Menu

2011 Tour de San Luis results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 17, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 20, 2011 at 7:25 PM EDT

Stage

  • 1. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, in 4:59:30
  • 2. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 0
  • 3. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 4. Jorge SOTO PERERA, (URU), at 0
  • 5. Giorgio BRAMBILLA, (ITA), at 0
  • 6. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, (ARG), at 0
  • 7. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 8. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 0
  • 9. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 10. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 11. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 0
  • 12. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 13. Jorge GIACINTI, (ARG), at 0
  • 14. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 15. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP), at 0
  • 16. Walter Fernando PEREZ, (ARG), at 5
  • 17. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8
  • 18. Gerardo Luis FERNANDEZ, (ARG), at 8
  • 19. Emannuel YANEZ, (URU), at 8
  • 20. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 38
  • 21. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 38
  • 22. Luis MANSILLA, (CHI), at 38
  • 23. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 38
  • 24. Jonathan MILLAN, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 38
  • 25. Horacio GALLARDO, (BOL), at 38
  • 26. Jose RAGONESSI, (ECU), at 38
  • 27. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 38
  • 28. Bruno Antero LIMA, (POR), at 38
  • 29. Jorge GALLEGOS, (ECU), at 38
  • 30. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, (ARG), at 38
  • 31. Rodrigo ARAUJO, (BRA), at 38
  • 32. Varon Castillo FELIX ALEJANDRO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 38
  • 33. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP), at 38
  • 34. Grischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 38
  • 35. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 38
  • 36. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP), at 38
  • 37. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP), at 38
  • 38. Luca SOLARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 38
  • 39. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at 38
  • 40. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 38
  • 41. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP), at 38
  • 42. Matias MEDICI, (ARG), at 38
  • 43. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38
  • 44. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP), at 38
  • 45. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at 38
  • 46. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 38
  • 47. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 38
  • 48. Marcos CRESPO, (ARG), at 38
  • 49. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38
  • 50. Ion PARDO, (ESP), at 38
  • 51. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP), at 38
  • 52. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, (CUB), at 38
  • 53. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 38
  • 54. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at 38
  • 55. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at 38
  • 56. Félix Rafael CARDENAS RAVELO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 38
  • 57. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38
  • 58. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 38
  • 59. Douglas MOI BUENO, (BRA), at 38
  • 60. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 38
  • 61. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR), at 38
  • 62. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at 38
  • 63. Martin GARRIDO MAYORGA, (ARG), at 38
  • 64. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 38
  • 65. Byron GUAMA DE LA CRUZ, (ECU), at 38
  • 66. Damiano MARGUTTI, (ITA), at 38
  • 67. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 38
  • 68. Richard MASCARANAS, (URU), at 38
  • 69. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at 38
  • 70. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 38
  • 71. Giairo ERMETI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 38
  • 72. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, (CUB), at 38
  • 73. Dirk MÜLLER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 38
  • 74. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 38
  • 75. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), at 38
  • 76. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 38
  • 77. Sergej FUCHS, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 38
  • 78. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 38
  • 79. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 38
  • 80. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP), at 38
  • 81. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP), at 38
  • 82. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 38
  • 83. Nestor PIAS, (URU), at 38
  • 84. José MIRAGLIA, (URU), at 38
  • 85. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at 38
  • 86. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR), at 38
  • 87. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 38
  • 88. Daizon MENDES, (BRA), at 38
  • 89. Pablo PINTOS, (URU), at 38
  • 90. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 38
  • 91. Tiego JUSTO, (BRA), at 38
  • 92. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38
  • 93. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP), at 38
  • 94. Mariano DE FINO SILVEIRO, (URU), at 38
  • 95. Alfredo orlando LUCERO, (ARG), at 1:53
  • 96. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 1:53
  • 97. Gustavo MINO, (PAR), at 2:17
  • 98. Juan COTUMBA, (BOL), at 2:17
  • 99. Nemecio GARCÍA, (URU), at 2:17
  • 100. Hernan BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 2:17
  • 101. Ariel LUCERO, (ARG), at 2:17
  • 102. Peter CAMPERO, (BOL), at 2:17
  • 103. Adelio SILVA, (BRA), at 2:17
  • 104. Jorge CONTRERAS VARGAS, (CHI), at 2:17
  • 105. José Alfredo MEDINA ANDRADE, (CHI), at 2:17
  • 106. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:17
  • 107. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 2:17
  • 108. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 2:17
  • 109. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:17
  • 110. Cristiano BENENATI, (ITA), at 2:17
  • 111. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 2:17
  • 112. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 2:17
  • 113. Sebastian FORKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 2:17
  • 114. Alien GARCIA, (CUB), at 2:17
  • 115. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, (CUB), at 2:17
  • 116. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 2:17
  • 117. Oscar SOLIZ, (BOL), at 2:17
  • 118. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 2:17
  • 119. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP), at 2:17
  • 120. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at 2:17
  • 121. Camilo GOMEZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 2:17
  • 122. José RUIZ, (ECU), at 2:17
  • 123. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 2:17
  • 124. Tiago FIORILLI, (BRA), at 2:17
  • 125. Yamil Carlos MONTANO, (BOL), at 2:17
  • 126. Ramiro CALPA, (ECU), at 2:17
  • 127. Arles Antonio CASTRO LAVERDE, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 2:17
  • 128. Rodrigo CUEVAS, (CHI), at 3:45
  • 129. Gonzalo MIRANDA, (CHI), at 3:45
  • 130. José Luis ARROYO, (PAR), at 7:19
  • 131. Cristian Egidio DA ROSA, (BRA), at 7:19
  • 132. Samuel CORONEL, (PAR), at 7:33
  • 133. Juan Pablo VILLAMAYOR, (PAR), at 7:36
  • 134. Fernando ROLON, (PAR), at 7:36
  • 135. Luis CALISPA, (ECU), at 8:11
  • 136. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at 8:11
  • 137. Victor TARQUI, (BOL), at 8:11
  • 138. Hector AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, (URU), at 8:11
  • 139. Felipe Delai DA SILVA, (BRA), at 8:11
  • 140. Luis DELGADO, (CHI), at 8:11
  • 141. Sebastián ARAYA, (CHI), at 10:20
  • 142. Óscar MATIAUDA, (PAR), at 14:40
  • DNF. Renato APARECIDO DOS SANTOS, (BRA), at

GC

  • 1. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, in 4:59:20
  • 2. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 4
  • 3. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at at 6
  • 4. Jorge SOTO PERERA, (URU), at 10
  • 5. Giorgio BRAMBILLA, (ITA), at 10
  • 6. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, (ARG), at 10
  • 7. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at at 10
  • 8. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 10
  • 9. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 10
  • 10. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at at 10
  • 11. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 10
  • 12. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at at 10
  • 13. Jorge GIACINTI, (ARG), at 10
  • 14. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at at 10
  • 15. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP), at 10
  • 16. Walter Fernando PEREZ, (ARG), at 15
  • 17. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at at 18
  • 18. Gerardo Luis FERNANDEZ, (ARG), at 18
  • 19. Emannuel YANEZ, (URU), at 18
  • 20. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP), at 44
  • 21. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, (ARG), at 47
  • 22. Marcos CRESPO, (ARG), at 47
  • 23. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 48
  • 24. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 48
  • 25. Luis MANSILLA, (CHI), at 48
  • 26. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 48
  • 27. Jonathan MILLAN, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 48
  • 28. Horacio GALLARDO, (BOL), at 48
  • 29. Jose RAGONESSI, (ECU), at 48
  • 30. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at at 48
  • 31. Bruno Antero LIMA, (POR), at 48
  • 32. Jorge GALLEGOS, (ECU), at 48
  • 33. Rodrigo ARAUJO, (BRA), at 48
  • 34. Varon Castillo FELIX ALEJANDRO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 48
  • 35. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP), at 48
  • 36. Grischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at at 48
  • 37. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 48
  • 38. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP), at 48
  • 39. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP), at 48
  • 40. Luca SOLARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at at 48
  • 41. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at 48
  • 42. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at at 48
  • 43. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP), at 48
  • 44. Matias MEDICI, (ARG), at 48
  • 45. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 48
  • 46. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP), at 48
  • 47. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at 48
  • 48. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at at 48
  • 49. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at at 48
  • 50. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 48
  • 51. Ion PARDO, (ESP), at 48
  • 52. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, (CUB), at 48
  • 53. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at at 48
  • 54. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at 48
  • 55. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at 48
  • 56. Félix Rafael CARDENAS RAVELO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 48
  • 57. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 48
  • 58. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 48
  • 59. Douglas MOI BUENO, (BRA), at 48
  • 60. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 48
  • 61. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR), at 48
  • 62. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at 48
  • 63. Martin GARRIDO MAYORGA, (ARG), at 48
  • 64. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at at 48
  • 65. Byron GUAMA DE LA CRUZ, (ECU), at 48
  • 66. Damiano MARGUTTI, (ITA), at 48
  • 67. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 48
  • 68. Richard MASCARANAS, (URU), at 48
  • 69. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at 48
  • 70. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at at 48
  • 71. Giairo ERMETI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at at 48
  • 72. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, (CUB), at 48
  • 73. Dirk MÜLLER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at at 48
  • 74. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at at 48
  • 75. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), at 48
  • 76. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at at 48
  • 77. Sergej FUCHS, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at at 48
  • 78. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at at 48
  • 79. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at at 48
  • 80. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP), at 48
  • 81. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP), at 48
  • 82. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at at 48
  • 83. Nestor PIAS, (URU), at 48
  • 84. José MIRAGLIA, (URU), at 48
  • 85. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at 48
  • 86. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR), at 48
  • 87. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 48
  • 88. Daizon MENDES, (BRA), at 48
  • 89. Pablo PINTOS, (URU), at 48
  • 90. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at at 48
  • 91. Tiego JUSTO, (BRA), at 48
  • 92. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 48
  • 93. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP), at 48
  • 94. Mariano DE FINO SILVEIRO, (URU), at 48
  • 95. Alfredo orlando LUCERO, (ARG), at 2:03
  • 96. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 2:03
  • 97. Ariel LUCERO, (ARG), at 2:21
  • 98. Gustavo MINO, (PAR), at 2:27
  • 99. Juan COTUMBA, (BOL), at 2:27
  • 100. Nemecio GARCÍA, (URU), at 2:27
  • 101. Hernan BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 2:27
  • 102. Peter CAMPERO, (BOL), at 2:27
  • 103. Adelio SILVA, (BRA), at 2:27
  • 104. Jorge CONTRERAS VARGAS, (CHI), at 2:27
  • 105. José Alfredo MEDINA ANDRADE, (CHI), at 2:27
  • 106. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at at 2:27
  • 107. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 2:27
  • 108. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 2:27
  • 109. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 2:27
  • 110. Cristiano BENENATI, (ITA), at 2:27
  • 111. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at at 2:27
  • 112. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at at 2:27
  • 113. Sebastian FORKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at at 2:27
  • 114. Alien GARCIA, (CUB), at 2:27
  • 115. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, (CUB), at 2:27
  • 116. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 2:27
  • 117. Oscar SOLIZ, (BOL), at 2:27
  • 118. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 2:27
  • 119. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP), at 2:27
  • 120. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at 2:27
  • 121. Camilo GOMEZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 2:27
  • 122. José RUIZ, (ECU), at 2:27
  • 123. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at at 2:27
  • 124. Tiago FIORILLI, (BRA), at 2:27
  • 125. Yamil Carlos MONTANO, (BOL), at 2:27
  • 126. Ramiro CALPA, (ECU), at 2:27
  • 127. Arles Antonio CASTRO LAVERDE, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at at 2:27
  • 128. Rodrigo CUEVAS, (CHI), at 3:55
  • 129. Gonzalo MIRANDA, (CHI), at 3:55
  • 130. José Luis ARROYO, (PAR), at 7:29
  • 131. Cristian Egidio DA ROSA, (BRA), at 7:29
  • 132. Samuel CORONEL, (PAR), at 7:43
  • 133. Juan Pablo VILLAMAYOR, (PAR), at 7:46
  • 134. Fernando ROLON, (PAR), at 7:46
  • 135. Luis CALISPA, (ECU), at 8:21
  • 136. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at 8:21
  • 137. Victor TARQUI, (BOL), at 8:21
  • 138. Hector AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, (URU), at 8:21
  • 139. Felipe Delai DA SILVA, (BRA), at 8:21
  • 140. Luis DELGADO, (CHI), at 8:21
  • 141. Sebastián ARAYA, (CHI), at 10:30
  • 142. Óscar MATIAUDA, (PAR), at 14:50

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter