Menu

2011 Tour Mediterraneen results, final overall

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 13, 2011
  • Updated Feb. 21, 2011 at 4:47 PM EDT
  • 1. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, in 16:48:36
  • 2. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11
  • 3. Wouter POELS, (NED), at 24
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 5. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 33
  • 6. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA), at 35
  • 7. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP), at 37
  • 8. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 40
  • 9. Stephen CUMMINGS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 40
  • 10. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 40
  • 11. Rémi PAURIOL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 43
  • 12. Julien EL FARES, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 44
  • 13. Alessandro PRONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 46
  • 14. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 56
  • 15. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN), at 1:08
  • 16. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at 1:08
  • 17. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 1:08
  • 18. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 1:18
  • 19. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:20
  • 20. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21
  • 21. Laurent DIDIER, (LUX), at 1:23
  • 22. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:33
  • 23. Nick NUYENS, (BEL), at 1:34
  • 24. Peter STETINA, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:34
  • 25. Romain FEILLU, (FRA), at 1:37
  • 26. Julien ANTOMMARCHI, (FRA), at 1:40
  • 27. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:42
  • 28. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP), at 1:43
  • 29. Pasquale MUTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:43
  • 30. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:44
  • 31. Ludovic TURPIN, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:47
  • 32. Thierry HUPOND, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 1:47
  • 33. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 1:51
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:54
  • 35. Serge PAUWELS, (BEL) Team Sky, at 1:54
  • 36. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:54
  • 37. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 1:59
  • 38. Rob RUIJGH, (NED), at 2:00
  • 39. Davide APPOLLONIO, (ITA) Team Sky, at 2:08
  • 40. Jack BAUER, (NZL) Endura Racing, at 2:10
  • 41. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at 2:19
  • 42. Florian GUILLOU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:24
  • 43. Eric BERTHOU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:26
  • 44. Daniel DIAZ, (ARG), at 2:30
  • 45. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 2:30
  • 46. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:31
  • 47. Yohan CAUQUIL, (FRA), at 2:35
  • 48. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (NED), at 2:36
  • 49. Jérémie GALLAND, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 2:39
  • 50. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 2:41
  • 51. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 2:44
  • 52. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:55
  • 53. Gael MALACARNE, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:59
  • 54. Guillaume FAUCON, (FRA) Auber 93, at 2:59
  • 55. Matthieu SPRICK, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 3:19
  • 56. Julien GUAY, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 3:24
  • 57. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 3:35
  • 58. Laurent PICHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 3:53
  • 59. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL), at 3:54
  • 60. Christian KNEES, (GER) Team Sky, at 3:57
  • 61. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 4:02
  • 62. Michael BARRY, (CAN) Team Sky, at 4:04
  • 63. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:07
  • 64. Alexander MIRONOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 4:07
  • 65. Santo ANZA, (ITA), at 4:07
  • 66. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 4:09
  • 67. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:21
  • 68. Paolo CIAVATTA, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:25
  • 69. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ, (ESP), at 4:27
  • 70. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 4:30
  • 71. Jean-Luc DELPECH, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:32
  • 72. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 4:56
  • 73. Kevin LALOUETTE, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:00
  • 74. David TANNER, (AUS), at 5:13
  • 75. Alexandre BLAIN, (FRA) Endura Racing, at 5:13
  • 76. Romain HARDY, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:19
  • 77. Thomas PETERSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:20
  • 78. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN), at 5:27
  • 79. Florian VACHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:49
  • 80. Alexander PORSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 6:25
  • 81. Franck BOUYER, (FRA), at 6:26
  • 82. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:32
  • 83. Laurent MANGEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 6:46
  • 84. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 6:50
  • 85. Pavel BRUTT, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 6:59
  • 86. Gianluca RANDAZZO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 7:04
  • 87. Kjell CARLSTRÖM, (FIN) Team Sky, at 7:04
  • 88. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:13
  • 89. Vincent JEROME, (FRA), at 7:25
  • 90. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, (ARG), at 7:34
  • 91. Ronan RACAULT, (FRA) Auber 93, at 7:45
  • 92. Justin JULES, (FRA), at 7:55
  • 93. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, (LTU), at 7:58
  • 94. Mickaël BUFFAZ, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:01
  • 95. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN), at 8:07
  • 96. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 8:28
  • 97. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, (FRA), at 8:44
  • 98. Martijn KEIZER, (NED), at 8:44
  • 99. Dimitri LE BOULCH, (FRA) Auber 93, at 8:46
  • 100. Sébastien JOLY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 9:07
  • 101. Loïc DESRIAC, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 9:46
  • 102. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 103. Rony MARTIAS, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:52
  • 104. Yannick TALABARDON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:59
  • 105. Leopoldo ROCCHETTI, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 11:32
  • 106. Benjamin GIRAUD, (FRA), at 12:17
  • 107. Ruggero MARZOLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:17
  • 108. Damien MONIER, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:25
  • 109. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 12:26
  • 110. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 111. Yann HUGUET, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 12:39
  • 112. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:11
  • 113. Sébastien TURGOT, (FRA), at 13:31
  • 114. Jens MOURIS, (NED), at 13:55
  • 115. Arnaud GERARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 14:02
  • 116. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (FRA), at 15:48
  • 117. Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 17:32
  • 118. Roberto CESARO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 18:07
  • 119. Anthony COLIN, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 21:58
  • 120. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 22:23

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter