Menu

2011 l’Etoile de Bessèges results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 6, 2011

Stage 5

  • 1. Saïd Haddou (Fra), 3:06:46
  • 2. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 3. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 4. Marco Marcato (Ita), s.t.
  • 5. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 6. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 7. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 8. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 9. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 10. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 11. Benjamin Giraud (Fra), s.t.
  • 12. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 13. Justin Jules (Fra), s.t.
  • 14. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 15. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 16. Steven Caethoven (Bel), s.t.
  • 17. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 18. Cyril Gautier (Fra), s.t.
  • 19. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 20. Björn Leukemans (Bel), s.t.
  • 21. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 22. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 23. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 24. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), s.t.
  • 25. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 26. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), s.t.
  • 27. Toms Skujinš (Lat), s.t.
  • 28. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 29. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 30. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 31. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 32. Loïc Desriac (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 33. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 34. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 35. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 36. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 37. Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 38. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 39. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 40. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), s.t.
  • 41. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 42. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 43. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 44. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 45. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 46. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 47. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 48. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 49. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 50. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 51. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 52. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 53. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 54. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 55. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 56. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 57. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu), s.t.
  • 58. Julien Guay (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 59. Tony Hurel (Fra), s.t.
  • 60. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 61. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 62. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), s.t.
  • 63. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 64. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 65. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 66. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 67. Kevin Lalouette (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 68. Dries Hollanders (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 69. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 70. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), s.t.
  • 71. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 72. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), s.t.
  • 73. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), s.t.
  • 74. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 75. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), s.t.
  • 76. Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 77. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 78. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 79. Kévin Reza (Fra), s.t.
  • 80. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 81. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 82. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 83. Julien Antommarchi (Fra), s.t.
  • 84. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 85. Rob Goris (Bel), s.t.
  • 86. Yohan Cauquil (Fra), s.t.
  • 87. Kiel Reijnen (USA), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 88. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 89. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 90. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 91. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 92. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 93. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 94. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:18
  • 95. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:22
  • 96. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:22
  • 97. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:27
  • 98. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 0:32
  • 99. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:38
  • 100. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:44
  • 101. Anthony Colin (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:44
  • 102. Stijn Devolder (Bel), at 1:39
  • 103. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46
  • 104. Darijus Dzervus (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 2:09
  • Dnf: Arnaud Molmy (Fra), Auber 93, at
  • Dnf: Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at
  • Dnf: Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at
  • Dnf: Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at
  • Dnf: Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at
  • Dnf:. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), at
  • Dnf: Guillaume Blot (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at
  • Dnf: Javier Megias Leal (Esp), Team Type 1, at
  • Dnf: Philip Lavery (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at
  • Dnf: Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at
  • Dnf: Kess Heytens (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at
  • Dnf: Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at
  • Dnf: Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), at
  • Dnf: Wim De Vocht (Bel), at
  • Dns: Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr), Team Type 1, at

Final overall

  • 1. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, 17:46:10
  • 2. Marco Marcato (Ita), at 0:07
  • 3. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), at 0:07
  • 4. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:15
  • 5. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:19
  • 6. Cyril Gautier (Fra), at 0:20
  • 7. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:20
  • 8. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:20
  • 9. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:20
  • 10. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:23
  • 11. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:26
  • 12. Björn Leukemans (Bel), at 0:28
  • 13. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:31
  • 14. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:31
  • 15. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), at 0:33
  • 16. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:35
  • 17. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 0:35
  • 18. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:35
  • 19. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:35
  • 20. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:35
  • 21. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:35
  • 22. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:35
  • 23. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:35
  • 24. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:35
  • 25. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:35
  • 26. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:35
  • 27. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:35
  • 28. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 0:38
  • 29. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:38
  • 30. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:39
  • 31. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:41
  • 32. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 0:41
  • 33. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu), at 0:41
  • 34. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:41
  • 35. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), at 0:41
  • 36. Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:41
  • 37. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), at 0:41
  • 38. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:41
  • 39. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:41
  • 40. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:41
  • 41. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:41
  • 42. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:41
  • 43. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:41
  • 44. Kevin Lalouette (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:41
  • 45. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), at 0:41
  • 46. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), at 0:41
  • 47. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:41
  • 48. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:41
  • 49. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:03
  • 50. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08
  • 51. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:18
  • 52. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, at 2:16
  • 53. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:20
  • 54. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 55. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:31
  • 56. Justin Jules (Fra), at 4:42
  • 57. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, at 4:46
  • 58. Benjamin Giraud (Fra), at 4:52
  • 59. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:52
  • 60. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:52
  • 61. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 4:52
  • 62. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:52
  • 63. Julien Guay (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:52
  • 64. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:52
  • 65. Yohan Cauquil (Fra), at 4:52
  • 66. Kévin Reza (Fra), at 4:54
  • 67. Loïc Desriac (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:06
  • 68. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:09
  • 69. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 5:14
  • 70. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 5:14
  • 71. Julien Antommarchi (Fra), at 5:14
  • 72. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 5:14
  • 73. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:39
  • 74. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:21
  • 75. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 7:39
  • 76. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:47
  • 77. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, at 8:59
  • 78. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 9:24
  • 79. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:15
  • 80. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 10:15
  • 81. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, at 10:19
  • 82. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 83. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 10:26
  • 84. Steven Caethoven (Bel), at 10:26
  • 85. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), at 10:26
  • 86. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), Team Type 1, at 10:26
  • 87. Tony Hurel (Fra), at 10:26
  • 88. Kiel Reijnen (USA), Team Type 1, at 10:26
  • 89. Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:26
  • 90. Saïd Haddou (Fra), at 10:38
  • 91. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:37
  • 92. Stijn Devolder (Bel), at 12:47
  • 93. Dries Hollanders (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 14:18
  • 94. Rob Goris (Bel), at 14:37
  • 95. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 15:49
  • 96. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:50
  • 97. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 18:28
  • 98. Toms Skujinš (Lat), at 18:33
  • 99. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 19:13
  • 100. Anthony Colin (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 20:44
  • 101. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 21:01
  • 102. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 24:24
  • 103. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 27:24
  • 104. Darijus Dzervus (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 29:14

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter