Menu

Past winners of Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 23, 2011

TITLE

  • 1945: Valère Ollivier (BEL)
  • 1946: Henri Delmuylle (BEL)
  • 1947: André Pieters (BEL)
  • 1948: Achiel Buysse (BEL)
  • 1949: Albert Decin (BEL)
  • 1950: Valère Ollivier (BEL)
  • 1951: André Declerck (BEL)
  • 1952: André Maelbrancke (BEL)
  • 1953: Leopold De Graeveleyn (BEL)
  • 1954: Leon Van Daele (BEL) Bertin-d\’Alessandro
  • 1955: Joseph Planckaert (BEL)
  • 1956: Henri Denijs (BEL) Bertin-Huret
  • 1957: Joseph Verhelts (BEL) Faema-Guerra
  • 1958: Gilbert Desmet (BEL) Faema-Guerra
  • 1959: Gentiel Saelens (BEL) Flandria-Dr. Mann
  • 1960: Joseph Planckaert (BEL) Flandria-Wiel\’s
  • 1961: Alfred De Bruyne;Leon Van Daele
  • 1962: Piet Rentmeester (NED) Gitane-Leroux
  • 1963: Noël Foré (BEL) Faema-Flandria
  • 1964: Arthur De Cabooter (BEL) Solo-Superia
  • 1965: Guido Reybrouck (BEL) Flandria-Romeo
  • 1966: Gustaaf Desmet (BEL) Wiel\’s-Groene Leeuw
  • 1967: Daniel Van Rijckeghem (BEL) Mann-Grundig
  • 1968: Eric Leman (BEL) Flandria-De Clerck
  • 1969: Freddy Decloedt (BEL) Pull Over Centrale-Tasmania
  • 1970: Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Flandria-Mars
  • 1971: Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Flandria-Mars
  • 1972: Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck (BEL) Watneys-Avia
  • 1973: Walter Planckaert (BEL) Watney-Maes
  • 1974: Wilfried Wesemael (BEL) MIC-Ludo-De Gribaldy
  • 1975: Frans Verhaegen (BEL) IJsboerke-Colner
  • 1976: Frans Verhaegen (BEL) Flandria-Velda
  • 1977: Patrick Sercu (BEL) Fiat France
  • 1978: Patrick Lefevere (BEL) Marc Zeepcentrale-Superia
  • 1979: Walter Planckaert (BEL) Mini Flat-V.D.B.
  • 1980: Jan Raas (NED) TI-Raleigh
  • 1981: Jos Jacobs (BEL) Capri Sonne
  • 1982: Gregor Braun (GER) Capri Sonne
  • 1983: Jan Raas (NED) TI-Raleigh
  • 1984: Jos Lammertink (NED) Panasonic
  • 1985: William Tackaert (BEL) Fangio-Ecoturbo
  • 1986:
  • 1987: Ludo Peeters (BEL) Superconfex-Yoko
  • 1988: Hendrik Redant (BEL) Isoglass-Robland
  • 1989: Edwig Van Hooydonck (BEL) Superconfex-Yoko
  • 1990: Hendrik Redant (BEL) Lotto-Super Club
  • 1991: Johnny Dauwe (BEL) Tulip Computers
  • 1992: Olaf Ludwig (GER) Panasonic-Sportlife
  • 1993:
  • 1994: Johan Museeuw (BEL) GB-MG Maglificio
  • 1995: Frédéric Moncassin (FRA) Novell
  • 1996: Rolf Sørensen (DEN) Rabobank
  • 1997: Johan Museeuw (BEL) Mapei-GB
  • 1998: Andrei Tchmil (BEL) Lotto-Mobistar
  • 1999: Jo Planckaert (BEL) Lotto-Mobistar
  • 2000: Andrei Tchmil (BEL) Lotto-Adecco
  • 2001: Peter Van Petegem (BEL) Mercury-Viatel
  • 2002: Jaan Kirsipuu (EST) AG2R Prévoyance
  • 2003: Roy Sentjens (NED) Rabobank
  • 2004: Steven de Jongh (NED) Rabobank
  • 2005: George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
  • 2006: Nick Nuyens (BEL) Quick Step-Innergetic
  • 2007: Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step-Innergetic
  • 2008: Steven de Jongh (NED) Quick Step
  • 2009: Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step
  • 2010: Bobbie Traksel (NED) Vacansoleil

FILED UNDER: Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter