Menu

2011 GP La Marseillaise, results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 30, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 31, 2011 at 8:46 PM EDT

GP La Marseillaise

  • 1. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux , at 3:30:55
  • 2. Sylvain Georges (Fra), Auber 93 , at 2:38
  • 3. Romain Feillu (Fra), at 2:43
  • 4. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1 , at 2:43
  • 5. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 2:43
  • 6. Cyril Gautier (Fra), at 2:43
  • 7. Riccardo Ricco (Ita), at 2:43
  • 8. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux , at 2:43
  • 9. Julien Antommarchi (Fra), at 2:43
  • 10. Julien El Fares (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 2:43
  • 11. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun , at 2:43
  • 12. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun , at 2:43
  • 13. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator , at 2:43
  • 14. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), at 2:43
  • 15. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux , at 2:43
  • 16. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Team Katusha , at 2:43
  • 17. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator , at 2:43
  • 18. Yohan Cauquil (Fra), at 2:43
  • 19. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), at 2:43
  • 20. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun , at 2:43
  • 21. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun , at 2:47
  • 22. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano , at 2:51
  • 23. Jérémie Galland (Fra), Saur-Sojasun , at 2:51
  • 24. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Française des Jeux , at 2:56
  • 25. Björn Leukemans (Bel), at 3:10
  • 26. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale , at 3:10
  • 27. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 3:10
  • 28. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux , at 3:10
  • 29. Edwig Cammaerts (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago , at 3:10
  • 30. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93 , at 3:10
  • 31. Gael Malacarne (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 3:10
  • 32. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 3:10
  • 33. Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 3:10
  • 34. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93 , at 3:10
  • 35. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator , at 3:10
  • 36. Kiel Reijnen (USA), Team Type 1 , at 3:10
  • 37. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Saur-Sojasun , at 3:10
  • 38. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1 , at 3:10
  • 39. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago , at 3:10
  • 40. Yohan Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 3:15
  • 41. Julien Guay (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole , at 3:15
  • 42. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), at 3:15
  • 43. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha , at 3:15
  • 44. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale , at 3:15
  • 45. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale , at 3:15
  • 46. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale , at 3:15
  • 47. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale , at 3:15
  • 48. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 3:15
  • 49. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale , at 3:15
  • 50. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1 , at 8:34
  • 51. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha , at 8:34
  • 52. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha , at 8:34
  • 53. Jonathan Thire (Fra), Auber 93 , at 8:34
  • 54. Marco Marcato (Ita), at 8:34

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter