Menu

2011 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 26, 2011
  • 1. Sebastian Langeveld (NED), Rabobank, 5:18:21
  • 2. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (ESP), Sky, at 0
  • 3. Mathew Hayman (AUS), Sky, at 1:00
  • 4. Yoann Offredo (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 1:03
  • 5. Luca Paolini (ITA), Katusha, at 1:19
  • 6. Niki Terpstra (NED), Quick Step, at 1:22
  • 7. Martijn Maaskant (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:30
  • 8. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC, at 1:30
  • 9. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:44
  • 10. Lars BOOM (NED), Rabobank, at 1:44
  • 11. Frédéric Amorison (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:44
  • 12. John Degenkolb (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:44
  • 13. Wouter Weylandt (Bel), Leopard-Trek, at 5:05
  • 14. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:05
  • 15. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Katusha, at 5:05
  • 16. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française des Jeux, at 5:05
  • 17. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank, at 5:05
  • 18. Russell Downing (GB), Sky, at 5:05
  • 19. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:05
  • 20. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:05
  • 21. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Katusha, at 5:05
  • 22. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing, at 5:05
  • 23. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:05
  • 24. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:05
  • 25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step, at 5:05
  • 26. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 5:05
  • 27. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 5:05
  • 28. Leif Hoste (Bel), Katusha, at 5:05
  • 29. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 5:05
  • 30. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing, at 5:05
  • 31. Sébastien Turgot (Fra), Europcar, at 5:05
  • 32. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank, at 5:05
  • 33. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:05
  • 34. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:05
  • 35. Tom Boonen (Bel), Quick Step, at 5:05
  • 36. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 5:05
  • 37. Hayden Roulston (Nzl), HTC-Highroad, at 5:05
  • 38. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, at 5:05
  • 39. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 5:05
  • 40. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:05
  • 41. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Sky, at 5:05
  • 42. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing, at 5:05
  • 43. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:05
  • 44. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, at 5:05
  • 45. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), at 9:22
  • 46. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 10:41
  • 47. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:41
  • 48. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:41
  • 49. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 10:41
  • 50. Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 10:41
  • 51. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 10:41
  • 52. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:41
  • 53. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:41
  • 54. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:41
  • 55. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:41
  • 56. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 10:41
  • 57. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 10:41
  • 58. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 10:41
  • 59. Wim De Vocht (Bel), at 10:41
  • 60. Michael Barry (Can), Sky, at 10:41
  • 61. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:41
  • 62. Anthony Geslin (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 10:41
  • 63. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 10:41
  • 64. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:41
  • 65. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing, at 10:41
  • 66. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:41
  • 67. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Katusha, at 10:41
  • 68. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 10:41
  • 69. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 10:41
  • 70. Vincent Jerome (Fra), Europcar, at 10:41
  • 71. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 10:41
  • 72. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar, at 10:41
  • 73. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank, at 10:41
  • 74. Roger Hammond (GB), Garmin-Cervélo, at 10:41
  • 75. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:41
  • 76. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar, at 10:41
  • 77. Geert Steurs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 14:29
  • 78. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:29
  • 79. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), at 14:29
  • 80. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:29
  • 81. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 14:29
  • 82. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Katusha, at 14:29
  • 83. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 14:29
  • 84. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 14:29
  • 85. David Millar (GB), Garmin-Cervélo, at 14:29
  • 86. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:29
  • 87. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:29
  • 88. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 14:29
  • 89. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Netapp, at 14:29
  • 90. Timon Seubert (Ger), Netapp, at 14:29
  • 91. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 14:29
  • 92. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 14:29
  • 93. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), at 14:29
  • 94. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, at 14:29
  • 95. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Highroad, at 14:29
  • 96. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 14:29
  • 97. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:29

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter