Menu

2011 Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 27, 2011

Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne

  • 1. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Sky, in 4:39:39
  • 2. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), FDJ, s.t.
  • 3. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 4. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 5. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles, s.t.
  • 6. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 7. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 8. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Sky, s.t.
  • 9. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 10. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 11. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 12. Leif Hoste (Bel), Katusha, s.t.
  • 13. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 14. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 15. Wouter Weylandt (Bel), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 16. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 17. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 18. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly, s.t.
  • 20. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 21. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Katusha, s.t.
  • 22. Matthew Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 23. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 24. Luca Paolini (Ita), Katusha, s.t.
  • 25. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 26. Gianni Meersman (Bel), FDJ, s.t.
  • 27. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 28. Tony Gallopin (Fra), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 29. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 30. Sébastien Turgot (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 31. Jimmy Casper (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 32. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 33. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly, s.t.
  • 34. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 35. Pieter Serry (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 36. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 37. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 38. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 39. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ, s.t.
  • 40. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 41. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 42. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
  • 43. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 44. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 45. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Katusha, s.t.
  • 46. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Sky, s.t.
  • 47. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 48. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 49. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 50. Gilles Devillers (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles, s.t.
  • 51. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 52. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 53. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 54. Ludovic Mottet (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles, s.t.
  • 55. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 56. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 57. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 58. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 59. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 60. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 61. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 62. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 63. Robin Steenuit (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles, s.t.
  • 64. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), FDJ, s.t.
  • 65. Mickaël Delage (Fra), FDJ, s.t.
  • 66. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 67. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 68. Travis Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 69. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 70. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, s.t.
  • 71. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 72. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr), Katusha, s.t.
  • 73. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 74. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 75. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 76. Mark Cassidy (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly, s.t.
  • 77. Huub Duyn (Ned), Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly, s.t.
  • 78. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 79. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 80. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 81. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 82. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, s.t.
  • 83. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 84. Manuel Quinziato (Ita), BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 85. Davide Vigano (Ita), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 86. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 87. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 88. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 89. Danny Pate (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 90. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 91. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 92. Olivier Pardini (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles, s.t.
  • 93. Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 94. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 95. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, s.t.
  • 96. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly, s.t.
  • 97. Jeremy Hunt (GBr), Sky, s.t.
  • 98. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 99. Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Katusha, s.t.
  • 100. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 101. Tom Boonen (Bel), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 102. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 103. Marco Bandiera (Ita), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 104. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), FDJ, s.t.
  • 105. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 106. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 107. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 108. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Katusha, s.t.
  • 109. Martin Reimer (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:21
  • 110. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 111. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:21
  • 112. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard Trek, at 0:24
  • 113. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), Sky, at 0:52
  • 114. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:06
  • 115. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard Trek, at 1:20
  • 116. Alessandroni (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:33
  • 117. Sjef De Wilde (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:33
  • 118. Anthony Geslin (Fra), FDJ, at 1:40
  • 119. Frederik Willems (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:57
  • 120. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:44
  • 121. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:54
  • 122. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:35

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter