Menu

2011 l’Étoile de Bessèges results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 4, 2011
  • Updated Feb. 4, 2011 at 9:55 PM EST

Stage 3

  • 1. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 3:27:20
  • 2. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), at 0:00
  • 3. Marco Marcato (Ita), at 0:00
  • 4. Cyril Gautier (Fra), at 0:00
  • 5. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:00
  • 6. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:00
  • 7. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:00
  • 8. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:00
  • 9. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:00
  • 10. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:00
  • 11. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:06
  • 12. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:06
  • 13. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:11
  • 14. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:11
  • 15. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:14
  • 16. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, at 0:15
  • 17. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:15
  • 18. Justin Jules (Fra), at 0:15
  • 19. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:15
  • 20. Björn Leukemans (Bel), at 0:15
  • 21. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 0:15
  • 22. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:15
  • 23. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:15
  • 24. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:15
  • 25. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:15
  • 26. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:15
  • 27. Arnaud Molmy (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:15
  • 28. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:15
  • 29. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:15
  • 30. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 0:15
  • 31. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), at 0:15
  • 32. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:15
  • 33. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:15
  • 34. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:15
  • 35. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:15
  • 36. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:15
  • 37. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:15
  • 38. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 0:21
  • 39. Guillaume Blot (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:21
  • 40. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 41. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:21
  • 42. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 43. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 44. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:21
  • 45. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 0:21
  • 46. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), at 0:21
  • 47. Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:21
  • 48. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 49. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:21
  • 50. Rob Goris (Bel), at 0:21
  • 51. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 52. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 53. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), at 0:21
  • 54. Kevin Lalouette (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:21
  • 55. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, at 0:21
  • 56. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:21
  • 57. Steven Caethoven (Bel), at 0:21
  • 58. Benjamin Giraud (Fra), at 0:21
  • 59. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 60. Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:21
  • 61. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 0:21
  • 62. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 63. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 64. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 65. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:21
  • 66. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 67. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu), at 0:21
  • 68. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), at 0:21
  • 69. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 70. Yohan Cauquil (Fra), at 0:21
  • 71. Julien Guay (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:21
  • 72. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), at 0:21
  • 73. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), Team Type 1, at 0:21
  • 74. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:21
  • 75. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), at 0:21
  • 76. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:21
  • 77. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 78. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:21
  • 79. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 80. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 0:21
  • 81. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 82. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, at 0:21
  • 83. Kiel Reijnen (Usa), Team Type 1, at 0:21
  • 84. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 85. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 86. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:21
  • 87. Loïc Desriac (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:21
  • 88. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:21
  • 89. Tony Hurel (Fra), at 0:21
  • 90. Wim De Vocht (Bel), at 0:21
  • 91. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 92. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:21
  • 93. Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 94. Philip Lavery (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:21
  • 95. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:43
  • 96. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:43
  • 97. Saïd Haddou (Fra), at 0:43
  • 98. Julien Antommarchi (Fra), at 0:43
  • 99. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:43
  • 100. Stijn Devolder (Bel), at 0:43
  • 101. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:43
  • 102. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:00
  • 103. Kévin Reza (Fra), at 4:35
  • 104. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:35
  • 105. Dries Hollanders (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 5:39
  • 106. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), at 5:44
  • 107. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 5:44
  • 108. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 5:44
  • 109. Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 5:44
  • 110. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 5:44
  • 111. Darijus Dzervus (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 5:44
  • 112. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:44
  • 113. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr), Team Type 1, at 5:44
  • 114. Javier Megias Leal (Esp), Team Type 1, at 5:44
  • 115. Benoit Daeninck (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:44
  • 116. Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 5:44
  • 117. Denis Flahaut (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:44
  • 118. Anthony Colin (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:44
  • 119. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:44
  • 120. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:44
  • 121. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:44
  • 122. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), at 5:44
  • 123. Kess Heytens (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:17
  • 124. Kenny Terweduwe (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:17
  • 125. Toms Skujinš (Lat), at 8:28
  • DNS: Sylvain Georges (Fra), Auber 93
  • DNS: Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)

Overall standings

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), 11:02:50
  • 2. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:01
  • 3. Marco Marcato (Ita), at 0:08
  • 4. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 5. Cyril Gautier (Fra), at 0:13
  • 6. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 7. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:13
  • 8. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:13
  • 9. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:13
  • 10. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 0:18
  • 11. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:19
  • 12. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:19
  • 13. Björn Leukemans (Bel), at 0:21
  • 14. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:24
  • 15. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:24
  • 16. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), at 0:26
  • 17. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:26
  • 18. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:27
  • 19. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:28
  • 20. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:28
  • 21. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 0:28
  • 22. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:28
  • 23. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:28
  • 24. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:28
  • 25. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:28
  • 26. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:28
  • 27. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:28
  • 28. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 29. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 30. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:28
  • 31. Arnaud Molmy (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:28
  • 32. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:28
  • 33. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 34. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 0:30
  • 35. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:32
  • 36. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:32
  • 37. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, at 0:33
  • 38. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:34
  • 39. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:34
  • 40. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu), at 0:34
  • 41. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), at 0:34
  • 42. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:34
  • 43. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 0:34
  • 44. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 0:34
  • 45. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:34
  • 46. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:34
  • 47. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:34
  • 48. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:34
  • 49. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:34
  • 50. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), at 0:34
  • 51. Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:34
  • 52. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:34
  • 53. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:34
  • 54. Guillaume Blot (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:34
  • 55. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:34
  • 56. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:34
  • 57. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), at 0:34
  • 58. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:34
  • 59. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), at 0:34
  • 60. Kevin Lalouette (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:34
  • 61. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), Team Type 1, at 0:34
  • 62. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:34
  • 63. Steven Caethoven (Bel), at 0:34
  • 64. Kiel Reijnen (Usa), Team Type 1, at 0:34
  • 65. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), at 0:34
  • 66. Tony Hurel (Fra), at 0:34
  • 67. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:34
  • 68. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:34
  • 69. Wim De Vocht (Bel), at 0:34
  • 70. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:34
  • 71. Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:34
  • 72. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:44
  • 73. Saïd Haddou (Fra), at 0:56
  • 74. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, at 1:08
  • 75. Stijn Devolder (Bel), at 1:16
  • 76. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:13
  • 77. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:24
  • 78. Justin Jules (Fra), at 4:39
  • 79. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, at 4:39
  • 80. Benjamin Giraud (Fra), at 4:45
  • 81. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:45
  • 82. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:45
  • 83. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:45
  • 84. Julien Guay (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:45
  • 85. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 4:45
  • 86. Rob Goris (Bel), at 4:45
  • 87. Yohan Cauquil (Fra), at 4:45
  • 88. Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:45
  • 89. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:45
  • 90. Kévin Reza (Fra), at 4:47
  • 91. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:55
  • 92. Loïc Desriac (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:59
  • 93. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:02
  • 94. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 5:07
  • 95. Julien Antommarchi (Fra), at 5:07
  • 96. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 5:07
  • 97. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 5:07
  • 98. Dries Hollanders (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 5:52
  • 99. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), at 5:57
  • 100. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:57
  • 101. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:36
  • 102. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 7:04
  • 103. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:32
  • 104. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 7:32
  • 105. Darijus Dzervus (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:18
  • 106. Kenny Terweduwe (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:30
  • 107. Philip Lavery (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:30
  • 108. Toms Skujinš (Lat), at 8:41
  • 109. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:59
  • 110. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 9:17
  • 111. Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:08
  • 112. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 10:08
  • 113. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:08
  • 114. Javier Megias Leal (Esp), Team Type 1, at 10:08
  • 115. Benoit Daeninck (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 10:08
  • 116. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:08
  • 117. Anthony Colin (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 10:08
  • 118. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), at 10:08
  • 119. Denis Flahaut (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 10:28
  • 120. Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 12:09
  • 121. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr), Team Type 1, at 12:33
  • 122. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 14:32
  • 123. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 16:40
  • 124. Kess Heytens (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 17:17
  • 125. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 19:55

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter