Menu

2011 Clasica de Almeria

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 27, 2011

Clasica de Almeria

  • 1. Matteo PELUCCHI (ITA) in 4:22:56
  • 2. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 3. Pim LIGTHART (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 4. Christophe LABORIE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 5. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 6. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 7. Diego MILAN JIMENEZ (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 8. Robert FöRSTER (GER), Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
  • 9. Michal GOLAS (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 10. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE (ESP), s.t.
  • 11. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 12. Julian DEAN (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 13. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 15. Adrian SAEZ (ESP), Orbea, s.t.
  • 16. Michel KREDER (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 17. Marko KUMP (SLO), s.t.
  • 18. Christian MEIER (CAN), Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
  • 19. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 20. Marek RUTKIEWICZ (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 21. Benat URAIN EPELDE (ESP), Orbea, s.t.
  • 22. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA (ESP), s.t.
  • 23. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA (ESP), Orbea, s.t.
  • 24. Blazej JANIACZYK (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 25. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ (ESP), s.t.
  • 26. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ (ESP), s.t.
  • 27. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 28. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 29. Peio BILBAO (ESP), Orbea, s.t.
  • 30. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA (ESP), Orbea, s.t.
  • 31. Michael MATTHEWS (AUS), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 32. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES (POR), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 33. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 34. Jean-Lou PAIANI (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 35. Francis DE GREEF (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 36. Jens VOIGT (GER), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 37. Olivier KAISEN (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 38. Lukasz BODNAR (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 39. Stefan DENIFL (AUT), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 40. Oleg CHUZHDA (UKR), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 41. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA (ESP), s.t.
  • 42. Carlos OYARZUN (CHI), Movistar, s.t.
  • 43. Mario AERTS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 44. Thomas PETERSON (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 45. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 46. Ruben MARTINEZ (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 47. Adrian HONKISZ (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 48. Jose Luis CANO (ESP), s.t.
  • 49. Imanol ERVITI (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 50. Eloy RUIZ PINTO (ESP), s.t.
  • 51. Christian VANDEVELDE (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 52. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 53. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 54. Guillaume LEVARLET (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 55. Anders LUND (DEN), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 56. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE (ESP), s.t.
  • 57. Frank SCHLECK (LUX), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 58. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 59. Daniel MARTIN (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 60. Wouter POELS (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 61. Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 62. Joaquin SOBRINO (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 63. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ (ESP), Orbea, s.t.
  • 64. Paul POUX (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 65. Ruslan PYDGORNYY (UKR), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 66. Jean Marc MARINO (FRA), Saur-Sojasun , at at 12
  • 67. Alberto ONGARATO (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM , at at 18
  • 68. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto , at at 24
  • 69. Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS), Unitedhealthcare , at at 25
  • 70. Sébastien JOLY (FRA), Saur-Sojasun , at at 29
  • 71. Vasili KIRYIENKA (BLR), Movistar , at at 31
  • 72. Matteo CARRARA (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM , at at 39
  • 73. Steven KRUIJSWIJK (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team , at at 39
  • 74. Jonathan CLARKE (AUS), Unitedhealthcare , at at 39
  • 75. Jelle VANENDERT (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto , at at 39
  • 76. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto , at at 39
  • 77. Jonathan HIVERT (FRA), Saur-Sojasun , at at 48
  • 78. Victor CABEDO (ESP), Orbea , at at 54
  • 79. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU), Movistar , at at 1:07
  • 80. Aritz ETXEBARRIA (ESP), Orbea , at at 1:18
  • 81. Stef CLEMENT (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team , at at 1:54
  • 82. Cyril BESSY (FRA), Saur-Sojasun , at at 1:54
  • 83. Peter STETINA (USA), Garmin-Cervelo , at at 1:54
  • 84. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA (ESP), Caja Rural , at at 1:54
  • 85. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA (ESP), , at at 2:51
  • 86. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA (ESP), , at at 2:51
  • 87. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ (ESP), , at at 2:51
  • 88. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA (ESP), , at at 2:51
  • 89. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP), Movistar , at at 2:51
  • 90. Javier MORENO BAZAN (ESP), Caja Rural , at at 2:51
  • 91. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (ESP), Movistar , at at 2:51
  • 92. Christopher JONES (USA), Unitedhealthcare , at at 2:51

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter