Menu

2011 Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria, results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 30, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 31, 2011 at 8:50 PM EDT

Stage 3

  • 1. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 4:29:42
  • 2. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 3. Sacha Modolo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 4. Gianluca Maggiore (Ita), s.t.
  • 5. Oscar Gatto (Ita), s.t.
  • 6. Stefan Schumacher (Ger), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 7. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 8. Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 9. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 10. Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 11. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 12. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 13. Federico Canuti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 14. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 15. Luka Mezgec (Slo), Sava, s.t.
  • 16. Edoardo Girardi (Ita), s.t.
  • 17. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), s.t.
  • 18. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 19. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 20. Alessandro Proni (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 21. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita), s.t.
  • 22. Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 23. Francesco Failli (Ita), at 0:06
  • 24. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
  • 25. Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp), at 0:06
  • 26. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
  • 27. Emanuele Bindi (Ita), at 0:06
  • 28. Luca Ascani (Ita), at 0:06
  • 29. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
  • 30. Marco Frapporti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:06
  • 31. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 32. Alain Van Der Velde (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 33. Emanuel Vona (Ita), at 0:06
  • 34. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg), at 0:06
  • 35. Rafai Chtioui (Tun), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:06
  • 36. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:06
  • 37. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:06
  • 38. Simone Campagnaro (Ita), at 0:06
  • 39. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
  • 40. Gasper Svab (Slo), Sava, at 0:06
  • 41. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:14
  • 42. Domenico Agosta (Ita), at 0:14
  • 43. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:14
  • 44. Fabio Piscopiello (Ita), at 0:14
  • 45. Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita), at 0:22
  • 46. Francesco Ginanni (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:22
  • 47. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:24
  • 48. Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita), at 0:26
  • 49. Andrea Noe (Ita), at 0:26
  • 50. Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:26
  • 51. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:26
  • 52. Blaz Bonca (Slo), at 0:26
  • 53. Henry Frusto (Ita), at 0:26
  • 54. Sergio Lagana (Ita), at 0:26
  • 55. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:26
  • 56. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:26
  • 57. Edward King (USA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:26
  • 58. Diego Caccia (Ita), at 0:26
  • 59. Kristijan Durasek (Cro), Loborika, at 0:26
  • 60. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:26
  • 61. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:26
  • 62. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:26
  • 63. Tomislav Danculovic (Cro), Loborika, at 0:26
  • 64. Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro), Loborika, at 0:26
  • 65. Gianluca Randazzo (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:26
  • 66. Sander Helven (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:26
  • 67. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:26
  • 68. Filippo Savini (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:26
  • 69. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:26
  • 70. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:26
  • 71. Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:26
  • 72. Simone Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:26
  • 73. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:26
  • 74. Vladimir Kerkez (Slo), Sava, at 0:26
  • 75. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), at 0:26
  • 76. Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita), at 0:26
  • 77. Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro), Loborika, at 0:26
  • 78. Giairo Ermeti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:46
  • 79. Juan Pablo Wilches (Col), at 0:53
  • 80. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:53
  • 81. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:19
  • 82. Jure Bitenc (Slo), Sava, at 1:43
  • 83. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:56
  • 84. Michele Napoli (Ita), at 2:37
  • 85. Paolo Bailetti (Ita), at 2:37
  • 86. Michele Merlo (Ita), at 4:32
  • 87. Frederico Rocchetti (Ita), at 4:32
  • 88. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 4:32
  • 89. Matteo Fedi (Ita), at 4:32
  • 90. Darko Blazevic (Cro), at 4:32
  • 91. Norberto Wilches (Col), at 4:32
  • 92. Cristiano Benenati (Ita), at 7:01
  • 93. Tim Mikelj (Slo), Sava, at 14:27
  • 94. Domen Kalan (Slo), Sava, at 14:27
  • . Vinko Zaninovic (Cro), Loborika, at
  • . Andrej Omulec (Slo), Loborika, at
  • . Matija Kvasina (Cro), Loborika, at
  • . Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at
  • . Bernardo Riccio (Ita), at
  • . Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at

Final overall

  • 1. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, 13:52:54
  • 2. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:06
  • 3. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:09
  • 4. Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 5. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), at 0:10
  • 6. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:11
  • 7. Alessandro Proni (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:13
  • 8. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:15
  • 9. Federico Canuti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:27
  • 10. Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp), at 0:27
  • 11. Stefan Schumacher (Ger), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:30
  • 12. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:33
  • 13. Francesco Failli (Ita), at 0:34
  • 14. Edoardo Girardi (Ita), at 0:37
  • 15. Luca Ascani (Ita), at 0:43
  • 16. Rafai Chtioui (Tun), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:43
  • 17. Gasper Svab (Slo), Sava, at 0:43
  • 18. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:46
  • 19. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:52
  • 20. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:56
  • 21. Andrea Noe (Ita), at 2:24
  • 22. Diego Caccia (Ita), at 2:26
  • 23. Paolo Bailetti (Ita), at 3:14
  • 24. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), at 3:31
  • 25. Emanuele Bindi (Ita), at 3:35
  • 26. Oscar Gatto (Ita), at 3:36
  • 27. Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:59
  • 28. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:15
  • 29. Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita), at 4:25
  • 30. Vladimir Kerkez (Slo), Sava, at 4:36
  • 31. Marco Frapporti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 4:37
  • 32. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 4:39
  • 33. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:56
  • 34. Sergio Lagana (Ita), at 4:58
  • 35. Gianluca Randazzo (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 5:40
  • 36. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 5:50
  • 37. Matteo Fedi (Ita), at 6:12
  • 38. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita), at 7:05
  • 39. Emanuel Vona (Ita), at 7:11
  • 40. Edward King (USA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:38
  • 41. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8:40
  • 42. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg), at 8:46
  • 43. Filippo Savini (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 8:50
  • 44. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 8:55
  • 45. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:55
  • 46. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9:06
  • 47. Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita), at 9:11
  • 48. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, at 9:21
  • 49. Francesco Ginanni (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 9:37
  • 50. Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 9:41
  • 51. Gianluca Maggiore (Ita), at 9:54
  • 52. Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 10:18
  • 53. Blaz Bonca (Slo), at 10:20
  • 54. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 10:31
  • 55. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 11:05
  • 56. Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro), Loborika, at 11:06
  • 57. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 11:25
  • 58. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:02
  • 59. Sacha Modolo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 12:04
  • 60. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:09
  • 61. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:29
  • 62. Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 12:35
  • 63. Henry Frusto (Ita), at 13:03
  • 64. Fabio Piscopiello (Ita), at 13:34
  • 65. Simone Campagnaro (Ita), at 13:51
  • 66. Simone Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 13:59
  • 67. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 14:19
  • 68. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 14:36
  • 69. Tomislav Danculovic (Cro), Loborika, at 14:48
  • 70. Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro), Loborika, at 14:48
  • 71. Giairo Ermeti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 14:49
  • 72. Domenico Agosta (Ita), at 14:58
  • 73. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:18
  • 74. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 15:21
  • 75. Darko Blazevic (Cro), at 17:15
  • 76. Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita), at 17:21
  • 77. Luka Mezgec (Slo), Sava, at 17:46
  • 78. Michele Napoli (Ita), at 18:11
  • 79. Cristiano Benenati (Ita), at 18:32
  • 80. Frederico Rocchetti (Ita), at 19:59
  • 81. Jure Bitenc (Slo), Sava, at 21:32
  • 82. Norberto Wilches (Col), at 21:47
  • 83. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 22:25
  • 84. Michele Merlo (Ita), at 22:26
  • 85. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 23:26
  • 86. Juan Pablo Wilches (Col), at 24:11
  • 87. Alain Van Der Velde (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 24:21
  • 88. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 25:42
  • 89. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 26:17
  • 90. Sander Helven (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 26:17
  • 91. Kristijan Durasek (Cro), Loborika, at 26:24
  • 92. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 26:42
  • 93. Domen Kalan (Slo), Sava, at 34:28
  • 94. Tim Mikelj (Slo), Sava, at 34:35

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter