Menu

2011 Tour du Haut Var results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 19, 2011

Stage 1

  • 1. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 4:00:05
  • 2. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:00
  • 3. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), at 0:01
  • 4. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), at 0:01
  • 5. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:01
  • 6. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:01
  • 7. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:04
  • 8. Jérémie Galland (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:04
  • 9. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:04
  • 10. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, at 0:04
  • 11. Justin Jules (Fra), at 0:09
  • 12. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), at 0:09
  • 13. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:09
  • 14. Rob Goris (Bel), at 0:09
  • 15. Julien El Fares (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:09
  • 16. Pierre Rolland (Fra), at 0:09
  • 17. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp), Endura Racing, at 0:09
  • 18. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:09
  • 19. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:09
  • 20. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), at 0:09
  • 21. David Lopez Garcia (Esp), at 0:09
  • 22. Laurent Didier (Lux), at 0:09
  • 23. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:09
  • 24. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:09
  • 25. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:09
  • 26. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:09
  • 27. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:09
  • 28. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:09
  • 29. Yohan Cauquil (Fra), at 0:09
  • 30. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:09
  • 31. Cyril Gautier (Fra), at 0:09
  • 32. Julien Guay (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:09
  • 33. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:09
  • 34. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:09
  • 35. André Steensen (Den), at 0:09
  • 36. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), at 0:09
  • 37. Richie Porte (Aus), at 0:09
  • 38. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:09
  • 39. Rene Mandri (Est), Endura Racing, at 0:09
  • 40. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing, at 0:09
  • 41. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:09
  • 42. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:09
  • 43. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:09
  • 44. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:09
  • 45. Julien Antommarchi (Fra), at 0:09
  • 46. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:09
  • 47. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:09
  • 48. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:09
  • 49. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:09
  • 50. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:09
  • 51. Chris Sörensen (Den), at 0:09
  • 52. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe), Endura Racing, at 0:09
  • 53. Steven Cozza (USA), at 0:09
  • 54. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, at 0:09
  • 55. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:09
  • 56. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:09
  • 57. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), at 0:09
  • 58. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:09
  • 59. Sylvain Georges (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:09
  • 60. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:09
  • 61. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:09
  • 62. Maarten De Jonge (Ned), Endura Racing, at 0:09
  • 63. Damien Monier (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:09
  • 64. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:09
  • 65. Javier Megias Leal (Esp), Team Type 1, at 0:09
  • 66. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:09
  • 67. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:09
  • 68. Gael Malacarne (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:09
  • 69. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:09
  • 70. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu), at 0:09
  • 71. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:09
  • 72. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:09
  • 73. David Clarke (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 0:09
  • 74. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:30
  • 75. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra), at 0:33
  • 76. Daniel Diaz (Arg), at 0:33
  • 77. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:34
  • 78. Javier Iriarte (Esp), at 0:34
  • 79. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 0:34
  • 80. Toms Skujinš (Lat), at 0:34
  • 81. Yohan Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:34
  • 82. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:34
  • 83. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), at 0:34
  • 84. Laurent Mangel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:40
  • 85. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 0:40
  • 86. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), at 0:40
  • 87. Timon Seubert (Ger), at 0:40
  • 88. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
  • 89. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:40
  • 90. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:40
  • 91. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), at 0:40
  • 92. Nicolas Edet (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:40
  • 93. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, at 0:40
  • 94. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:40
  • 95. Robert Retschke (Ger), at 0:40
  • 96. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, at 0:46
  • 97. Eric Baumann (Ger), at 0:56
  • 98. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp), at 0:56
  • 99. David Arroyo Duran (Esp), at 0:56
  • 100. Ronan Racault (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:56
  • 101. Cesare Benedetti (Ita), at 0:56
  • 102. Anthony Colin (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:56
  • 103. Travis Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:56
  • 104. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 0:56
  • 105. Manuele Boaro (Ita), at 0:56
  • 106. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:56
  • 107. Eric Berthou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:56
  • 108. Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:56
  • 109. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger), at 0:56
  • 110. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:56
  • 111. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:56
  • 112. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 0:56
  • 113. Enrique Sanz (Esp), at 0:56
  • 114. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra), at 0:56
  • 115. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc), at 1:07
  • 116. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, at 1:18
  • 117. Kevin Lalouette (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:18
  • 118. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), at 1:36
  • 119. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 1:40
  • 120. Nicolas Bonnet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:40
  • 121. Loïc Desriac (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:54
  • 122. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), at 1:54
  • 123. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:54
  • 124. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:54
  • 125. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), Team Type 1, at 2:08
  • 126. Vincent Jerome (Fra), at 2:11
  • 127. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita), Team Type 1, at 2:12
  • 128. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:16
  • 129. Sébastien Turgot (Fra), at 2:20
  • 130. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), at 2:21
  • 131. Benjamin Giraud (Fra), at 2:34
  • 132. Sébastien Joly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:36
  • 133. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03
  • 134. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 3:17
  • 135. Dimitri Champion (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:12
  • 136. Damien Gaudin (Fra), at 4:12
  • 137. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:12
  • 138. Cheng Ji (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 7:20
  • 139. Denis Flahaut (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 7:26
  • 140. Marcel Kittel (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 7:26
  • 141. Kiel Reijnen (USA), Team Type 1, at 7:37
  • 142. Sjef De Wilde (Bel), at 14:50

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter