, with18 points
  • 75. Horst Geert Van Der, with 18 points
  • 76. Mauro Gonzalez Fontan, with 17 points
  • 77. Mike Garrigan, with 17 points
  • 78. Erlantz Uriarte Okamika, with 16 points
  • 79. Sean Babcock, with 15 points
  • 80. David Juarez Alday, with 15 points
  • 81. Craig Richey, with 15 points
  • 82. Derrick St John, with 14 points
  • 83. Matthieu Boulo, Roubaix Lille Metropole, with13 points
  • 84. René Lang, with 12 points
  • 85. Julien Pion, with 11 points
  • 86. Vaclav Metlicka, with 11 points
  • 87. Yu Takenouchi, with 9 points
  • 88. Michael Schweizer, with 7 points
  • 89. Shaun Adamson, with 6 points
  • 90. Martin Haring, with 6 points
  • 91. Mirko Tabacchi, with 6 points
  • 92. Hannes Genze, Multivan Merida Biking Team, with5 points
  • 93. Antonio Suarez Fernandez, with 5 points
  • 94. Mark Lalonde, with 3 points
  • 95. Poel David Van Der, Bkcp – Powerplus, with3 points
  • 96. Gusty Bausch, with 3 points
  • 97. Robert Glajza, with 2 points
  • 98. Paul Voss, Endura Racing, with 1 point
  • 99. Xabier Garcia Irazola, with 1 point

Women

  • 1. Sanne Van Paassen, with 310 points
  • 2. Katherine Compton, with 300 points
  • 3. Marianne Vos, Nederland Bloeit, with205 points
  • 4. Sanne Cant, with 203 points
  • 5. Hanka Kupfernagel, with 198 points
  • 6. Brand Daphny Van Den, with 190 points
  • 7. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau, Gauss, with187 points
  • 8. Pavla Havlikova, with 187 points
  • 9. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, with170 points
  • 10. Helen Wyman, Kona, with166 points
  • 11. Sophie De Boer, with 161 points
  • 12. Caroline Mani, with 140 points
  • 13. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, with 136 points
  • 14. Sabrina Schweizer, with 117 points
  • 15. Linda Van Rijen, with 114 points
  • 16. Jasmin Achermann, Fischer-Bmc, with114 points
  • 17. Sabrina Stultiens, with 111 points
  • 18. Nikki Harris, with 105 points
  • 19. Arenda Grimberg, with 100 points
  • 20. Nadia Triquet-claude, with 67 points
  • 21. Gabriella Day, with 64 points
  • 22. Ellen Van Loy, with 62 points
  • 23. Reza Hormes, with 61 points
  • 24. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, with56 points
  • 25. Susan Butler, with 54 points
  • 26. Martina Zwick, with 47 points
  • 27. Joyce Vanderbeken, with 39 points
  • 28. Nancy Bober, with 38 points
  • 29. Elisabeth Brandau, with 37 points
  • 30. Sabine Spitz, Central Pro Team, with35 points
  • 31. Katrin Leumann, with 30 points
  • 32. Martina Mikulaskova, with 24 points
  • 33. Jana Kyptova, with 22 points
  • 34. Meredith Miller, Tibco – To The Top, with19 points
  • 35. Natasha Elliott, with 18 points
  • 36. Bie – Leyten Nicole De, with 16 points
  • 37. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort, with 12 points
  • 38. Maureen Bruno Roy, with 11 points
  • 39. Nicoletta Bresciani, with 10 points
  • 40. Daniela Bresciani, with 9 points
  • 41. Gertie Willems, with 7 points
  • 42. Bénédicte Herve, with 6 points
  • 43. Camille Darcel, with 5 points
  • 44. Helena Van Leijen, with 5 points
  • 45. Aurélia Dupont, with 4 points
  • 46. Nikoline Hansen, with 3 points
  • 47. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet, with 3 points
  • 48. Christine Majerus, Team Gsd Gestion, with2 points
  • 49. Dorota Warczyk, with 2 points
  • 50. Christine Vardaros, with 1 point
  • 51. Francesca Cucciniello, with 1 point

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter